Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 5/07 12:17 pm - Saskatchewan Provincial Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/07
 

Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Provincial Criterium - Sunday, September 2nd

Master C Men
1. Jim Large (Pavers)0:52:43
2. Chris Christie (Hor )s.t.
3. Terry Martyniuk (Pavers)1 lap
Master D Men
1. Jacob Dekok (Hor)0:52:13
U17 Women
1. Julia Garnet (BCW)0:51:55
1day
1. Doug Godden0:52:03
Master B Men
1. Rick Vircars (RCC)1:05:25
2. Garth Patterson (Cycl)at 0:09
3. Cornelus Kluge (Cycl)0:25
4. Sean Kukura (RCC)0:28
5. Bob Myrchak (Pavers)0:36
6. Mike Power (BCW)0:38
7. Phil Anderson (RCC)3 laps
Master A Men
1. Peter Steckhan (Cycl)1:05:26
2. Sean Gabora (RCC)1:49
U17 Men
1. Michael Wrubleski (RCC)1:05:24
Women Master B
1. Dawn Pritchard (BCW)1:07:44
Senior
Gold. Nathan Underwood (Cycl)1:20:33
Silver. Chris McGarity (NBR )
3. Aaron Chappell (Alberta)0:01
Bronze. Pedro Elgueta Peralta (RCC)0:08
5. Matt Martyniuk (Pavers)1:20:40 +1 lap
6. Frank Matus (Hor)1:21:47 +1 lap
7. Kristian Miller (RCC)1:21:11 +3 laps
Sean Seiver (RCC )
Junior
1. Jannes Wessels (Pavers)1:20:35
DNF Cuylar Conly (Cycl )
40K Individual Time Trial - Monday, September 3rd
Master D Women
1. Muriel Orr (RCC)1:28:09
1-day
1. Joe Jackson (1day)1:03:56
2. Richard Mawson (1day)at 0:04:06
Master E Men
1. Ken Orr (RCC)1:07:20
2. Harry Meredith (Hor)at 0:09:39
Master D Men
1. Jacob Derok (Pavers)1:04:38
Master C Men
1. Rob Howse (Hor)0:57:16
2. Chris Christie (Cycl)at 0:07:08
3. Graeme McMaster (Pavers)7:28
4. Jim Large (Pavers)9:11
Under 17 Women
1. Julia Garnet (BCW)1:06:51
Master B Women
1. Wilma Van Niekerk (Pavers)1:06:13
2. Dawn Pritchard (BCW)at 12:03
Master B Men
1. Cornelus Kluge (Cycl)1:00:01
2. Bob Yee (RCC)at 3:25
3. Mike Powers (BCW)4:03
4. Bob Myrchak (Pavers)8:30
Master A Women
1. Susan Clarke (NBR)1:01:45
2. Dana Muma (Cycl)at 3:44
Master A Men
1. Neil Clarke (NBR)1:00:16
2. Peter Steckhan (Cycl)at 1:10
3. Pete L'Heureux (SC)5:08
Junior Men
1. Brad Clifford (RCC)1:00:34
Senior Men
1. Nathan Underwood (Cycl)0:54:22
2. Corey Borolien (Cycl)at 1:56
3. Frank Matus (Hor)4:27
4. Matt Martyniuk (Pav)5:15
5. Pedro Peralta (RCC)5:20


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login