Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 1/07 11:49 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/07
 

Green Mountain Stage Race August 31, Waitsfield, Vermont

Stage 1: Egan's Big World Hill Climb Time Trial

Pro/1/2 Men - 8.2 miles/13.2km
1. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci0:28:58
2. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.comat 0:04
3. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club0:04
4. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling0:13
5. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast0:17
6. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team0:21
7. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team0:24
8. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U250:24
9. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing0:27
10. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:29
11. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's0:29
12. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team0:29
13. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling0:29
14. Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale0:29
15. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif0:29
16. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it0:29
17. Andrew Nichol (Can) Mazurcoaching.com0:29
18. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo0:29
19. Trevor Connor (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC0:29
20. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing0:41
21. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif0:41
22. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY0:45
23. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com0:48
24. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania0:51
25. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System0:54
26. Igor Miscki (USA) FOUNDATION - CRCA0:59
27. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:59
28. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team0:59
29. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC1:06
30. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling1:10
31. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U251:10
32. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team1:10
33. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen-Trek1:10
34. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta1:15
35. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs1:18
36. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System1:21
37. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's1:25
38. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif1:28
39. Alex Bhogal (Can) mazurcoaching.com1:28
40. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast1:28
41. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta1:28
42. Peter Ladd (Can) Garneau-Crocs1:28
43. Kleber Ramos Da Silva (Bra) Garneau-Crocs1:28
44. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing1:28
45. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team1:28
46. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning1:38
47. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team1:38
48. Jon Bruno (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's1:42
49. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team1:47
50. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci1:47
51. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U231:47
52. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni1:47
53. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental1:47
54. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee1:53
55. Christopher Affrunti (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling1:56
56. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci1:58
57. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing1:58
58. Mathew Bell (Can) team ontario1:58
59. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario1:58
60. Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling1:58
61. Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2:10
62. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling2:10
63. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling2:10
64. Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX2:10
65. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta2:10
66. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite2:10
67. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy2:18
68. Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy2:20
69. Mark Batty (Can) TeamRace.com2:20
70. Mike Mathis (USA) Preferred Care/Queen City Cyclists2:20
71. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team2:27
72. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team RACE.com2:27
73. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario2:27
74. John McGill (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:35
75. Hayden Brooks (USA) FiordiFrutta2:35
76. Isaac Smith (Can) Aquila/Racer Sportif2:35
77. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor2:35
78. David Wiswell (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling2:35
79. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it2:35
80. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery2:35
81. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC2:35
82. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's2:35
83. Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2:43
84. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/2:46
85. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gungy2:46
86. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team2:46
87. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team2:46
88. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen2:46
89. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT2:46
90. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM2:46
91. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team2:53
92. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team3:00
93. Don Sproull (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC3:00
94. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy3:00
95. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System3:08
96. Brian Turner (Can) cosaor-costa de azahar3:08
97. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM3:08
98. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery3:14
99. Noah Metzler (USA) Wheel and Sprocket3:26
100. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing3:26
101. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci3:26
102. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling3:35
103. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling3:35
104. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy3:41
105. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team3:41
106. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles3:41
107. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club3:50
108. Patrick Goguen (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM3:50
109. Rashad Guerra (USA) CRCA/Affinity Cycles3:54
110. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon3:59
111. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling4:04
112. Luke Krisch (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's4:04
113. Tim Hucker (Can) Garneau-Crocs4:04
114. J. alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife4:12
115. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's4:18
116. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta4:25
117. Stan Jurga (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's4:25
118. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen4:29
119. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System4:32
120. Jeff Buckles (USA) Richmond Ciclismo U23/ Rowletts4:35
121. Christopher Kohnle (USA) Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC4:43
122. Mat Katz (USA) Giant/Alpine Shop5:03
123. Eric Kenney (USA) Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop7:10
124. Alexander Bremer (USA) CRCA - REMAX8:17
SWomen - 8.2 miles/13.2km
1. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports0:35:41
2. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Liptonat 0:16
3. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick0:52
4. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light0:54
5. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA0:54
6. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS1:07
7. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire1:11
8. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick1:16
9. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire1:16
10. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing1:16
11. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining1:26
12. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni1:26
13. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached1:34
14. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA1:38
15. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen1:42
16. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision1:48
17. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA2:03
18. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek2:03
19. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com2:05
20. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com2:05
21. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC2:13
22. Joelle Numainville (Can) espresscopie.com2:25
23. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association2:25
24. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles2:31
25. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem - CCCC2:42
26. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes2:42
27. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's2:55
28. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl3:06
29. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro3:16
30. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes3:25
31. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling3:32
32. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery3:32
33. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media3:49
34. Catherine Hogan (Can) TRIA3:52
35. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing3:52
36. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club4:18
37. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids5:19
38. Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner5:41
39. Christy McArdle (USA) CCCC/Anthem5:53
40. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM6:03
41. Kathryn Roszko (USA) BikeReg.com6:09
Junior Men - 8.2 miles/13.2km
1. Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling0:30:29
2. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes Cyclingat 0:56
3. Emerson Oronte (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM1:00
4. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs1:13
5. Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario1:29
6. Michael Hruska (Can) MazurCoaching.com1:29
7. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Unattached1:29
8. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) mazurcoaching.com1:29
9. Anders Newbury (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club1:38
10. Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling1:38
11. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs1:45
12. Francois-Charles Malo (Can) Dynamiks/Contrecour1:52
13. Andrew Lattimore (Can) TEAM ONTARIO1:55
14. Cheyne Hoag (USA) JW Dundees-Home Performance1:55
15. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs1:55
16. Lewis Almonte (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea2:06
17. Arnaud Papillon (Can) ANDRE CYCLE2:06
18. Matthew McCartney (Can) Team Ontario2:11
19. Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS2:14
20. Daniel Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling2:22
21. Evan Mundy (Can) TEAM ONTARIO2:22
22. Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM2:28
23. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs2:28
24. Marc-Antoine Lagace (Can) Garneau Crocs2:36
25. Matt Mainer (USA) Bliss Racing2:36
26. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci2:40
27. Kyle Fry (Can) TEAM ONTARIO2:40
28. Jan Zak (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM2:40
29. Philippe Lacasse (Can) VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL2:44
30. Jamie Riggs (Can) TEAM ONTARIO2:52
31. Pierrick Naud (Can) Unattached2:58
32. Antoine Duchesne (Can) ANDRE CYCLE3:05
33. Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Haut Richelieu/Megavolt3:05
34. Cantin Dominic (Can) velo-select 2 peer3:15
35. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik3:15
36. Francois Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs3:15
37. Marc Dugas (Can) ANDRE CYCLE3:20
38. Yannick Bedard (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik3:23
39. Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Can) ANDRE CYCLE3:23
40. Jerome Townsend (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM3:29
41. Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club3:29
42. Alessio Bares (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM3:29
43. Connor Sallee (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea3:38
44. David Sinclair (USA) Mad River Riders3:38
45. Ian Marcuse (USA) Richmond Ciclismo3:41
46. Liam Quigley (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea3:50
47. Austin McLenithan (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING3:50
48. Logan Cornel (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club3:57
49. Matthew Gallo (Can) mazurcoaching.com3:57
50. Ryan MacDonald (Can) Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing4:03
51. Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling4:09
52. Laurent Dallaire (Can) ANDRE CYCLE4:09
53. Paul Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club4:17
54. Jordan Strober (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport4:40
55. Jacob Gorke (USA) Onondaga Cycling Club4:40
56. Vincent Veilleux (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik4:51
57. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Velo Club longueuil4:51
58. Evan Cooper (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea4:57
59. Graham Lang (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea5:05
60. Filip Capala (USA) Capala Brothers/Polska5:20
61. Matthew Spinks (USA) Skylands Cycling5:20
62. Zach Semian (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club5:27
63. Haven Bradley (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania5:34
64. Julien Daly (Can) Andre Cycle IdCad5:46
65. Nicolas Kilsdonk-Gervais (Can) Velo Club Longueuil7:24
66. Pascual Caputi (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea8:19


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login