Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

October 27/07 12:54 pm - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #2


Posted by Editor on 10/27/07
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #2 - Tabor, Czech Republic

1 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank1:05:22
2 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:13
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank0:18
4 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:33
5 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:41
6 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:46
7 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team0:50
8 Christian Heule (Sui)0:52
9 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 930:54
10 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans Collstrop0:58
11 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:00
12 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank1:08
13 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:19
14 Simon Zahner (Sui)1:23
15 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job1:38
16 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze)1:44
17 Richard Groenendaal (Ned)1:53
18 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital1:58
19 Wilant Van Gils (Ned)2:05
20 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank2:08
21 Al Thijs (Ned)2:10
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)2:13
23 Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb Pro Job2:14
24 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)2:18
25 Marco Bianco (Ita)2:33
26 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner2:48
27 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)2:52
28 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Esp)2:58
29 Lukas Kloucek (Cze)3:06
30 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)3:15
31 Maarten Nijland (Ned)3:18
32 Mariusz Gil (Pol)3:22
33 Milan Barenyi (Svk)3:25
34 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)3:28
35 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job3:33
36 Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Focus4:10
37 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger)4:46
38 Robert Glajza (Svk)5:00
39 Pirmin Lang (Sui)5:11
40 Jan Chrobak (Cze)5:42
41 Jonathan Baker (USA)5:48
42 Rafael Visinelli (Ita)5:57
43 David Seco Amundarain (Esp)6:08
44 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)6:34
45 Robert Gavenda (Svk)7:25
46 Jan Ramsauer (Sui)7:39
at 1 lap
47 Alessandro Fontana (Ita)
48 Giancarlo Saiu (Ita)
49 Martin Haring (Svk)
50 Stefan Gajdosik (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
51 Roland Morx (Aut)
52 Edmil Albertone (Ita)
DNF Marian Simora (Svk)
DNF Kamil Ausbuher (Cze)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login