Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 31/07 8:31 am - 2007 Manitoba Mountain Bike Provincial Championships


Posted by Editor on 08/31/07
 

2007 Manitoba Mountain Bike Provincial Championships

Birch Ski Area, Roseisle, MB - August 26, 2007

Elite Women - 3 laps, 27 km
1 Lynne Laporte (Tribalistic)1:55:11
Elite Men - 4 laps, 36 km
1 Daniel Nemetchek (Woodcock Cycle)1:59:38
2 Gilles Corbeil (Bikes & Beyond)2:07:30
3 Allan Scott (Bikes & Beyond)2:13:32
Junior Expert Women - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Leah Kirchmann (Alter Ego)1:11:15
2 Anna Schappert (Bikes & Beyond)1:16:20
3 Lindsay Argue (Alter Ego)1:27:58
4 Lindsay Cook (Alter Ego)1:33:38
Junior Expert Men - 3 laps, 27 km
1 Paul Benson (Alter Ego)1:30:50
2 Steffan Reimer (Woodcock Cycle)1:35:53
Jason Doverspike (Woodcock Cycle)DNF
Senior Expert Women - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Susan Alexiuk (Woodcock Cycle)1:36:35
Senior Expert Men - 3 laps, 27 km
1 Olli Hytiainnen (Woodcock Cycle)1:28:11
2 Jon Benson (Team Jonny)1:33:42
3 Leonard Levine (Olympia)1:34:16
4 Jeremy Doerksen (Olympia)1:38:42
5 Dylan Harris (Olympia)1:45:31
Master Expert 30+ Women - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Laurie Murray (Independent)1:25:51
Master Expert 30+ Men - 3 laps, 27 km
1 Jared Spier (Tribalisitic)1:31:58
2 Nathan Weselake (Junkyard Dogs)1:34:00
3 Steve Hjorleifson (Alter Ego)1:39:11
4 DJ Chennell (Alter Ego)1:39:15
Master Expert 40+ Men - 3 laps, 27 km
1 Don Sissons (Junkyards Dogs)1:32:01
2 Rob Brigden (Alter Ego)1:33:16
Dave Dorning (Woodcock Cycle)DNF
U17 Expert Women - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Karlee Gendron (Alter Ego)1:33:37
U17 Expert Men - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Brenon Durston (Tread The Thunder)1:11:37
2 Linden Clark (Tread The Thunder)1:20:09
Senior Sport Men - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Clayton Meisner (Bikes & Beyond)1:12:36
2 Joshua Ginter (Independent)1:13:46
3 Thomas Benson (Team Jonny)1:22:05
Senior Sport Women - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Lynnette Posthuma (Velodonna's)43:42:00
2 Kristen Smith (Junkyard Dogs)44:26:00
Shona Kusyk (Team Jonny)DNS
Master Sport 30+ Women - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Jane Braun (Independent)39:20:00
2 Seema Saini (Woodcock Cycle)39:48:00
Master Sport 30+ Men - 2 laps, 18 km
1 Mike Caslor (Junkyard Dogs)1:00:50
2 Brady Ryall (Independent)1:04:15
3 Craig Doell (Tinker Creek)1:05:39
4 Cory Smith (Junkyard Dogs)1:06:07
5 Allan Robertson (Alter Ego)1:06:53
6 Greg Sherwin (Independent)1:08:23
7 Lincoln Wiebe (Tinker Creek)1:09:03
8 John Peters (Body Driven Sports)1:10:33
9 Ken Smith (Junkyard Dogs)1:11:53
10 Shawn Zayac (Alter Ego)1:16:13
11 Ed Reimer (Body Driven Sports)1:16:57
12 Jameel Adam (Woodcock Cycle)1:19:46
13 Doug Loeppky (Independent)1:21:10
14 Travis Ferguson (Bikes & Beyond)1:22:37
15 Rene Remillard (Independent)1:57:52
Master Sport 40+ Women - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Teresa Stanley (Junkyard Dogs)46:39:00
2 Michelle Poirier (Alter Ego)1:07:51
Master Sport 40+ Men - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Gord Hamm (Tinker Creek)1:03:35
2 Danny Reimer (Woodcock Cycle)1:05
3 Mike Kuczer (Junkyard Dogs)1:12:19
4 Rick Yaschyshyn (Olympia)1:13:11
5 Gord Buhr (Body Driven Sports)1:16:26
6 Jeff Tilbury (Independent)1:21:55
7 Kevin Newton (Independent)1:22:19
8 Rob Nagy (Woodcock Cycle)1:23:29
9 Dave Stanley (Junkyard Dogs)1:29:15
10 Rob Kirchmann (Alter Ego)1:49:57
11 Doug Schappert (Bikes & Beyond)1:58:35
Master Sport 50+ Women - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Lee Ann Benson (Olympia)46:30:00
2 Bonney Bentley (Junkyard Dogs)1:46:34
Master Sport 50+ Men - 2 laps, 18 km 50+ MALE (2 LAPS)
1 Kevin Miller (Bikes & Beyond)1:08:45
2 Robin Camley (Bikes & Beyond)1:24:45
3 Andy Dwillow (Alter Ego)1:34:24
U17 Sport Men - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Tristan Geisel (Junkyard Dogs)1:08:06
2 Mackenzie Cook (Alter Ego)1:17:24
Brendan McAndrew (Alter Ego)DNF
U17 Sport Women - 1 lap, 9 km
1 Nicole Poirier (Alter Ego)53:56:00
U15 Women - 4 modified laps
1 Hanna Boersma (Junkyard Dogs)31:23:00
2 Mallory Cook (Alter Ego)34:36:00
U15 Men - 4 modified laps
1 Chris Prendergast (Olympia)36:07:00
U13 Women - 3 modified laps
1 Mackenzie Murray (Independent)19:12
2 Jenna Leonhardt (Junkyard Dogs)20:21
U13 Men - 3 modified laps
1 Josh Stanley (Junkyard Dogs)24:40:00
2 Colin McAndrew (Alter Ego)37:40:00
U11 Women - 2 modified laps
1 Jenna Shackleton (Junkyard Dogs)23:06
2 Sydney Murray (Independent)23:10
3 Annika Sherwin (Independent)24:57:00
U11 Men - 2 modified laps
1 Willem Boersma (Junkyard Dogs)16:52
2 Paul Stanley (Junkyard Dogs)18:15
3 Joshua Leonhardt (Junkyard Dogs)19:47
U9 Men - 1 modified laps
1 Kailen Shackleton (Junkyard Dogs)8:50
2 Jaxen Loeppky (Alter Ego)12:11
3 Jasper Roadley (Bikes & Beyond)12:17
4 Logan Roadley (Bikes & Beyond)14:53


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login