Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 1/07 8:29 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/07
 

Green Mountain Stage Race Waitsfield, Vermont

Stage 2: The Bridges Resort Moretown Circuit Race

Pro/1/2 Men - 72 Miles/115.8km
1. Trevor Connor (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC2:52:45
2. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinciat 0:10
3. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
4. Igor Miscki (USA) FOUNDATION - CRCA
5. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni
6. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta
7. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundyall s.t.
8. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT17:00
9. Kleber Ramos da Silva (Bra) Garneau-Crocs
10. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
11. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
12. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
13. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
14. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.com
15. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
16. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
17. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles
18. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
19. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
20. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
21. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
22. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's
23. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
24. Eric Tremble (Can) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
25. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
26. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com
27. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
28. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci
29. Isaac Smith (Can) Aquila/Racer Sportif
30. Matthew O'Keefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
31. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
32. J. Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX
33. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
34. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci
35. Alexander Bremer (USA) CRCA - REMAX
36. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
38. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC
39. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC
40. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci
41. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
42. Tim Hucker (Can) Garneau-Crocs
43. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
44. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo
45. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
46. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast
47. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning
48. Mathew Bell (Can) Team Ontario
49. Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
51. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
52. Noah Metzler (USA) Wheel and Sprocket
53. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor
54. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
55. Jon Bruno (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
56. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
57. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY
58. Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59. Hayden Brooks (USA) FiordiFrutta
60. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
61. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
62. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
63. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U23
64. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
65. Andrew Nichol (Can) Mazurcoaching.com
66. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta
67. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
68. Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
69. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta
70. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee
71. Rashad Guerra (USA) CRCA/Affinity Cycles
72. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
73. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
74. Christopher Affrunti (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling
75. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gungy
76. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
77. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
78. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
79. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast
80. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs
81. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario
82. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
83. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
84. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
85. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy
86. Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy
87. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
88. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario
89. Mike Mathis (USA) Preferred Care/Queen City Cyclists
90. Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale
91. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
92. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
93. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
94. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
95. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon
96. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite
97. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
98. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
99. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
100. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
101. Eric Kenney (USA) Wild Oates P.B. Al's barber shop
102. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling
103. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy
104. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette'sall s.t.
105. Alex Bhogal (Can) mazurcoaching.com0:27
106. John McGill (USA) GMBC/Catamount2:51
107. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling5:09
108. Mark Batty (Can) TeamRace.com9:13
109. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team RACE.com
110. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health Systemboth s.t.
111. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery9:31
112. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team10:14
113. Luke Krisch (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's18:43
114. Patrick Goguen (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
115. Stan Jurga (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette'sboth s.t.
116. J. Alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife20:13
117. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club27:19
118. Don Sproull (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCCs.t.
Women Pro/1/2/3 - 53 miles/85.3km
1. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association2:28:06
2. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision
3. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton
4. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached
5. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
6. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media
8. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen
9. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni
10. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery
11. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC
12. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA
13. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl
14. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick
15. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining
16. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
17. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing
18. Catherine Hogan (Can) TRIA
19. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
20. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports
21. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA
22. Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner
23. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire
24. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA
25. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick
26. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek
27. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
28. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
29. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
30. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
31. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem - CCCC
32. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com
33. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro
34. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racingall s.t.
35. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles2:25
36. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids4:50
37. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAMs.t.
38. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling19:06
Junior Men - 34 miles/54.7km
1. Emerson Oronte (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM1:18:11
2. Michael Hruska (Can) MazurCoaching.comat s.t.
3. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs0:03
4. Jan Zak (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM0:06
5. Daniel Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling0:09
6. Cheyne Hoag (USA) JW Dundees-Home Performance
7. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci
8. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Unattached
9. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs
10. Francois Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs
11. Jamie Riggs (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
12. Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
13. Evan Mundy (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
14. Arnaud Papillon (Can) ANDRE CYCLE
15. Pierrick Naud (Can) Unattached
16. Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS
17. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs
18. Connor Sallee (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
19. Yannick Bedard (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik
20. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs
21. Jerome Townsend (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
22. Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling
23. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Hot Tubes Cycling
24. Antoine Duchesne (Can) ANDRE CYCLE
25. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) mazurcoaching.com
26. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik
27. Cantin Dominic (Can) velo-select 2 peer
28. Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario
29. Evan Cooper (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
30. Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
31. Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Haut Richelieu/Megavolt
32. Francois-Charles Malo (Can) Dynamiks/Contrecour
33. Anders Newbury (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club
34. Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
35. Jordan Strober (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport
36. Logan Cornel (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
37. Paul Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club
38. Graham Lang (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
39. Marc-Antoine Lagace (Can) Garneau Crocs
40. Matthew McCartney (Can) Team Ontario
41. Kyle Fry (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
42. Andrew Lattimore (Can) TEAM ONTARIO
43. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Velo Club longueuil
44. Lewis Almonte (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea
45. Pascual Caputi (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea
46. Ian Marcuse (USA) Richmond Ciclismo
47. Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club
48. Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Can) ANDRE CYCLE
49. Matt Mainer (USA) Bliss Racing
50. Austin McLenithan (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLINGall s.t.
51. Alessio Bares (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM0:17
52. Philippe Lacasse (Can) VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL0:59
53. Marc Dugas (Can) ANDRE CYCLE1:59
54. Vincent Veilleux (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik5:47
55. Gallo Matthew (Can) mazurcoaching.com
56. Filip Capala (USA) Capala Brothers/Polskaboth s.t.
57. Julien Daly (Can) Andre Cycle IdCad6:11
58. Laurent Dallaire (Can) ANDRE CYCLEs.t.
59. Ryan MacDonald (Can) Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing6:15
60. Haven Bradley (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania7:46
61. Matthew Spinks (USA) Skylands Cycling10:47
62. David Sinclair (USA) Mad River Riders15:13
63. Jacob Gorke (USA) Onondaga Cycling Clubs.t.
64. Nicolas Kilsdonk-Gervais (Can) Velo Club Longueuil17:02
65. Zach Semian (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Clubs.t.
66. Liam Quigley (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea26:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login