Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 6/07 8:16 am - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/07
 

Tour de l'Avenir France

Stage 1 6: Belle-Ile-en-Mer, 148.5 km
1. Stephane Poulhies (Fra) France A3:40:17
2. Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russia
3. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands
4. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Switzerland
5. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latviaall s.t.
6. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italy0:58
7. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Belgium
8. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed
9. Jonas-Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Denmark
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Netherlands
11. Andrius Buividas LIT Lithuania
12. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Germany
13. Keven Lacombe (Can) Canada
14. Pawel Wachnik (Pol) Poland
15. Nelson Rocha (Por) Portugal
16. Jose Mendes (Por) Portugal
17. Lars Boom (Ned) Netherlands
18. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Netherlands
19. Ignatas Konovalovas LIT Lithuania
20. Tom Leezer (Ned) Netherlands
21. Christian Meier (Can) Canada
22. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands
23. Paul Voss (Ger) Germany
24. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norway
25. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) France A
26. Dries Van Der Ginst (Bel) Belgium
27. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukraine
28. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark
29. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russia
30. Yoann Offredo (Fra) France B
31. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgium
32. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italy
33. Craig Lewis (USA) US National Team
34. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgium
35. Laurent Beuret (Sui) Switzerland
36. Florian Morizot (Fra) France B
37. Michael Randin (Sui) Switzerland
38. Andre Steensen (Den) Denmark
39. Haijun Ma (Alg) Mixed
40. Jakob Bering (Den) Denmark
41. Jose Herrada (Esp) Spain
42. Peter Stetina (USA) US National Team
43. Alexandr Kilibaev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
44. Javier Aramendia (Esp) Spain
45. Bradley Fairall (Can) Canada
46. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Spain
47. Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norway
48. Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed
49. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland
50. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Poland
51. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgium
52. Marius Kukta LIT Lithuania
53. Mickael Larpe (Fra) France B
54. Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenia
55. Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia
56. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed
57. Jerome Coppel (Fra) France A
58. Anthony Roux (Fra) France A
59. Thomas Peterson (USA) US National Team
60. Tony Martin (Ger) Germany
61. Simon Geschke (Ger) Germany
62. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) France A
63. Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukraine
64. Martin Kohler (Sui) Switzerland
65. Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenia
66. Diego Milan (Esp) Spain
67. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) France A
68. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
69. Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norway
70. Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvia
71. Andreas Frisch (Den) Denmark
72. Rui Costa (Por) Portugal
73. Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Portugal
74. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) US National Team
75. Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwayall s.t.
76. Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed1:13
77. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norway
78. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Belgium
79. Evaldas Siskevicius LIT Lithuaniaall s.t.
80. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) France B1:19
81. Mathias Belka (Ger) Germany
82. Ildar Zakirov (Rus) Russia
83. Thomas Brigaud (Fra) France B
84. Cyril Bessy (Fra) France Ball s.t.
85. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada1:22
86. Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukraine
87. Marcos Garcia (Esp) Spain
88. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italyall s.t.
89. Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvia1:26
90. Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russia
91. Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Poland
92. David Veilleux (Can) Canadaall s.t.
93. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russia1:29
94. Adriano Malori (Ita) Italy
95. Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Poland
96. Normunds Lasis (Lat) Latvia
97. Stefan Schafer (Ger) Germany
98. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixedall s.t.
99. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Switzerland1:34
100. Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1:36
101. Marco Coledan (Ita) Italy1:47
102. Chris Barton (USA) US National Team
103. Christer Rake (Nor) Norwayboth s.t.
104. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Poland1:49
105. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2.02
106. Volodymyr Landyrev (Ukr) Ukraines.t.
107. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Denmark2:40
108. Mathieu Deschenaux (Sui) Switzerland5:36
109. Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvia9:59
110. Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenia10:32
111. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenias.t.
112. Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukraine12:29
113. Martins Trautmanis (Lat) Latvia13:33
114. Gediminas Kaupas LIT Lithuania
115. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
116. Peter Salon (USA) US National Team
117. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenia
118. Claudio Apolo (Por) Portugalall s.t.
119. Eric Boily (Can) Canada21:33
120. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan32:47


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login