Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 6/07 2:46 am - MTB World Championships: DH Qualifying Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/07
 

MTB World Championships Fort William, Scotland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis

Junior WomenTimeDiff.
1. Floriane Pugin (France)5:48.070
2. Myriam Nicole (France)5:56.90at 8.83
3. Katy Curd (Great Britain)6:14.0425.97
4. Caroline Buchanan (Australia)6:28.9640.89
5. Miranda Miller (Canada)6:36.2348.16
6. Anne Laplante (Canada)6:55.011:06.94
7. Aurea Agostinho (Portugal)6:59.391:11.32
8. Holly Kernohan-Smith (New Zealand)7:00.291:12.22
9. Christina Pinney (United States Of America)8:28.172:40.10
Elite WomenTimeDiff.
1. Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)5:30.200
2. Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)5:38.69at 8.49
3. Emmeline Ragot (France)5:43.4213.22
4. Tracey Hannah (Australia)5:43.9113.71
5. Sabrina Jonnier (France)5:46.1815.98
6. Helen Gaskell (Great Britain)5:48.9918.79
7. Céline Gros (France)5:50.4920.29
8. Marielle Saner (Switzerland)5:53.6423.44
9. Mio Suemasa (Japan)5:54.0623.86
10. Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)5:56.5526.35
11. Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)5:59.4529.25
12. Claire Buchar (Canada)6:03.3433.14
13. Vanessa Quin (New Zealand)6:04.4334.23
14. Jennifer Makgill (New Zealand)6:05.1534.95
15. Petra Bernhard (Austria)6:08.9538.75
16. Lisa Myklak (United States Of America)6:10.0039.80
17. Scarlett Hagen (New Zealand)6:13.8943.69
18. Daniela Bossard (Switzerland)6:14.3844.18
19. Amy Laird (New Zealand)6:16.5846.38
20. Anita Molcik (Austria)6:17.4247.22
21. Amelia Colasurdo (United States Of America)6:19.1848.98
22. Darian Harvey (United States Of America)6:27.8757.67
23. Anja Rees Jones (Great Britain)6:27.9157.71
24. Anita Ager-Wick (Norway)6:28.3758.17
25. Rika Olivier (South Africa)6:31.191:00.99
26. Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland)6:31.451:01.25
27. Joanna Petterson (South Africa)6:37.401:07.20
28. Anka Martin (South Africa)6:39.431:09.23
29. Micayla Gatto (Canada)6:45.561:15.36
30. Antje Kramer (Germany)6:48.261:18.06
31. Olivia Johnston (New Zealand)6:49.231:19.03
32. Elisa Canepa (Italy)6:53.041:22.84
33. Kathleen Pruitt (United States Of America)7:00.931:30.73
34. Jaymie Mart (Barbados)7:01.241:31.04
35. Harriet Rucknagel (Germany)7:16.911:46.71
36. Jessica Vogt (United States Of America)7:25.521:55.32
37. Diana Marggraff (Ecuador)7:54.282:24.08
Junior MenTimeDiff.
1. Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain)5:05.120
2. Josh Bryceland (Great Britain)5:06.41at 1.29
3. Steve Smith (Canada)5:09.264.14
4. Mitchell Delfs (Australia)5:10.275.15
5. Chris Hutchens (Great Britain)5:11.836.71
6. Joris Bigoni (France)5:14.609.48
7. Matthew Scoles (New Zealand)5:16.3211.20
8. Joel Bain (Australia)5:17.3012.18
9. Joshua Button (Australia)5:18.9413.82
10. David Hetherington (Australia)5:19.9714.85
11. John Swanguen (United States Of America)5:20.7815.66
12. Will Rischbieth (Australia)5:21.1015.98
13. Joseph Smith (Great Britain)5:21.1816.06
14. Hans Lambert (Canada)5:24.4119.29
15. Marcelo Gutierrez (Colombia)5:27.1322.01
16. Georg Sieder (Austria)5:27.4722.35
17. Patrick Meyer (Switzerland)5:28.1523.03
18. Seanan O'Riordan (Ireland)5:28.6923.57
19. Tyler McCaul (United States Of America)5:28.9623.84
20. Nicola Casadei (San Marino)5:29.5324.41
21. Arnaud Delente (France)5:30.4625.34
22. Dennis Dertell (Sweden)5:31.4626.34
23. Maximilian Bender (Germany)5:31.7126.59
24. Ewan Doherty (Ireland)5:32.9527.83
25. Logan Binggeli (United States Of America)5:33.0627.94
26. Jan Savr (Czech Republic)5:35.4030.28
27. Michael Langford (New Zealand)5:35.8530.73
28. Rémi Thirion (France)5:36.1631.04
29. Tim Price (United States Of America)5:38.3733.25
30. Joey Schulsler (United States Of America)5:38.3933.27
31. Marcus Williams (Great Britain)5:39.2434.12
32. Anssi Koskinen (Finland)5:39.8734.75
33. Benny Strasser (Germany)5:41.2036.08
34. Scott Mears (Great Britain)5:41.7536.63
35. Greg Saharin (South Africa)5:42.7337.61
36. Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)5:44.3239.20
37. Karl O'Sullivan (Ireland)5:44.4139.29
38. Matias Cuevas (Argentina)5:45.8340.71
39. Tom Patton (Australia)5:45.9540.83
40. Jeremias Maio (Argentina)5:46.1541.03
41. Justin Novella (South Africa)5:46.8541.73
42. Johannes Sutter (Germany)5:48.6543.53
43. Joel Ferreira (Portugal)5:49.1544.03
44. Markus Olkkonen (Finland)5:50.2545.13
45. David Scandrett (New Zealand)5:50.8445.72
46. Brad Oien (United States Of America)5:51.3046.18
47. Samuele Aicardi (Italy)5:53.2248.10
48. Matteo Milliery (Italy)5:53.8648.74
49. Marco Bugnone (Italy)5:54.2849.16
50. Niklas Wallner (Sweden)5:57.3152.19
51. Edoardo Franco (Italy)5:57.5852.46
52. Patrik Zolei (Hungary)6:00.7855.66
53. Travis Browning (South Africa)6:02.3457.22
54. Jason Murphy (Ireland)6:02.6757.55
55. Sho Kadowaki (Japan)6:02.8357.71
56. James Maltman (Australia)6:07.321:02.20
57. Ryno Fourie (South Africa)6:09.141:04.02
58. Gernot Ruppert (Germany)6:11.341:06.22
59. Kruger Breed (South Africa)6:16.201:11.08
60. Yousuke Miki (Japan)6:41.511:36.39
61. Hayden Brown (South Africa)9:16.204:11.08
62. Peter Cooper (New Zealand)10:37.105:31.98
63. Nejc Rutar (Slovenia)12:56.287:51.16
DNF. Sam Dale (Great Britain)
DNS. Aviad Izrael (Israel)
Elite MenTimeDiff.
1. Greg Minnaar (South Africa)4:53.320
2. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)4:53.38at 0.06
3. Julien Camellini (France)4:57.203.88
4. Michael Hannah (Australia)4:58.184.86
5. Florent Payet (France)5:00.006.68
6. Nathan Rennie (Australia)5:00.827.5
7. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)5:01.167.84
8. Mickael Pascal (France)5:02.539.21
9. Dan Stanbridge (Great Britain)5:03.4110.09
10. Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)5:04.3711.05
11. Fabien Pedemanaud (France)5:04.6911.37
12. David Vazquez Lopez (Spain)5:04.9411.62
13. Steve Peat (Great Britain)5:05.0311.71
14. Ben Reid (Ireland)5:05.0511.73
15. Neil Donoghue (Great Britain)5:05.0711.75
16. Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)5:05.1211.80
17. Amiel Cavalier (Australia)5:05.4312.11
18. Fabien Barel (France)5:05.5112.19
19. Luke Strobel (United States Of America)5:05.6712.35
20. Damien Spagnolo (France)5:05.8312.51
21. Nathan Rankin (New Zealand)5:06.4913.17
22. Dan Atherton (Great Britain)5:06.5213.20
23. Filip Polc (Slovakia)5:06.8013.48
24. Samuel Hill (Australia)5:07.0913.77
25. Marcus Klausmann (Germany)5:07.2413.92
26. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)5:08.7115.39
27. Cédric Gracia (France)5:09.3316.01
28. Andrew Neethling (South Africa)5:10.3016.98
29. Chris Kovarik (Australia)5:10.7217.40
30. Glenn Haden (New Zealand)5:11.6918.37
31. Jared Graves (Australia)5:11.8818.56
32. Jared Rando (Australia)5:12.0718.75
33. Duncan Riffle (United States Of America)5:13.2519.93
34. Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)5:13.6620.34
35. Kieran Bennett (New Zealand)5:15.8622.54
36. Jurgen Beneke (Germany)5:16.1522.83
37. R. Leiva Figueroa (Chile)5:16.2822.96
38. Nick Beer (Switzerland)5:16.7423.42
39. Mike Skinner (New Zealand)5:17.6024.28
40. Claudio Caluori (Switzerland)5:17.8224.50
41. Herman Olund (Sweden)5:18.0524.73
42. Cole Bangert (United States Of America)5:18.6525.33
43. Marco Milivinti (Italy)5:18.7325.41
44. Alan Beggin (Italy)5:19.7826.46
45. Frank Schneider (Germany)5:20.4727.15
46. Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)5:21.1927.87
47. Samuel Zbinden (Switzerland)5:21.2427.92
48. Carlo Gambirasio (Italy)5:22.3329.01
49. Jonas Westmann (Sweden)5:22.8929.57
50. Daniel Wolfe (Ireland)5:24.0030.68
51. Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)5:24.2830.96
52. Espen Johnsen (Norway)5:25.1631.84
53. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)5:26.4433.12
54. Jeff Beatty (Canada)5:26.7133.39
55. M. Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia)5:27.4134.09
56. Markus Pekoll (Austria)5:27.4334.11
57. Livio Zampieri (Italy)5:28.3835.06
58. Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)5:29.4736.15
59. Elias Somvi (Italy)5:29.7136.39
60. Claudio Cozzi (Italy)5:29.8136.49
61. Christopher Herndon (United States Of America)5:31.6938.37
62. Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)5:32.0738.75
63. Steve Chan (Canada)5:32.1738.85
64. Claudio Loureiro (Portugal)5:32.3539.03
65. D. Klaassenvanoorscht (United States Of America)5:32.9639.64
66. Robin Wallner (Sweden)5:33.3039.98
67. Santiago De Santiago (Argentina)5:33.7740.45
68. Gerard Wolfe (Ireland)5:34.1040.78
69. Erik Irmisch (Germany)5:35.0941.77
70. Jonty Neethling (South Africa)5:35.1941.87
71. Tyler Morland (Canada)5:35.3342.01
72. Gundars Osis (Lativia)5:39.1945.87
73. Mario Sieder (Austria)5:40.4847.16
74. Tim Sharp (United States Of America)5:41.6848.36
75. Adam Vagner (Czech Republic)5:42.6149.29
76. Franco Emanuel Riva (Argentina)5:44.6351.31
77. Karlis Kisuro (Lativia)5:44.7951.47
78. Mathias Haas (Austria)5:48.9655.64
79. Sven Martin (South Africa)5:50.7757.45
80. Darren Quille (Ireland)5:53.1759.85
81. Gregorz Zielinski (Poland)5:54.191:00.87
82. A. Barilaro Caparros (Andorra)5:59.061:05.74
83. Martins Sprogis (Lativia)5:59.601:06.28
84. Ninoslav Ruzicka (Croatia)6:13.201:19.88
85. Ivan Brajkovic (Croatia)6:14.931:21.61
86. Krisztian Halasz (Hungary)6:15.431:22.11
87. Laur Samlik (Estonia)6:18.361:25.04
88. Mario Hohnjec (Croatia)6:33.081:39.76
89. Chris Van Dine (United States Of America)6:40.381:47.06
90. Viljar Teppo (Estonia)6:41.821:48.50
91. Gergely Veres (Hungary)6:49.381:56.06
92. Greg Okeefe (Ireland)6:56.072:02.75
93. Ricard Ferreira Campos (Andorra)7:01.482:08.16
94. Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain)9:59.145:05.82
DNS. Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)
DNS. Nathaniel Giacomozzi (Brazil)
DNS. Stephen Beattie (Ireland)
DNS. Nimrod Hemmo (Israel)
DNS. Tonis Talv (Estonia)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login