Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 18/07 7:04 am - Masters Track Worlds Day 2


Posted by Editor on 10/18/07
 

Masters Track Worlds - Sydney, Aus

Day 2

Men
30-34 3000M
1 Steven Sansonetti (Aus)3:35.31
2 Randy Mclain (USA)at 0:05.73
3 Marcos Sendra (Arg)0:15.46
4 Juan Pablo Villarruel (Arg)0:17.27
5 Ettiene Retief (RSA)0:18.99
Gold Medal Ride
1 Steven Sansonetti (Aus)3:36.34
2 Randy Mclain (USA)3:44.80
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Marcos Sendra (Arg)3:50.11
4 Juan Pablo Villarruel (Arg)3:52.71
35-39 3000M
1 Wolfgang Kotzmann (Aut)3:36.07
2 Chris Eichler (Aus)at 0:00.04
3 Steven Young (Aus)0:00.55
4 Stewart Campbell (Aus)0:01.76
5 Jason Sprouse (USA)0:02.88
6 Tony Scott (USA)0:06.57
19 Scott Laliberte (Can)0:21.25
Gold Medal Ride
1 Wolfgang Kotzmann (Aut)3:34.13
2 Chris Eichler (Aus)3:35.05
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Steven Young (Aus)3:38.77
4 Stewart Campbell (Aus)3:39.34
40-44 3000M
1 Stuart Vaughan (Aus)3:32.72
2 Russell Tucker (Aus)at 0:02.56
3 Donald Gillmore (Can)0:03.05
4 Antony Bishop (Aus)0:04.53
5 Peter Ettles (GBr)0:04.87
6 Robert Veroba (Can)0:05.27
9 David Klipper (USA)0:10.36
11 Steve Carrell (USA)0:11.01
16 Scott Kasin (USA)0:14.88
18 G. Leigh Foti (USA)0:17.06
28 Paul Becher (Can)0:47.07
Gold Medal Ride
1 Stuart Vaughan (Aus)3:35.23
2 Russell Tucker (Aus)3:39.78
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Antony Bishop (Aus)3:38.25
4 Donald Gillmore (Can)3:39.07
45-49 3000M
1 Hilton McMurdo (Aus)3:27.61
2 Marco Hellman (USA)at 0:06.95
3 Claus Christiansen (Den)0:11.81
4 Ray Dunstan (NZl)0:12.30
5 Clint McDonell (Aus)0:12.38
6 Stephane Lebeau (Can)0:13.87
11 Brent Kay (USA)0:16.39
18 David Mann (USA)0:27.14
Gold Medal Ride
1 Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus)3:29.58
2 Marco Hellman (USA)3:34.37
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Ray Dunstan (NZl)3:42.02
4 Claus Christiansen (Den)3:43.11
50-54 2000M
1 David Moreland (Aus)2:22.77
2 James Host (USA)at 0:02.48
3 Scott Butler (USA)0:04.05
4 Chris Hunt (Aus)0:06.27
5 Bernardo Figueroa (Col)0:08.91
Gold Medal Ride
1 David Moreland (Aus)2:21.15
2 James Host (USA)2:25.91
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Scott Butler (USA)2:25.64
4 Chris Hunt (Aus)2:30.73
55-59 2000M
1 Steve Davies (GBr)2:28.39
2 Juan Carlos Haedo (Arg)at 0:00.89
3 Dennis Bowen-Day (Aus)0:00.97
4 Patrick Gellineau (USA)0:01.44
5 Chip Berezny (USA)0:02.02
7 Christopher J. Anstey (Can)0:04.23
11 Douglas Cameron (Can)0:14.16
13 Norm Kalmanovitch (Can)0:19.19
Gold Medal Ride
1 Steve Davies (GBr)2:28.78
2 Juan Carlos Haedo (Arg)2:30.46
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Patrick Gellineau (USA)2.30.41
4 Dennis Bowen-Day (Aus)2:30.81
60-64 2000M
1 Kevin Gill (GBr)2:31.51
2 Darrell Wheeler (Aus)at 0:03.46
3 Jeff Smith (Aus)0:06.08
4 Chass Matters (Aus)0:06.85
5 John Crouchley (Aus)0:10.84
Gold Medal Ride
1 Kevin Gill (GBr)2:30.40
2 Darrell Wheeler (Aus)2:38.92
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Jeff Smith (Aus)2:37.80
4 Chass Matters (Aus)2:39.14
65-69 2000M
1 Keith Oliver (Aus)2:29.02
2 Martin Peeters (Aus)at 0:03.29
3 Victor Copeland (USA)0:05.36
4 Guido Lupo (Ita)0:11.40
5 Rod Wagner (Aus)0:31.21
Gold Medal Ride
1 Keith Oliver (Aus)2:29.34
2 Martin Peeters (Aus)2:32.91
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Victor Copeland (USA)2:37.58
4 Guido Lupo (Italy)2:39.29
70+ 2000M
1 Garry Humpherson (NZl)2:40.84
2 Otto Altweck (Ger)at 0:01.47
3 Denis Blunden (Aus)0:08.61
4 Denis Robinson (Aus)0:12.77
5 Mark Nicholls (Aus)0:14.06
7 Delroy Walters (USA)0:18.42
Gold Medal Ride
1 Garry Humpherson (NZl)2:40.89
2 Otto Altweck (Germany)2:43.46
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Denis Robinson (Aus)
4 Denis Blunden (Aus)
Women
30-39 2000M
1 Michelle Crawford (Aus)2:35.02
2 Amanda O'connor (Aus)at 0:06.59
3 Trudy Van Der Straaten (Aus)0:08.00
4 Stephanie Jackson (Aus)0:10.99
5 Maddalena Cantoni (Ita)0:21.69
6 Sara Laliberte (Can)0:22.45
Gold Medal Ride
1 Michelle Crawford (Aus)2:35.79
2 Amanda O'connor (Aus)2:42.42
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Trudy Van Der Straateaus (Aus)2:41.79
4 Stephanie Jackson (Aus)2:48.44
40-49 2000M
1 Mandy Collis (Aus)2:39.11
2 Megan Blatchford-Peck (NZl)at 0:04.32
3 Kim Trzebiatowsky (RSA)0:05.60
4 Patrizia Spadaccini (Ita)0:06.88
5 Kerrie Howard (Aus)0:07.51
11 Kathryn Wilder (USA)0:12.99
Gold Medal Ride
1 Mandy Collis (Aus)2:40.27
2 Megan Blatchford-Pecnzl (NZl)2:44.90
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Kim Trzebiatowsky (RSA)2:44.43
4 Patrizia Spadaccini (Ita)2:46.67
50-54 2000M
1 Ann Love (USA)2:50.19
2 Lorraine Schutz (Aus)at 0:00.84
3 Rhonda Craigie (Aus)0:06.38
4 Cynthia Goodman (USA)0:07.05
5 Julie Shuttleworth (GBr)0:42.39
Gold Medal Ride
1 Ann Marie Love (USA)2:48.31
2 Lorraine Schutz (Aus)2:52.19
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Rhonda Craigie (Aus)2:53.88
4 Cynthia Goodman (USA)2:57.18
55+ 2000M
1 Shirley Amy (Aus)2:47.89
2 Terry Roach (USA)at 0:02.79
3 Sue Redman (NZl)0:06.08
4 Elizabeth Randall (Aus)0:12.89
5 Gai Monahan (Aus)0:28.59
Gold Medal Ride
1 Terry Roach (USA)2:49.47
2 Shirley Amy (Aus)2:49.70
Bronze Medal Ride
3 Sue Redman (NZl)2:52.24
4 Elizabeth Randall (Aus)3:03.68


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login