Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 31/07 10:07 am - UCI Cyclo-cross Rankings


Posted by Editoress on 10/31/07
 

UCI Cyclo-cross Rankings

As of October 29th

Elite Women
1. Katie Compton (USA) Spike Shooter395 pts
2. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)320
3. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)235
4. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)200
5. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)190
6. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona-Yor Key Mortgage Team185
7. Stephanie Pohl (Ger)150
8. Maryline Salvetat (Fra)150
9. Lyne Bessette (Can) Team Cyclecrossworld.Com150
10. Arenda Grimberg (Ned)140
16. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood92
18. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Tokyo Joes/Van Dessel89
21. Wendy Williams (USA) River City Bicycles69
22. Anna Milkowski (USA) Velo Bella/Kona67
23. Christine Vardaros (USA) Vanderkitten63
26. Sarah Kerlin (USA) HRS/ Rock Lobster60
29. Rebecca Wellons (USA) Ridley Factory Team55
30. Mical Dyck (Can) Terrascape Racing55
31. Rachel Lloyd (USA) Proman/Paradigm53
32. Megan Elliott (USA)51
35. Kelly Jones (Can) Sugoi/Cannondale/Bontrager48
36. Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles46
40. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team40
41. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella/Kona39
42. Natasha Elliott (Can) Stevens Cross39
45. Amanda Sin (Can) 3. Rox Racing38
46. Megan Monroe (USA) BMC-Sports Garage37
47. Catherine Walberg (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team37
51. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA)34
52. Pepper Harlton (Can)32
55. Anne Schwartz (USA)27
57. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can)25
59. Melissa Thomas (USA)23
60. Kelli Emmett (USA)21
62. Sarah Stewart (Can)19
64. Sally Annis (USA)15
66. Amy Wallace (USA)13
67. Melodie Metzger (USA)12
70. Melanie Swartz (USA)11
74. Sami Fournier (USA)10
75. Krystyn Ong (Can)9
76. Brigette Stoick (USA)9
77. Carolyn Popovic (USA)8
78. Dorothy Wong (USA)8
79. Kendra Middleton (Can)8
81. Annajean Dallaire (USA)8
82. Rhonda Stickle (Can)8
83. Rachel Steele (USA)8
84. Kristi Berg (USA)8
85. Patricia Sinclair (Can)6
86. Jolea Bilodeau (Can)6
87. Cara Mccauley (USA)6
88. Tonya Bray (USA)5
89. Catherine Pendrel (Can)5
90. Melanie Vaughan (Can)5
91. Kerry Vankooy (Can)5
92. Jaymie McGowan (Can)5
93. Denise Ramsden (Can)5
94. Sandra Walter (Can)5
95. Katherine Short (Can)5
96. Samantha Grover (Can)5
99. Debbie Dust (USA)5
100. Susan Clarke (Can)5
102. Josie Beggs (USA)5
108. Erica Yozell Miller (USA)3
109. Marci Titus (USA)3
112. Heidi Kanayan (USA)3
116. Mary McConneloug (USA)3
117. Kelly Paterson (USA)3
120. Betsy Shogren (USA)2
124. Kim Sawyer (USA)2
125. Shantel Koenig (Can)2
127. Shelley Olds (USA)2
128. Leslie Chown Honsberger (Can)2
131. Jennifer Reither (USA)1
135. Maria Stewart (USA)1
Elite Men
1. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank740 pts
2. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team604
3. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team502
4. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team465
5. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux450
6. Christian Heule (Sui)390
7. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob296
8. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team288
9. Lars Boom (Ned)277
10. Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb-Projob237
11. Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Cras235
12. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team231
13. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Sport Drinks219
14. Radomír Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras217
15. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital213
16. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank208
17. Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team206
18. Simon Zahner (Sui)205
19. Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93191
20. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team190
21. Tim Johnson (USA) Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com187
23. Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com180
24. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team158
26. Mike Garrigan (Can)140
32. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon/Litespeed104
34. Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling100
40. Jesse Anthony (USA) Jamis Bicycles80
50. Brent Prenzlow (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team64
51. Mark Batty (Can) TeamRace.com60
55. Matthew White (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team52
57. Max Plaxton (Can)50
58. Ryan Hopping (Can) United Cycle50
60. Todd Wells (USA) GT46
63. Aaron Schooler (Can) ERTC / Red Bike42
65. Ryan Leach (USA) Gpoa-Cannondale40
67. Tristan Schouten (USA) Planet Bike38
69. Mike Bidniak (Can) Trek / Red Truck Beer35
70. Jonathan Baker (USA) Primus Mootry34
73. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing30
75. Adam Craig (USA) Team Giant28
76. Adam Myerson (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling26
78. Brian Robinson (Can)25
79. Osmond Bakker (Can)25
84. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus Cycling Club23
85. Kevin Noiles (Can) Norco23
87. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized22
88. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team21
92. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team20
93. M. Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee20
94. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis20
97. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces17
98. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe'S/Sonic Cyclocross17
99. Shawn Bunnin (Can) Bicisport17
100. Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport16
104. Mike Easter (USA)15
105. Ian Manning (Can)15
107. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis14
110. Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Richard Sachs/RGM13
111. Steve Tilford (USA) HRRC/Trek Bike Store13
115. Mark Noble (USA)12
120. Andrew Thomas (Can) Team Saskatchewan ERTC / Red Bike11
124. Danny Summerhill (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team10
126. Frederick Bottger (USA) Team Bearclaw10
127. Drew Mckenzie (Can)10
131. Chris Sheppard (Can) Santa Cruz8
132. Jason First (USA)8
133. Cameron Jette (Can)8
134. Taylor Carrington (USA)8
139. Bart Gillespie (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale8
142. Shawn Harshman (USA)6
145. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC / Red Bike6
147. Grant Berry (USA)6
150. Chris Hillier (Can)5
151. Thomas Skinner (Can) Louis Garneau5
152. Derrick St John (Can)5
153. Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles5
154. Daniel Macdonald (Can)5
155. Kevin Calhoun (Can)5
156. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Masi-Adobe5
157. Will Pratt (Can)5
158. Matthew Ohagan (Can)5
159. Michael Nash (Can)5
160. Steven Devantier (Can)5
161. Joe Wessel (Can)5
162. John-Christopher Reid (Can) Masi-Adobe5
163. Mark McCormack (USA) Team Clif Bar Cyclocross5
166. John Behrens (USA) Black Mountain/Bailey4
168. Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Team H & R Block4
169. Daniel Neyens (USA) Hagens Bergman Cycling Team4
171. Tim Johnson (USA) Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com2
175. Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Pro Cycling Team2
177. Nathan Chown (Can)2
179. Eric Tonkin (USA) Kona Yourkey.com2
180. Michael Wissink (USA)2
184. Chris Demarchi (USA)1
187. Adam Mcgrath (USA) Team Maxxis1
188. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland Construction - BTD1
189. Nicholas Weighall (USA) Rad Racing NW1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login