Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 6/07 7:49 am - Elite Track Nationals: Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/07
 

Elite Track Nationals Dieppe NB

Day 1

Points Race
Women
1. Stephanie Roorda33pts
2. Tara Whitten31
3. Gina Grain30
4. Lyne Bessette23
5. Laura Yoisten16
6. Jenny Trew14
7. Julia Bradley5
8. Heather Logan5
9. Laura Brown3
DNF. Sacha Leblanc-40
DNF. Kelly Murray-30
DNS. Kristen Worley
Men
1. Zach Bell76pts
2. Charly Vives60
3. Ryan McKenzie59
4. Maxime Vives47
5. Daniele Defranceschi43
6. Eric Robertson34
7. Jamie Sparling25
8. Mark Macdonald16
9. Eric Smith11
10. Alexandre Cloutier2
DNF. Nicolas Andrichuk0
DNF. Ryan Belliveau0
DNF. David Byer0
DNF. François Chabot0
DNF. Vince De Jong-40
DNF. Martin Gilbert23
DNF. Jean-Michel Lachance0
DNF. Jamie Russell-20
DNF. Keith Thorarinson0
DNF. Brandon Throop-40
DNF. Adam Thuss-40
DNS. Andrew Nichol0
Sprint
Women's 200m
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)12.537
2. Tara Whitten (Team Alberta)12.958
3. Karine Côté (Équipe du Québec)13.057
4. Joanna Wiersma ( P.D.Q.)13.253
5. Heather Logan (Team Ontario)13.852
6. Sacha Leblanc (Team Atlantic)14.298
Men's 200m
1. Travis Smith (Momentum cycling)11.119
2. Felix Haspel (Team Alberta)11.479
3. Jeff Bakal (Juventus)11.537
4. Yannick Morin (Équipe du Québec)11.559
5. Joel Regimbald (Team Alberta)11.571
6. Cameron Mackinnon (Independant)11.604
7. Lawrence Leroux (Équipe du Québec)11.673
8. Dylan Menard (Juventus)11.699
9. Jamie Shankland (Team Ontario)11.736
10. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)11.861
11. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)11.866
12. François Chabot (Équipe du Québec)12.054
13. Alain Goguen (Mikes Bike Shop)12.091
14. Nicolas Andrichuk (HR Block)12.13
15. Keith Thorarinson (Team Ontario)12.383
16. Mike McCorkell (Independant)12.692
17. Rene Regimbald (Bowcycle/ Cyclemeist)12.726
18. Jamie Russell (Independant)13.147
19. Chad Dawe (Marinoni cadence)13.253
1/8 Final
Heat 1
1. Travis Smith (Momentum cycling)12.399
2. François Chabot (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 2
1. Felix Haspel (Team Alberta)12.237
2. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)
Heat 3
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)12
2. Jeff Bakal (Juventus)
Heat 4
1. Yannick Morin (Équipe du Québec)12.236
2. Jamie Shankland (Team Ontario)
Heat 5
1. Joel Regimbald (Team Alberta)11.707
2. Dylan Menard (Juventus)
Heat 6
1. Cameron MacKinnon (Independant)11.822
2. Lawrence Leroux (Équipe du Québec)
Repechage
Heat 1
1. Lawrence Leroux (Équipe du Québec)12.126
2. François Chabot (Équipe du Québec)
3. Jamie Shankland (Team Ontario)
Heat 2
1. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)12.135
2. Jeff Bakal (Juventus)
3. Dylan Menard (Juventus)
9th-12th
1. Jeff Bakal (Juventus)
2. Dylan Menard (Juventus)
3. Jamie Shankland (Team Ontario)
4. François Chabot (Équipe du Québec)/td>


Team Sprint
Qualifying
1. Composite 1 (Lawrence Leroux/Yannick Morin/Cameron MacKinnon)49.894
2. Team Juventus (Joel Regimbald/Jeff Bakal/Dylan Menard)50.531
3. Team Ontario (Keith Thorarinson/Daniele Defranceschi/Joseph Veloce)51.155
4. Composite 2 (Travis Smith/François Chabot/Stéphane Cossette)52.345
5. Team Alberta 2 (Rene Regimbald/Nicolas Andrichuk/Mike McCorkell)53.587
Final
Gold. Composite 1 (Lawrence Leroux/Yannick Morin/Cameron MacKinnon)49.987
Silver. Team Juventus (Joel Regimbald/Jeff Bakal/Dylan Menard)50.647
Bronze. Composite 2 (Travis Smith/François Chabot/Stéphane Cossette)50.279
. Team Ontario (Keith Thorarinson/Daniele Defranceschi/Joseph Veloce)51.391/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login