Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 4/07 4:48 am - Green Mountain Stage Race: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/07
 

Green Mountain Stage Race Waitsfield, Vermont

Stage 4 (September 3rd): Sugarbush Burlington Criterium

Pro/1/2 Men (31km/49.9km)
1. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com1:08:29
2. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
3. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
4. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
5. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling
6. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
7. Amos Brumble (USA) CCB/volkswagon
8. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci
9. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
10. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
11. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cyclingall s.t.
12. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM0:15
13. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
14. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
15. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
16. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta
17. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
18. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
19. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
20. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's
21. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
22. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY
24. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
25. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
26. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni
27. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
28. J. Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX
29. Trevor Connor (Can) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
30. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci
31. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta
32. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning
33. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast
34. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.com
35. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci
36. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
37. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling
38. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
39. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
40. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
41. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
42. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
43. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
44. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
45. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite
46. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
47. J. alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife
48. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
49. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
50. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
51. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
52. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
53. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
54. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
55. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
56. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
57. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
58. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
59. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
60. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Teamall s.t.
61. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's0:46
Following riders were pulled
62. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCCycling
63. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing
64. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy
65. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
66. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs
67. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor
68. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery
69. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
70. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
71. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario
72. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
73. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
74. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee
75. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U23
76. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club
77. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
78. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario
79. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast
80. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System
Women (18.6km/29.9km)
1. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) TRIA0:46:33
2. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision
3. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
4. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports
5. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton
6. Alison Testroete (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
7. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached
8. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
9. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association
10. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire
12. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining
13. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen
14. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick
15. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
16. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA
17. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Anthem/CCC
18. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick
19. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing
20. Julianne Fiocca (USA) HealthCoach/travelgirl
21. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni
22. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIAall s.t.
Following riders were pulled
23. Kathryne Carr (USA) CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
24. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles
25. Silke Wunderwald (USA) Anthem - CCCCycling
26. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Can) mazurcoaching.com
27. Allison Lampi (Can) Euro-sports.ca/The Foodery
28. Sabra Davison (USA) Flatbread Otter Creek
29. Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro
30. Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
31. Kristen Marshall (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing
32. Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
33. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
34. Cecelia Pleva (USA) CRCA/Radical Media
35. Natalie Stoll (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
Junior Men (14.8miles/23.8km)
1. Luke Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM0:34:47
2. Daniel Estevez (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
3. Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) CLUB CYCLISTE AMOS
4. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Andre Cycle
5. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs
6. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci
7. Alder Martz (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
8. Devon Novakowski (Can) Team Ontario
9. Francois Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs
10. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Unattached
11. Nick Bax (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling
12. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs
13. Michael Hruska (Can) MazurCoaching.com
14. Emerson Oronte (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
15. Matt Mainer (USA) Bliss Racing
16. Cantin Dominic (Can) velo-select 2 peer
17. Alessio Bares (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
18. Pierrick Naud (Can) Unattached
19. Cheyne Hoag (USA) JW Dundees-Home Performance
20. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs
21. Anders Newbury (USA) New Hampshire Cycling Club
22. Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Ontario
23. Evan Mundy (Can) Team Ontario
24. Jerome Townsend (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAMall s.t.
25. Pascual Caputi (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea0:12
26. Marc Dugas (Can) Andre Cycle0:15
27. Ian Marcuse (USA) Richmond Ciclismo0:15
28. Jamie Riggs (Can) Team Ontario0:58
Following riders were pulled
29. Marc-Antoine Lagace (Can) Garneau Crocs
30. Francois-Charles Malo (Can) Dynamiks/Contrecour
31. Kyle Fry (Can) Team Ontario
32. Jan Zak (Can) mazurcoaching.com
33. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (Can) mazurcoaching.com
34. Ryan Nye (USA) Preferred Care Cycling
35. Evan Cooper (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
36. Graham Lang (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
37. Matthew McCartney (Can) Team Ontario
38. Connor Sallee (USA) CRCA JrDev/Orbea
39. Paul Lynch (USA) Mystic Velo Club
40. Charles Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Andre Cycle
41. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) cibc-wood-gundy-nova-brik
42. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Andre Cycle
43. Logan Cornel (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
44. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs
45. Austin McLenithan (USA) FARM TEAM CYCLING
46. Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists Cycling Club
47. Laurent Dallaire (Can) Andre Cycle
48. Philippe Lacasse (Can) VELO CLUB LONGUEUIL
49. Jordan Strober (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport
50. Pierre-Etienne Boivin (Can) Velo Club longueuil
51. Matthew Spinks (USA) Skylands Cycling
52. Julien Daly (Can) Andre Cycle IdCad
53. Liam Quigley (USA) CRCAJrDev/Orbea
54. Gallo Matthew (Can) mazurcoaching.com
55. Jacob Gorke (USA) Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
56. Haven Bradley (USA)


Final GC

 


Pro/1/2/Men
1. Trevor Connor (Can) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC345pts
2. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci319
3. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefits Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling304
4. Mark Pozniak (Can) TeamRace.com296
5. Alister Ratcliff (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team281
6. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta274
7. Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling271
8. Justin Spinelli (USA) KBS/Medifast264
9. Andrew Boone (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing258
10. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team RACE.com251
11. Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team238
12. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen225
13. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25222
14. Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta205
15. William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen201
16. Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing193
17. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team193
18. Daniel Zmolik (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team191
19. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team188
20. Charles McCarthy (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it185
21. Ben Showman (USA) NY Sketches/ ARMY183
22. Jonathan Prosser (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif180
23. Adam Sullivan (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team179
24. Alec Donahue (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling178
25. Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon174
26. Toby Walch (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania172
27. Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25171
28. John Eisinger (USA) Tokyo Joe's170
29. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci166
30. Stephen Weller (USA) FAST/IF powered by Lionette's163
31. Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni159
32. Jason Meidhof (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System154
33. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy153
34. Justin Lindine (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team149
35. Nick Pakulla (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling144
36. Jackie Simes (USA) Pennsylvania Lightning144
37. Matthew Rossman (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM144
38. Eric Schildge (USA) Northeastern Hardware/CJCT137
39. Will Letendre (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling134
40. Thom Coupe (USA) Boston Scientific Elite Cycling134
41. Bruno Langlois (Can) EVA-Devinci132
42. Christopher Berbert (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System130
43. J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) CRCA - REMAX129
44. Ryan McDonald (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team127
45. Adam Carr (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team125
46. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite125
47. Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM124
48. Joshua Lipka (USA) Fiordifrutta124
49. Adam Branfman (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's124
50. John Loehner (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team124
51. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing124
52. Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team124
53. Nathaniel Ward (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/124
54. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen124
55. Fredrik Andersson (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System124
56. Peter Bell (USA) Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it124
57. Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA / Empire Cycling Team124
58. Mike Barton (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling100
59. Craig Luekens (USA) Anthem-CCCC97
60. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs86
61. Sebastian Porten (Can) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif81
62. Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast73
63. Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Racing71
64. Gregory Montello (USA) FAST / IF powered by Lionette's70
65. David Gruber (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy70
66. Joshua Bartlett (USA) NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P70
67. Chris Worden (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/Highgear Cyclery70
68. Michael Dekelver (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club70
69. Justin Steeds (Can) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif68
70. Christopher Hong (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental67
71. Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery54
72. Andy Shaw (USA) NCVC/Inova Health System54
73. J. Alain Ferry (USA) Legal Sea Foods - unlose.it - MetLife54
74. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) Housatonic Wheel Club U2352
75. Thomas Foster (Can) Team Ontario51
76. Keir Plaice (Can) Team Ontario50
77. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee50
78. J.P. Partland (USA) High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen50
79. Steve Gatzos (USA) Boston Road Club24
80. Adam St. Germain (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team0
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton387
2. Amy Dombroski (USA) Excel Sports385
3. Mary Zider (USA) INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS355
4. Kathleen Billington (USA) Schick344
5. Anna Milkowski (USA) Unattached336
6. Rebecca Much (USA) Schick333
7. Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire324
8. Anna McLoon (USA) Harvard University Cycling Association310
9. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA310
10. Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining308
11. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision303
12. Leah Guloien (Can) TRIA299
13. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni296
14. Anne Guzman (Can) Team Kenda Tire290
15. Julie Bellerose (USA) Aberdeen285
16. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Hub Racing281
17. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team Expresscopy.com
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login