Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 5/07 8:32 am - Tobago International Cycling Classic: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/5/07
 

Tobago International Cycling Classic

Stage 2: 110km Circuit Race - 10 Laps
1. Stefan Steinweg (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:43:46.9
2. Andreas Henig (Germany) Team Atlas Romers2:43:54.2
3. Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:47:02.7
4. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Team Angostura2:47:46.3
5. Alexander Gut (Germany) Team Atlas Romers2:47:49.1
6. Andreas Mueller (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:47:49.4
7. Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Angostura2:47:49.7
8. Robbie King (USA) Team Angostura2:47:49.7
9. Warren Mckay (Guyana) Team Trek2:47:49.9
10. Jan Puyvelde (Germany) Team Gutersloh2:47:50.0
11. Axel Hauschke (Germany) Team Gutersloh2:47:50.2
12. Oneil Samuels (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek2:47:50.4
13. Tommy Nankervis (Australia) Team Angostura2:47:50.5
14. Benedikt Monig (Germany) Team Gutersloh2:47:50.8
15. Alanzo Greaves (Guyana) Rafmon Mecalfab2:47:50.8
16. Laurent Mikael (Martinique) Team Martinique2:47:51.5
17. Guy Costa (Trinidad & Tobago) Rafmon Mecalfab2:47:51.7
18. Jassette Bromfield (Jamaica) Team Trek2:47:51.8
19. John Charles () Team Trek2:47:51.9
20. Nico Schneider (Germany) Team Atlas Romers2:47:52.2
21. Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab2:47:52.2
22. Benjamin Joerges (Germany) Team Atlas Romers2:47:52.4
23. Chris Atkins (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach2:47:52.4
24. Marco Duechting (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:47:52.6
25. Alex Bhogal (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach2:47:52.6
26. Brandon Throop (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach2:47:52.9
27. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Angostura2:47:52.9
28. Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Rafmon Mecalfab2:47:53.0
29. Kurt Maraj () Team St. Lucia2:47:53.2
30. Marlon Antrobus (St. Vincent) Team St. Lucia2:47:53.2
31. Phillip Clarke (Barbados) Rafmon Mecalfab2:47:53.3
32. Kevin Hazzard (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach2:47:53.4
33. Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:47:53.8
34. Bruno Langlois (Canada) Team Angostura2:47:54.0
35. Jorg Scherf (Germany) Team Gutersloh2:47:54.3
36. Marlon Williams (Guyana) Rafmon Mecalfab2:47:54.6
37. Udo Mueller (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:47:54.7
38. Darko Ficko (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach2:47:54.9
39. Carsten Eggert (Germany) Team Gutersloh2:47:58.9
40. Paul Voigt (Germany) Team Gutersloh2:47:58.9
41. Nicholas Emielie (Martinique) Team Martinique2:48:04.9
42. Oliver Ragot (Martinique) Team Martinique2:48:05.9
43. Stephen Mangroo (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek2:49:04.8
44. Chrstophe Angele (Martinique) Team Martinique2:49:41.0
45. Markus Weinberg (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony2:51:30.3
46. Winston Williams (St. Vincent) Team St. Lucia2:55:53.4
47. Sidney Privat (Martinique) Team Martinique3:09:18.2
48. David Alves (Trinidad & Tobago) Rafmon Mecalfab3:19:18.5
49. Andreas Kappes (Germany) Team Gutersloh3:21:54.5
50. Orano Andrews (St. Vincent) Team St. Lucia3:26:16.6
51. Sammy Joseph (St. Vincent) Team St. Lucia3:38:29.6
GC
1. Stefan Steinweg (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony3:03:14.8
2. Andreas Henig (Germany) Team Atlas Romersat 1:19
3. Alexander Gut (Germany) Team Atlas Romers3:58
4. Darko Ficko (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach4:00
5. Guy Costa (Trinidad & Tobago) Rafmon Mecalfab4:44
6. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Team Angostura4:46
7. Andreas Mueller (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony4:53
8. Marco Duechting (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony4:57
9. Emile Abraham (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Angostura5:04
10. Robbie King (USA) Team Angostura5:05
11. Timo Scholz (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony5:13
12. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Angostura5:19
13. Bruno Langlois (Canada) Team Angostura5:29
14. Oneil Samuels (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek5:29
15. Jassette Bromfield (Jamaica) Team Trek5:29
16. Marloe Rodman (Jamaica) Rafmon Mecalfab5:35
17. Nico Schneider (Germany) Team Atlas Romers5:36
18. Erik Mohs (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony5:49
19. Marlon Williams (Guyana) Rafmon Mecalfab5:50
20. Udo Mueller (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony5:50
21. Benjamin Joerges (Germany) Team Atlas Romers6:01
22. Axel Hauschke (Germany) Team Gutersloh6:03
23. Laurent Mikael (Martinique) Team Martinique6:06
24. Paul Voigt (Germany) Team Gutersloh6:09
25. Kevin Hazzard (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach6:10
26. Benedikt Monig (Germany) Team Gutersloh6:11
27. Brandon Throop (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach6:14
28. Jan Puyvelde (Germany) Team Gutersloh6:19
29. Alex Bhogal (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach6:22
30. Chris Atkins (Canada) Benchmarkgrp/Mazurcoach6:32
31. Kurt Maraj () Team St. Lucia6:34
32. Tommy Nankervis (Australia) Team Angostura6:55
33. Jorg Scherf (Germany) Team Gutersloh7:11
34. John Charles () Team Trek7:20
35. Warren Mckay (Guyana) Team Trek7:34
36. Oliver Ragot (Martinique) Team Martinique7:36
37. Carsten Eggert (Germany) Team Gutersloh7:55
38. Adam Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago) Rafmon Mecalfab8:01
39. Phillip Clarke (Barbados) Rafmon Mecalfab8:01
40. Nicholas Emielie (Martinique) Team Martinique8:06
41. Alanzo Greaves (Guyana) Rafmon Mecalfab8:13
42. Marlon Antrobus (St. Vincent) Team St. Lucia8:19
43. Chrstophe Angele (Martinique) Team Martinique9:35
44. Stephen Mangroo (Trinidad & Tobago) Team Trek10:10
45. Markus Weinberg (Germany) Team Sachsen Saxony10:29
46. Winston Williams (St. Lucia) Team St. Lucia14:22
47. David Alves (Trinidad & Tobago) Rafmon Mecalfab28:20
48. Sidney Privat (Martinique) Team Martinique30:03
49. Andreas Kappes (Germany) Team Gutersloh41:50
50. Orano Andrews (St. Vincent) Team St. Lucia45:56
51. Sammy Joseph (St. Lucia) Team St. Lucia59:37
DNF . Phillip Patzer (Germany) Team Atlas Romers




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login