Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 29/07 8:48 am - Tour of University Heights


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/07
 

Tour of University Heights Toronto ON

Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association

Time Trial
Squirt Boys - 2.2 km
1. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:04:06
2. Jordan Eljabri (Hbcc)at 0:31.04
3. Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:39.20
4. Will Summers (Newmarket Eagles)0:40.88
5. Michael Oipoirier (Brampton Cycling Club)0:44.71
6. Cole Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)1:07.70
7. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club)1:16.15
Squirt Boys - Points
1. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)25
2. Jordan Eljabri (Hbcc)20
3. Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)16
4. Will Summers (Newmarket Eagles)13
5. Michael Oipoirier (Brampton Cycling Club)11
6. Cole Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)10
7. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club)9
PeeWee Boys - 2.2 km
1. Ben Magri (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:03:59
2. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)at 0:08.58
3. Nicholas Rein (Independent)0:30.37
4. Eric Woods (Independent)0:32.60
5. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club)0:55.03
6. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club)1:23.09
PeeWee Boys - Points
1. Ben Magri (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)25
2. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)20
3. Nicholas Rein (Independent)16
4. Eric Woods (Independent)13
5. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club)11
6. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club)10
PeeWee Girls - 2.2 km
1. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:04:04
2. Kristin Brooks (Independent)at 0:23.81
3. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club)0:29.98
4. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough)0:38.16
5. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)1:27.44
6. Rachel Crosscombe (Independent)1:58.88
PeeWee Girls - Points
1. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club)25
2. Kristin Brooks (Independent)20
3. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club)16
4. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough)13
5. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)11
6. Rachel Crosscombe (Independent)10
Minime Boys - 4.2 km
1. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville)0:06:55
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)at 0:00.19
3. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)0:01.54
4. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing)0:04.30
5. Kristofer Ovsenek (Indpendent)0:06.42
6. Stuart Loney (Hbcc)0:08.85
7. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:12.54
8. Joe Tomi (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:16.53
9. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)0:17.08
10. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles)0:53.23
11. Joel Meloff (Independent)1:13.20
12. Quentin Meloff (Independent)1:32.23
13. Andrew Meloff (Independent)1:43.19
Minime Boys - Points
1. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville)25
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)20
3. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)16
4. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing)13
5. Kristofer Ovsenek (Indpendent)11
6. Stuart Loney (Hbcc)10
7. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)9
8. Joe Tomi (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)8
9. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)7
10. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles)6
11. Joel Meloff (Independent)5
12. Quentin Meloff (Independent)4
13. Andrew Meloff (Independent)3
Minime Girls - 4.2 km
1. Jade Eljabri (Independent)0:08:00
2. Rachel Summers (Newmarket Eagles)at 0:08.11
3. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)1:18.55
Minime Girls - Points
1. Jade Eljabri (Independent)25
2. Rachel Summers (Newmarket Eagles)20
3. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)16
Cadet Boys - 4.2 km
1. Karsten Madsen (Independent)0:06:14
2. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)at 0:12.39
3. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)0:18.76
4. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club)0:27.46
5. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc)0:33.94
6. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:47.30
7. Jake St. Pierre (Mazurcoaching.Com)0:49.43
8. Jonathan Harris (Neworld Cycle)0:57.87
Cadet Boys - Points
1. Karsten Madsen (Independent)25
2. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)20
3. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)16
4. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club)13
5. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc)11
6. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)10
7. Jake St. Pierre (Mazurcoaching.Com)9
8. Jonathan Harris (Neworld Cycle)8
Cadet Girls - 4.2 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)0:06:59
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)at 0:11.52
3. Lindsay Avery (Arrow Racing)1:33.11
Cadet Girls - Points
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)25
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)20
3. Lindsay Avery (Arrow Racing)16


Road Race
Squirt Boys - 8 km
1. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:16:31
2. Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:31
3. Michael Oipoirier (Brampton Cycling Club)0:31
4. Will Summers (Newmarket Eagles)1:23
5. Cole Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)1:46
6. Jordan Eljabri (Hbcc)2:37
7. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club)6:39
Squirt Boys - Points
1. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)25
2. Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)20
3. Michael Oipoirier (Brampton Cycling Club)16
4. Will Summers (Newmarket Eagles)13
5. Cole Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)11
6. Jordan Eljabri (Hbcc)10
7. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club)9
PeeWee Boys - 12 km
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:22:37
2. Ben Magri (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:30
3. Nicholas Rein (Independent)2:57
4. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club)3:45
5. Eric Woods (Independent)3:45
6. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club)4:55
PeeWee Boys - Points
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)25
2. Ben Magri (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)20
3. Nicholas Rein (Independent)16
4. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club)13
5. Eric Woods (Independent)11
6. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club)10
PeeWee Girls - 12 km
1. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club):25:19
2. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club)0:30
3. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough)1:45
4. Kristin Brooks (Independent)2:04
5. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)4:35
DNS. Rachel Crosscombe (Independent)
PeeWee Girls - Points
1. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club)25
2. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club)20
3. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough)16
4. Kristin Brooks (Independent)13
5. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)11
Minime Boys - 24 km
1. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing)0:42:00
2. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)0:00
3. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:00
4. Joe Tomi (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:00
5. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)0:00
6. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)0:00
7. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville)0:00
8. Stuart Loney (Hbcc)0:00
9. Kristofer Ovsenek (Indpendent)1:33
10. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles)4:43
11. Joel Meloff (Independent)7:21
12. Quentin Meloff (Independent)11:06
13. Andrew Meloff (Independent)12:22
Minime Boys - Points
1. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing)25
2. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)20
3. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)16
4. Joe Tomi (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)13
5. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)11
6. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)10
7. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville)9
8. Stuart Loney (Hbcc)8
9. Kristofer Ovsenek (Indpendent)7
10. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles)6
11. Joel Meloff (Independent)5
12. Quentin Meloff (Independent)4
13. Andrew Meloff (Independent)3
Minime Girls - 24 km
1. Jade Eljabri (Independent)0:52:30
2. Rachel Summers (Newmarket Eagles)0:00
3. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)1:15
Minime Girls - Points
1. Jade Eljabri (Independent)25
2. Rachel Summers (Newmarket Eagles)20
3. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)16
Cadet Boys - 30 km
1. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)0:51:49
2. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club)0:00
3. Karsten Madsen (Independent)0:00
4. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)0:00
5. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc)0:00
6. Jake St. Pierre (Mazurcoaching.Com)0:00
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)2:55
8. Jonathan Harris (Neworld Cycle)3:22
Cadet Boys - Points
1. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)25
2. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club)20
3. Karsten Madsen (Independent)16
4. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)13
5. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc)11
6. Jake St. Pierre (Mazurcoaching.Com)10
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)9
8. Jonathan Harris (Neworld Cycle)8
Cadet Girls - 30 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)0:51:52
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)0:00
3. Lindsay Avery (Arrow Racing)15:15
Cadet Girls - Points
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)25
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)20
3. Lindsay Avery (Arrow Racing)16


Final General Classification
Squirt Boys - 10.2 km
1. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:20:37
2. Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)at 1:12
3. Michael Oipoirier (Brampton Cycling Club)1:17
4. Will Summers (Newmarket Eagles)2:05
5. Cole Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)2:55
6. Jordan Eljabri (Hbcc)3:09
7. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club)7:57
Squirt Boys - Points Total
Pla1. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)50
2. Spencer Virtue (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)36
3. Jordan Eljabri (Hbcc)30
4. Michael Oipoirier (Brampton Cycling Club)27
5. Will Summers (Newmarket Eagles)26
6. Cole Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)21
7. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club)18
PeeWee Boys - 14.2 km
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:26:45
2. Ben Magri (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)at 0:21
3. Nicholas Rein (Independent)3:19
4. Eric Woods (Independent)4:09
5. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club)5:00
6. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club)5:41
PeeWee Boys - Points Total
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club)45
2. Ben Magri (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)45
3. Nicholas Rein (Independent)32
4. Eric Woods (Independent)24
5. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club)23
6. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club)21
PeeWee Girls - 14.2 km
1. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:29:23
2. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club)at 1:00
3. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough)2:23
4. Kristin Brooks (Independent)2:28
5. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)6:02
PeeWee Girls - Points Total
1. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club)50
2. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club)36
3. Kristin Brooks (Independent)33
4. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough)29
5. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)22
Minime Boys - 28.2 km
1. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)0:48:55
2. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville)at s.t.
3. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)0:02
4. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing)0:04
5. Stuart Loney (Hbcc)0:09
6. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:13
7. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)0:17
8. Joe Tomi (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:17
9. Kristofer Ovsenek (Indpendent)1:39
10. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles)5:37
11. Joel Meloff (Independent)8:35
12. Quentin Meloff (Independent)12:39
13. Andrew Meloff (Independent)14:05
Minime Boys - Points Total
1. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing)38
2. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville)34
3. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)31
4. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)27
5. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)26
6. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club)25
7. Joe Tomi (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)21
8. Stuart Loney (Hbcc)18
9. Kristofer Ovsenek (Indpendent)18
10. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles)12
11. Joel Meloff (Independent)10
12. Quentin Meloff (Independent)8
13. Andrew Meloff (Independent)6
Minime Girls - 28.2 km
1. Jade Eljabri (Independent)1:00:30
2. Rachel Summers (Newmarket Eagles)at 0:08
3. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)2:35
Minime Girls - Points Total
1. Jade Eljabri (Independent)50
2. Rachel Summers (Newmarket Eagles)40
3. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads)32
Cadet Boys - 34.2 km
1. Karsten Madsen (Independent)0:58:03
2. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)at 0:12
3. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)0:19
4. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club)0:27
5. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc)0:34
6. Jake St. Pierre (Mazurcoaching.Com)0:49
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)3:42
8. Jonathan Harris (Neworld Cycle)4:20
Cadet Boys - Points Total
1. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham)45
2. Karsten Madsen (Independent)41
3. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club)33
4. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)29
5. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc)22
6. Jake St. Pierre (Mazurcoaching.Com)19
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)19
8. Jonathan Harris (Neworld Cycle)16
Cadet Girls - 34.2 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)0:58:51
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)at 0:11
3. Lindsay Avery (Arrow Racing)16:48
Cadet Girls - Points Total
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)50
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing)40
3. Lindsay Avery (Arrow Racing)32


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login