Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/07 11:07 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/07
 

,b>Green Mountain Stage Race Waitsfield, Vermont

Stage 3: Mad River Road Race

Pro/1/2 Men - 72 miles/115.8km
1. Trevor Connor (Can) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC4:36
2. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Developmentat 0:09
3. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifasts.t.
4. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci0:24
5. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast
6. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racingboth s.t.
7. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.com0:29
8. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifruttas.t.
9. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com0:50
10. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling0:53
11. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur1:03
12. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System1:06
13. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U251:06
14. Jonathan Chodroff (USA) Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale1:18
15. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team1:21
16. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta1:25
17. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racings.t.
18. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY1:31
19. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U251:36
20. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's1:39
21. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development
22. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
23. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Teamall s.t.
24. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania1:45
25. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it1:55
26. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
27. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
28. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
29. Kleber Ramos da Silva (Bra) Garneau-Crocsall s.t.
30. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System2:04
31. ChristopherHong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2:08
32. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif2:46
33. Jackie Simes (Can) Pennsylvania Lightning3:01
34. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club3:04
35. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast3:23
36. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling4:03
37. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling4:16
38. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT4:20
39. Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta4:24
40. J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX4:27
41. Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy4:40
42. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci4:44
43. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif4:48
44. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCCs.t.
45. Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental4:57
46. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy5:02
47. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team5:12
48. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team5:18
49. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing5:21
50. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontarios.t.
51. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team5:32
52. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs5:37
53. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles5:51
54. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery6:12
55. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U236:37
56. J. Alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife6:45
57. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System6:49
58. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's7:02
59. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club7:15
60. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling7:33
61. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing7:43
62. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario8:16
63. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it8:16
64. Jon Bruno (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's9:01
65. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen9:28
66. Hayden Brooks (USA) FiordiFrutta9:39
67. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System10:37
68. John McGill (USA) GMBC/Catamount10:37
69. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen10:58
70. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM11:20
71. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development13:09
72. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee13:40
73. Kevin Putman (USA) CBRC14:05
74. ChristopherAffrunti (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling14:12
75. Mathew Bell (Can) team ontario14:25
76. Isaac Smith (Can) Aquila/Racer Sportif14:33
77. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood Gungy14:50
78. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon18:26
79. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team18:26
80. Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur18:26
81. Andrew Nichol (Can) Mazurcoaching.com18:26
82. Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental18:51
83. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling19:15
84. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team19:41
85. Steve Maurice (Can) CIBC Wood Gundy20:46
86. Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing22:39
87. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development23:37
88. Alex Bhogal (Can) mazurcoaching.com26:44
89. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci27:06
90. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen27:15
91. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GianAlbany27:52
92. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's31:04
93. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland OutdoorWindham31:25
94. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy34:15
95. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team36:21
96. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery44:29
97. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif44:54
98. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team RACE.com45:22
99. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta49:02
100. Igor Miscki (USA) FOUNDATION - CRCA55:11
101. Roger Aspholm (USA) Westwood Velo57:45
102. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite57:45
103. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci58:42
104. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen59:13
105. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni59:13
106. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's1:01:24
Women Pro: 66 miles/106km
1. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports3:19:02
2. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Liptonat 0:14
3. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS0:26
4. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick0:36
5. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick0:43
6. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached0:46
7. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:57
8. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek1:06
9. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining1:09
10. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA1:16
11. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIAs.t.
12. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni1:27
13. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling AssociationCambridges.t.
14. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire1:30
15. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeens.t.
16. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing1:34
17. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com1:43
18. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCCC2:06
19. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision2:36
20. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem - CCCC2:56
21. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media7:15
22. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) Meyn mazurcoaching.coms.t.
23. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes7:33
24. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club8:25
25. Becky Koh (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes8:28
26. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's8:32
27. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl8:59
28. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing9:23
29. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery11:42
30. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented13:46
31. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro15:08
32. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids16:36
33. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM16:45
34. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling17:42
35. Marianne Stover (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner19:12
36. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA24:19
Junior Men 66 miles/111.5km
1. Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario2:55:41
2. Cheyne Hoag (USA) JW Dundees-Home Performanceat 0:05
3. Daniel Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling0:09
4. Francois Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs0:35
5. Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling1:40
6. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs1:59
7. Emerson Oronte (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM2:02
8. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Unattached2:13
9. Marc-OlivieJussaume (Can) mazurcoaching.com2:17
10. Arnaud Papillon (Can) ANDRE CYCLE2:27
11. Francois-ChMalo (Can) Dynamiks/Contrecour2:31
12. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs2:44
13. Andrew Lattimore (Can) TEAM ONTARIO2:50
14. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs2:50
15. Matt Mainer (USA) Bliss Racing2:56
16. Lewis Almonte (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea3:10
17. Anders Newbury (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club
18. Matthew McCartney (Can) Team Ontarioboth s.t.
19. Philippe Lacasse (Can) VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL3:18
20. Ian Marcuse (USA) Richmond Ciclismo3:21
21. Jamie Riggs (Can) TEAM ONTARIOs.t.
22. Austin McLenithan (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING3:38
23. Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling3:43
24. Jan Zak (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM3:46
25. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs4:06
26. Louis-PhillLeclerc (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik4:16
27. Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club4:29
28. Pierrick Naud (Can) Unattacheds.t.
29. Evan Mundy (Can) TEAM ONTARIO4:52
30. Yannick Bedard (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-briks.t.
31. Jerome Townsend (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM5:09
32. Antoine Duchesne (Can) ANDRE CYCLE5:14
33. Marc Dugas (Can) ANDRE CYCLE5:20
34. Laurent Dallaire (Can) ANDRE CYCLE6:17
35. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci6:30
36. Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM6:46
37. Maximilien Benjamin (Can) Haut Richelieu/Megavolt8:00
38. Logan Cornel (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club9:27
39. Cantin Dominic (Can) velo-select 2 peers.t.
40. Evan Cooper (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea9:43
41. Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling10:38
42. Kyle Fry (Can) TEAM ONTARIO11:04
43. Michael Hruska (Can) MazurCoaching.com11:57
44. Alessio Bares (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM12:01
45. Paul Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club14:32
46. Charles Alex Cloutier (Can) ANDRE CYCLE16:49
47. Ryan Macdonald (Can) Sugoi Brand Champions/Hub Racing19:22
48. Graham Lang (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea19:36
49. Marc-AntoinLagace (Can) Garneau Crocs19:48
50. Connor Sallee (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea20:19
51. Vincent Veilleux (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik22:11
52. Jean SamuelDeshaies (Can) CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS23:34
53. Pascual Caputi (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea25:24
54. Matthew Spinks (USA) Skylands Cycling26:56
55. Gallo Matthew (Can) mazurcoaching.com28:07
56. Liam Quigley (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea31:55
57. Haven Bradley (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania32:45
58. Jordan Strober (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport34:50
59. Jacob Gorke (USA) Onondaga Cycling Club36:46
60. David Sinclair (USA) Mad River Riders39:05
61. Pierre-EtieBoivin (Can) Velo Club longueuil51:03
62. Julien Daly (Can) Andre Cycle IdCad51:06
63. Nicolas Kilsdonk-Gervais (Can) GervaiVelo Club Longueuil52:44


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login