Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 29/07 9:17 am - Derby City Cup: USGP Cross #2


Posted by Editoress on 10/29/07
 

Derby City Cup USGP Cross #2 - Louisville, Kentucky

Men
1 Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com)57:33
2 Ryan Trebon (Kona-Yourkey.com)at 0:35
3 Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.com)1:00
4 Barry Wicks (Kona-Yourkey.com)1:17
5 Adam Craig (Giant)1:27
6 Christopher Jones (Nerac Pro Cycling)1:29
7 Jesse Anthony (Jamis Bicycles)2:22
8 Matt White (Fiordifrutta)2:25
9 Chris Sheppard (Santa Cruz/CMG Mortgage)2:31
10 Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)2:44
11 Geoff Kabush (Maxxis/Litespeed)2:48
12 Mark McCormack (Clif Bar)2:55
13 Ryan Leach (Gpoa-Cannondale)3:01
14 Adam Myerson (Nerac Pro Cycling)3:03
15 Danny Summerhill (Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team)*
16 Matthieu Toulouse (Maxxis/Litespeed)
17 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)*all s.t.
18 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing NW)*3:09
19 Bjorn Selander (Ridley)*3:16
20 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike)3:20
21 Mike Garrigan (Epic Ride/Jetpower)3:47
22 Molly Cameron (Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee)3:53
23 Joachim Parbo (CCV Cicli Protek Team)4:04
24 Jamey Driscoll (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)*4:08
25 Brent Prenzlow (Alan North America Cycling Team)4:28
26 Jerome Townsend (Ridley Factory Team)*4:43
27 Daniel Neyens (Hagens-Berman Cycling Team)4:44
28 William Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)*4:53
29 Michael Gallagher (US Armed Forces)5:01
30 Brian Matter (PCW /Trek)5:16
31 Matt Kraus (RGM Watches - Richard Sachs)5:21
32 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Redline)5:33
33 John Stevens (Barbasol)5:43
34 Jason First5:47
35 Donald Reeb (CMG Racing/Giant)5:58
36 Brandon Dwight (Boulder Cycle Sport)6:02
37 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)6:06
38 Chris Horner6:10
39 Brady Kappius (Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team)*6:14
40 Toby Marzot (Fiordifrutta)*6:18
41 Mitchell Peterson (Devo)*6:29
42 Nathan Rice (Big Shark Racing/Ridley)6:30
43 Sam Krieg (Sienna Dev't)
44 Stephen Cummings (Indiana Regional Medical Center)
45 Carson Miller (Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure)*all s.t.
46 Greg Wittwer (Fort Factory Team)6:41
47 Tim Barrett (Team Myogenesis)6:42
48 Mitch Comardo (Bike Barn)*7:19
49 Travis Livermon (Cycling Spoken Here)*7:31
50 Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)7:35
51 Frederick Bottger (Team Bearclaw)7:40
52 Ethan Gilmour (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)*7:46
53 Stephen De Lisle (Fort Factory Team)*8:03
54 Oscar Clark (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)*8:15
55 Nathan Wyatt (SRAM/Santa Cruz Bicycles)8:16
56 Mitch Graham (Bio Wheels)8:28
57 Kristopher Holden (Vertical Earth)s.t.
58 Nicholas Keough (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)*9:17
at 1 lap
59 Derek Laan (Turin Bicycling Society)*
60 Ryan Knapp (Ridley Factory Team/Bikereg.com)
61 Brent Evans (Color Me Safe Racing)
62 Nathanael Ziccardi (Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream)
63 Taylor Lane (Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team)*
64 Tim Swain (A&F/Masi)
65 Chad Berg (Redline Bicycles)
66 Brian Nieport (Anthem)
67 Unknown Rider
68 Chris Strout (World Bicycle Relief/SRAM)
69 Gordon Daniell (Barbasol/Rapid Transit Racing)
70 Anthony Dust (Dogfish Racing Team)
71 Richard Toler (Team Kreitler Rollers)
* Under 23
Women
1 Katie Compton (Spike Shooter)39:51
2 Georgia Gould (Luna)at 0:26
3 Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain-Haywood)0:43
4 Wendy Simms (Kona-Yourkey.com)1:07
5 Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm)1:32
6 Kerry Barnholt (Tokyo Joes /Van Dessel)1:51
7 Wendy Williams (River City Bicycles)1:53
8 Sue Butler (River City Bicycles)1:56
9 Lyne Bessette (Cyclocrossworld.com)2:47
10 Kelli Emmett (Team Giant)2:55
11 Sarah Kerlin (Hrs/Rock Lobster)3:04
12 Barbara Howe (Velo Bella Kona)3:17
13 Shelley Olds (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)3:29
14 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)3:39
15 Maureen (Bruno Roy If/Wheelworks/SRAM p/b General Catalyst)s.t.
16 Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)3:50
17 Megan Monroe (BMC-Sports Garage)4:23
18 Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)4:30
19 Josie Beggs (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)4:37
20 Melanie Swartz (Velo Bella - Kona)4:48
21 Amy Dombroski (Excel Sports Boulder)5:09
22 Melissa Thomas (Team Maxxis)5:22
23 Anne Schwartz5:39
24 Annajean Dallaire (Barbasol /Rapid Transit)5:59
25 Melodie Metzger (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)6:24
26 Kathryn Roszko (Bikereg.com)6:50
27 Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)7:16
28 Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda Tire)7:29
29 Kim Sawyer (BMW-Bianchi)7:53
30 Megan Elliott8:40
31 Cara McCauley (BMW-Bianchi)8:53
32 Catherine Johnson (Organic Athlete Cycling Team p/b Vegnews)9:24
33 Beth Mason (C3-Sollay.com)
34 Whitney Kroll (Cane Creek) both s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login