Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 24/07 8:36 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #1


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/07
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #1 - Kalmthout, Belgium

Men

1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team, 1:01:02
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank, 0:33
3 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux, 0:35
4 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team, both s.t.
6 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team, 0:43
7 Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team, 0:45
8 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team, 0:48
9 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Sport Drinks
10 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre Fondital, 0:56
11 Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb-Projob, 1:01
12 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
13 Simon Zahner (Sui) Burgis Cycling Team
14 Radomír Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras, all s.t.
15 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Easypay Cyclocross Team, 1:06
16 Thijs Al (Ned) Combi Kennemerland / Bataaf, 1:09
17 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
19 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl
20 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93, all s.t.
21 Marco Bianco (Ita), 1:34
22 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
23 Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus, 1:38
24 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909, 1:50
25 Milan Barenyi (Svk) CK ZP Sport A.S. Podbrezova, 1:53
26 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team, 1:55
27 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team, 1:57
28 Jan Chrobak (Cze) Johnson Controls AS
29 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral R.C. Pfeil
30 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) US Domont
31 Maarten Nijland (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam, 2:30
32 Vladimír Kyzivat (Cze) Johnson Controls AS, 2:37
33 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job
34 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner, 2:51
35 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) C.C.V. Cyclocross Team Bologna, 3:03
36 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Corpo Forestale Stato, s.t.
37 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned), 3:11
38 Robert Glajza (Svk) CK ZP Sport a.s. Podbrezova, s.t.
39 David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole, 3:17
40 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa), 3:37
41 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV v. 1909, 3:56
42 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team, s.t.
43 Marek Cichosz (Pol), 4:11
44 Marius Gil (Pol), 4:38
45 Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita/Sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light, 4:41
46 Paul Oldham (GBr), 4:43
47 David Seco Amundarain, 5:23
48 Gusty Bausch (Lux), 5:41
49 David Collins (GBr), 6:12
50 Thorsten Struch (Ger) Team Coogee Saar, 6:30
51 Jonathan Baker (USA) Primus Mootry
52 Stuart Bowers (GBr), both s.t.

Elite women

1 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned), 39:43
2 Katherine Compton (USA), 0:03
3 Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen, 1:13
4 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team Dsb Bank, s.t.
5 Pavla Havlikova (Cze), 1:21
6 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann, 1:23
7 Arenda Grimberg (Ned), 1:25
8 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)
9 Sanne Cant (Bel), 1:36
10 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)
11 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team, both s.t.
12 Laurence Leboucher (Fra), 1:47
13 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team Dsb Bank, 2:05
14 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra), 2:08
15 Veronica Alessio (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, 2:10
16 Veerle Ingels (Bel), 2:35
17 Vania Rossi (Ita), 2:50
18 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)
19 Caroline Mani (Fra), 3:00
20 Abke Francissen (Ned)
21 Susanne Juranek (Ger), 3:03
22 Christine Vardaros (USA) Les Pruneaux D'agen, 3:12
23 Saskia Elemans (Ned), s.t.
24 Anja Nobus (Bel), 3:23
25 Gabriella Day (GBr) Global Racing Team, 3:33
26 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita), s.t.
27 Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam, 4:16
28 Mika Ogishima (Jpn), s.t.
29 Sarah Kerlin (USA), 4:49
30 Lise Muller (Sui), 5:01
31 Katrien Aerts (Bel)
32 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn), both s.t.
33 Anouk Kesseler-Haarsma (Ned), 5:12
34 Gertie Willems (Bel), s.t.
35 Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - Hpb, 6:23
36 Katrien Vermeiren (Bel), 6:42
DNF Aline Parsy (Fra)
DNF Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
DSQ Elke Riedl (Aut)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login