Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 8/07 1:50 am - MTB World Championships: Men's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/07
 

MTB World Championships Fort William, Scotland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis

Elite Men - 51.4km
1. Julien Absalon (France)2:17:06
2. Ralph Näf (Switzerland)at 0:25
3. Florian Vogel (Switzerland)0:54
4. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden)1:01
5. Manuel Fumic (Germany)1:04
6. Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)1:08
7. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France)1:19
8. Roel Paulissen (Belgium)2:03
9. Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland)2:06
10. Josë Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)2:09
11. Christoph Soukup (Austria)3:10
12. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)3:14
13. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)3:24
14. Peter Riis Andersen (Denmark)3:30
15. Milan Spesny (Czech Republic)3:34
16. Sven Nys (Belgium)3:36
17. Moritz Milatz (Germany)3:45
18. Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands)3:48
19. Lado Fumic (Germany)4:03
20. Marek Galinski (Poland)4:08
21. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)4:14
22. Adam Craig (United States Of America)4:51
23. Jürg Graf (Switzerland)5:07
24. Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation)5:17
25. Filip Meirhaeghe (Belgium)5:23
26. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)5:24
27. Jochen Kass (Germany)5:24
28. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain)6:12
29. Wolfram Kurschat (Germany)6:23
30. Thomas Frischknecht (Switzerland)6:42
31. Seamus McGrath (Canada)6:42
32. Martin Gujan (Switzerland)6:46
33. Jeremiah Bishop (United States Of America)6:47
34. Stefan Sahm (Germany)7:20
35. Oliver Beckingsale (Great Britain)7:26
36. Bart Brentjens (Netherlands)7:31
37. Karl Markt (Austria)7:31
38. Tony Longo (Italy)7:40
39. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (United States Of America)8:18
40. Bas Peters (Netherlands)8:36
41. Hannes Metzler (Austria)8:39
42. Ian Wilkinson (Great Britain)8:43
43. Massimo De Bertolis (Italy)8:51
44. Liam Killeen (Great Britain)9:01
45. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia)9:16
46. Todd Wells (United States Of America)9:25
47. Chris Jongewaard (Australia)9:31
48. Mirko Pirazzoli (Italy)9:45
49. Martino Fruet (Italy)10:12
50. Geoff Kabush (Canada)10:21
51. Igor Bogdan (Ukraine)10:40
52. Jelmer Pietersma (Netherlands)10:46
53. Johann Pallhuber (Italy)10:58
54. Karl Platt (Germany)11:21
55. Paul Oldham (Great Britain)11:45
56. Kenji Takeya (Japan)11:46
57. Miha Solar (Slovenia)12:10
58. Sid Taberlay (Australia)12:29
59. Yader Zoli (Italy)12:39
60. Michael Broderick (United States Of America)12:47
61. Nicholas Craig (Great Britain)12:59
62. Ricky Federau (Canada)13:13
63. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Colombia)13:33
64. Cristobal Silva (Chile)13:47
65. Luciano Caraccioli (Argentina)13:50
66. Marcus Roy (New Zealand)14:04
67. Klaus Nielsen (Denmark)15:03
68. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukraine)15:43
69. Carl Decker (United States Of America)16:54
70. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Namibia)17:02
71. Filip Eberl (Czech Republic)17:15
72. Taavi Selder (Estonia)17:28
73. John Paul Pearton (South Africa)17:38
74. Dylan Cooper (Australia)17:43
75. Valeriano Rubens Donizeti (Brazil)18:00
76. Bilal Akgul (Turkey)18:08
77. Maxim Gogolev (Russian Federation)18:20
78. Andras Parti (Hungary)20:45
79. Keiichi Tsujiura (Japan)21:21
80. Johan Van Zyl (South Africa)21:27
81. Barry Wicks (United States Of America)21:56
82. Eero Jappinen (Finland)23:04
83. Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)25:30
84. Lenart Noc (Slovenia)-1Lap
85. John Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia)-1Lap
86. Stuart Houltham (New Zealand)-1Lap
87. Martin Kraler (Austria)-1Lap
88. Javier Puschel (Chile)-1Lap
89. Caspar Austa (Estonia)-1Lap
90. Michael Northcott (New Zealand)-1Lap
91. Muammer Yildiz (Turkey)-1Lap
92. David Leiman (South Africa)-1Lap
93. Milan Barenyi (Slovakia)-2Laps
94. Justice Makhale (South Africa)-2Laps
95. Yilmaz Kanat (Turkey)-2Laps
96. Dzintars Ozolins (Latvia)-2Laps
97. Dror Pekatch (Israel)-2Laps
98. Ivica Mesaric (Croatia)-3Laps
99. Pavao Roset (Croatia)-3Laps
DNF. Cëdric Ravanel (France)
DNF. Kashi Leuchs (New Zealand)
DNF. Robin Seymour (Ireland)
DNF. Marti Gispert Labarta (Spain)
DNF. Mannie Heymans (Namibia)
DNF. Kevin Evans (South Africa)
DNF. Marcin Karczynski (Poland)
DNF. Simon Richardson (Great Britain)
DNF. Eric Drower (New Zealand)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login