Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 7/07 1:34 am - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/07
 

Tour de l'Avenir France

Stage 2: Quiberon to Saint-Jean-la-Poterie, 164.5 km
1. Dario Cataldo (Italy)4:05:47
2. Kristjan Koren (Slovenia)at 0:04
3. Ivan Rovny (Russia)
4. Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)both s.t.
5. Nikolas Maes (Belgium)0:06
6. Rafaa Chtioui (Mixed Team)
7. Tom Leezer (Netherlands)both s.t.
8. Pawel Cieslik (Poland)0:09
9. Tony Martin (Germany)
10. Andre Steensen (Denmark)
11. Andrius Buividas (Lithuania)all s.t.
12. Guillaume Levarlet (France A)0:11
13. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium)
14. Jose Mendes (Portugal)
15. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)
16. Aleksey Kunshin (Russia)
17. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland)
18. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)all s.t.
19. Nelson Rocha (Portugal)0:14
20. Dominic Klemme (Germany)
21. Pawel Wachnik (Poland)
22. Craig Lewis (US National Team)
23. Peter Stetina (US National Team)
24. Haijun Ma (Mixed Team)
25. Tejay Van Garderen (US National Team)
26. Alexandr Kilibaev (Kazakhstan)
27. Laurent Beuret (Switzerland)
28. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukraine)
29. Frederik Wilmann (Norway)
30. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
31. Michael Randin (Switzerland)
32. Simon Spilak (Slovenia)
33. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium)
34. Vitor Rodrigues (Portugal)
35. Christian Meier (Canada)
36. Stephane Poulhies (France A)
37. Maciej Paterski (Poland)
38. Stian Sommerseth (Norway)
39. Ryan Anderson (Canada)
40. Gasper Svab (Slovenia)
41. Javier Aramendia (Spain)
42. Jerome Coppel (France A)
43. Benat Intxausti (Spain)0:22
44. Jakob Bering (Denmark)s.t.
45. Dries Van Der Ginst (Belgium)0:25
46. Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia)0:26
47. Thomas Peterson (US National Team)
48. Thomas Kvist (Denmark)
49. Andrey Klyuev (Russia)
50. Mathias Belka (Germany)
51. Jose Herrada (Spain)
52. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)
53. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)
54. Simon Geschke (Germany)all s.t.
55. Valerio Agnoli (Italy)0:31
56. Dalivier Ospina (Mixed Team)
57. Diego Milan (Spain)
58. Nicolas Hartmann (France A)
59. Sondre Sortveit (Norway)
60. Rui Costa (Portugal)all s.t.
61. Ildar Zakirov (Russia)0:33
62. Yoann Offredo (France B)
63. Fabio Taborre (Italy)
64. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)all s.t.
65. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (France B)0:35
66. Dmytro Nowosad (Ukraine)
67. Adrian Honkisz (Poland)
68. Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland)
69. Martin Kohler (Switzerland)all s.t.
70. Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)0:38
71. Lars Boom (Netherlands)
72. Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
73. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
74. Mathieu Deschenaux (Switzerland)all s.t.
75. Bradley Fairall (Canada)0:42
76. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Mixed Team)0:43
77. Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)0:46
78. Andreas Frisch (Denmark)
79. Christer Rake (Norway)both s.t.
80. Marcos Garcia (Spain)0:48
81. Claudio Apolo (Portugal)
82. Berik Kupeshov (Kazakhstan)
83. Andriy Suralyov (Ukraine)all s.t.
84. Jean-Charles Senac (France A)0:54
85. Sergey Shcherbakov (Russia)
86. Nazar Jumabekov (Kazakhstan)0:54
87. Mickael Larpe (France B)1:07
88. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium)1:08
89. Volodymyr Landyrev (Ukraine)1:12
90. Marius Kukta (Lithuania)s.t.
91. Normunds Lasis (Latvia)1:24
92. Marco Coledan (Italy)1:40
93. Jonas-Aaen Jorgensen (Denmark)1:51
94. Jarlinson Pantano (Mixed Team)2:07
95. Lukasz Modzelewski (Poland)2:42
96. Adriano Malori (Italy)3:02
97. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kazakhstan)3:08
98. Anthony Roux (France A)
99. Martins Trautmanis (Latvia)both s.t.
100. Peter Salon (US National Team)3:21
101. Stijn Neirynck (Belgium)3:30
102. Paul Voss (Germany)3:45
103. Cyril Bessy (France B)3:47
104. Florian Morizot (France B)
105. David Veilleux (Canada)
106. Kasper Jebjerg (Denmark)all s.t.
107. Thomas Brigaud (France B)6:55
108. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kazakhstan)
109. Joze Senekovic (Slovenia)
110. Grega Bole (Slovenia)
111. Herberts Pudans (Latvia)
112. Chris Barton (US National Team)
113. Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
114. Tomasz Krupinski (Poland)
115. Oleg Opryshko (Ukraine)
116. Gediminas Kaupas (Lithuania)all s.t.
117. Stefan Schafer (Germany)7:26
118. Keven Lacombe (Canada)s.t.
119. Oscar Sanchez (Mixed Team)12:05
120. Eric Boily (Canada)15:24
GC
1. Stephane Poulhies (France A)7:46:03
2. Aleksey Kunshin (Russia)at 0:06
3. Marcel Wyss (Switzerland)0:12
4. Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)0:26
5. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)0:28
6. Dario Cataldo (Italy)0:49
7. Ivan Rovny (Russia)0:59
8. Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)1:03
9. Nikolas Maes (Belgium)1:05
10. Rafaa Chtioui (Mixed Team)
11. Tom Leezer (Netherlands)both s.t.
12. Andrius Buividas (Lithuania)1:08
13. Andre Steensen (Denmark)
14. Tony Martin (Germany)both s.t.
15. Jose Mendes (Portugal)1:10
16. Guillaume Levarlet (France A)
17. Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)
18. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)
19. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium)all s.t.
20. Maciej Paterski (Poland)1:11
21. Dominic Klemme (Germany)1:13
22. Nelson Rocha (Portugal)
23. Pawel Wachnik (Poland)
24. Craig Lewis (US National Team)
25. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukraine)
26. Christian Meier (Canada)
27. Laurent Beuret (Switzerland)
28. Haijun Ma (Mixed Team)
29. Peter Stetina (US National Team)
30. Jelle Vanendert (Belgium)
31. Michael Randin (Switzerland)
32. Alexandr Kilibaev (Kazakhstan)
33. Frederik Wilmann (Norway)
34. Javier Aramendia (Spain)
35. Simon Spilak (Slovenia)
36. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
37. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
38. Tejay Van Garderen (US National Team)
39. Jerome Coppel (France A)
40. Gasper Svab (Slovenia)
41. Vitor Rodrigues (Portugal)
42. Stian Sommerseth (Norway)all s.t.
43. Jakob Bering (Denmark)1:21
44. Benat Intxausti (Spain)s.t.
45. Thomas Kvist (Denmark)1:22
46. Dries Van Der Ginst (Belgium)1:24
47. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)1:25
48. Jose Herrada (Spain)
49. Thomas Peterson (US National Team)
50. Simon Geschke (Germany)all s.t.
51. Yoann Offredo (France B)1:26
52. Diego Milan (Spain)1:29
53. Dalivier Ospina (Mixed Team)1:30
54. Nicolas Hartmann (France A)
55. Sondre Sortveit (Norway)
56. Rui Costa (Portugal)all s.t.
57. Fabio Taborre (Italy)1:32
58. Adrian Honkisz (Poland)1:34
59. Dmytro Nowosad (Ukraine)
60. Martin Kohler (Switzerland)both s.t.
61. Lars Boom (Netherlands)1:35
62. Ryan Anderson (Canada)1:37
63. Bradley Fairall (Canada)1:41
64. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Mixed Team)1:42
65. Andreas Frisch (Denmark)1:45
66. Mathias Belka (Germany)1:46
67. Alexander Kristoff (Norway)1:52
68. Valerio Agnoli (Italy)1:53
69. Ildar Zakirov (Russia)
70. Jean-Charles Senac (France A)both s.t.
71. Sebastien Fournet Fayard (France B)1:55
72. Andrey Klyuev (Russia)1:56
73. Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)1:58
74. Pawel Cieslik (Poland)1:59
75. Mickael Larpe (France B)2:06
76. Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland)2:10
77. Marius Kukta (Lithuania)2:11
78. Marcos Garcia (Spain)s.t.
79. Sergey Shcherbakov (Russia)2:21
80. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium)2:22
81. Berik Kupeshov (Kazakhstan)2:25
82. Christer Rake (Norway)2:34
83. Normunds Lasis (Latvia)2:54
84. Nazar Jumabekov (Kazakhstan)2:57
85. Jonas-Aaen Jorgensen (Denmark)3:10
86. Volodymyr Landyrev (Ukraine)3:15
87. Marco Coledan (Italy)3:24
88. Jarlinson Pantano (Mixed Team)3:37
89. Anthony Roux (France A)4:07
90. Lukasz Modzelewski (Poland)4:09
91. Stijn Neirynck (Belgium)4:29
92. Adriano Malori (Italy)4:32
93. Paul Voss (Germany)4:44
94. Florian Morizot (France B)4:46
95. Cyril Bessy (France B)5:07
96. David Veilleux (Canada)5:14
97. Mathieu Deschenaux (Switzerland)6:15
98. Kasper Jebjerg (Denmark)6:22
99. Grega Bole (Slovenia)7:54
100. Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)7:54
101. Thomas Brigaud (France B)8:15
102. Oleg Opryshko (Ukraine)8:18
103. Herberts Pudans (Latvia)8:21
104. Keven Lacombe (Canada)8:25
105. Tomasz Krupinski (Poland)s.t.
106. Chris Barton (US National Team)8:43
107. Stefan Schafer (Germany)8:56
108. Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia)10:26
109. Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)11:11
110. Andriy Suralyov (Ukraine)13:18
111. Oscar Sanchez (Mixed Team)13:19
112. Kristjan Koren (Slovenia)13:32
113. Claudio Apolo (Portugal)14:22
114. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kazakhstan)16:42
115. Martins Trautmanis (Latvia)s.t.
116. Peter Salon (US National Team)16:55
117. Joze Senekovic (Slovenia)17:28
118. Gediminas Kaupas (Lithuania)20:29
119. Eric Boily (Canada)36:58
120. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kazakhstan)39:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login