Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 7/07 1:27 am - Results


Posted by Editor on 09/7/07
 

GC

1. Dario Cataldo (Italy)4:05:47
2. Kristjan Koren (Slovenia)at 0:04
3. Ivan Rovny (Russia)
4. Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)both s.t.
5. Nikolas Maes (Belgium)0:06
6. Rafaa Chtioui (Mixed Team)
7. Tom Leezer (Netherlands)both s.t.
8. Pawel Cieslik (Poland)0:09
9. Tony Martin (Germany)
10. Andre Steensen (Denmark)
11. Andrius Buividas (Lithuania)all s.t.
12. Guillaume Levarlet (France A)0:11
13. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium)
14. Jose Mendes (Portugal)
15. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)
16. Aleksey Kunshin (Russia)
17. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland)
18. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)all s.t.
19. Nelson Rocha (Portugal)0:14
20. Dominic Klemme (Germany)
21. Pawel Wachnik (Poland)
22. Craig Lewis (US National Team)
23. Peter Stetina (US National Team)
24. Haijun Ma (Mixed Team)
25. Tejay Van Garderen (US National Team)
26. Alexandr Kilibaev (Kazakhstan)
27. Laurent Beuret (Switzerland)
28. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukraine)
29. Frederik Wilmann (Norway)
30. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
31. Michael Randin (Switzerland)
32. Simon Spilak (Slovenia)
33. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium)
34. Vitor Rodrigues (Portugal)
35. Christian Meier (Canada)
36. Stephane Poulhies (France A)
37. Maciej Paterski (Poland)
38. Stian Sommerseth (Norway)
39. Ryan Anderson (Canada)
40. Gasper Svab (Slovenia)
41. Javier Aramendia (Spain)
42. Jerome Coppel (France A)
43. Benat Intxausti (Spain)0:22
44. Jakob Bering (Denmark)s.t.
45. Dries Van Der Ginst (Belgium)0:25
46. Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia)0:26
47. Thomas Peterson (US National Team)
48. Thomas Kvist (Denmark)
49. Andrey Klyuev (Russia)
50. Mathias Belka (Germany)
51. Jose Herrada (Spain)
52. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)
53. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)
54. Simon Geschke (Germany)all s.t.
55. Valerio Agnoli (Italy)0:31
56. Dalivier Ospina (Mixed Team)
57. Diego Milan (Spain)
58. Nicolas Hartmann (France A)
59. Sondre Sortveit (Norway)
60. Rui Costa (Portugal)all s.t.
61. Ildar Zakirov (Russia)0:33
62. Yoann Offredo (France B)
63. Fabio Taborre (Italy)
64. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)all s.t.
65. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (France B)0:35
66. Dmytro Nowosad (Ukraine)
67. Adrian Honkisz (Poland)
68. Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland)
69. Martin Kohler (Switzerland)all s.t.
70. Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)0:38
71. Lars Boom (Netherlands)
72. Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
73. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
74. Mathieu Deschenaux (Switzerland)all s.t.
75. Bradley Fairall (Canada)0:42
76. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Mixed Team)0:43
77. Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)0:46
78. Andreas Frisch (Denmark)
79. Christer Rake (Norway)both s.t.
80. Marcos Garcia (Spain)0:48
81. Claudio Apolo (Portugal)
82. Berik Kupeshov (Kazakhstan)
83. Andriy Suralyov (Ukraine)all s.t.
84. Jean-Charles Senac (France A)0:54
85. Sergey Shcherbakov (Russia)
86. Nazar Jumabekov (Kazakhstan)0:54
87. Mickael Larpe (France B)1:07
88. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium)1:08
89. Volodymyr Landyrev (Ukraine)1:12
90. Marius Kukta (Lithuania)s.t.
91. Normunds Lasis (Latvia)1:24
92. Marco Coledan (Italy)1:40
93. Jonas-Aaen Jorgensen (Denmark)1:51
94. Jarlinson Pantano (Mixed Team)2:07
95. Lukasz Modzelewski (Poland)2:42
96. Adriano Malori (Italy)3:02
97. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kazakhstan)3:08
98. Anthony Roux (France A)
99. Martins Trautmanis (Latvia)both s.t.
100. Peter Salon (US National Team)3:21
101. Stijn Neirynck (Belgium)3:30
102. Paul Voss (Germany)3:45
103. Cyril Bessy (France B)3:47
104. Florian Morizot (France B)
105. David Veilleux (Canada)
106. Kasper Jebjerg (Denmark)all s.t.
107. Thomas Brigaud (France B)6:55
108. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kazakhstan)
109. Joze Senekovic (Slovenia)
110. Grega Bole (Slovenia)
111. Herberts Pudans (Latvia)
112. Chris Barton (US National Team)
113. Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
114. Tomasz Krupinski (Poland)
115. Oleg Opryshko (Ukraine)
116. Gediminas Kaupas (Lithuania)all s.t.
117. Stefan Schafer (Germany)7:26
118. Keven Lacombe (Canada)s.t.
119. Oscar Sanchez (Mixed Team)12:05
120. Eric Boily (Canada)15:24


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login