Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 11/07 5:20 am - Toronto UCI-C2 International Pro-Am Cyclo-Cross Races


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/07
 

Toronto UCI-C2 International Pro-Am Cyclo-Cross November 10, Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON

Day 1

Junior Men
1. Jared Stafford (HB Cycling Club)49:30
2. Karl Hoppner (Ride With Rendall)at 1:20
3. Mitchell Bailey (Epic Ride / Jetpower)1:46
4. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing)2:37
5. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall)5:02
6. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles)6:11
7. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall)6:44
8. Matthew Farquharson (Independent)7:27
9. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)8:52
10. Ian Turner (Independent)-1 lap
11. Conor O'Brien (Ride With Rendall)-1 lap
12. Stefan Milosevic (Midweek Cycling Club)-2 laps
DNS Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
DNS Evan Odell (Independent)
DNS Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club)
Elite Women
1. Wendy Simms (Kona - YourKey.com)48:15
2. Natasha Elliott (Stevens Cross)at 0:43
3. Jennifer Stephenson 0:43
4. Kelly Jones (Sugoi)3:22
5. Jill Vale 4:07
6. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)4:35
7. Vicki Thomas 4:48
8. Denise Ramsden 6:48
9. Lesley Chown 8:18
10. Christina Bouchard 8:29
11. Sue Trimble-Haviland 9:10
12. Briana Illingworth 9:42
13. Jenny Simpson 9:54
14. Tabitha Ferguson -1 lap
15. Kelly Kavanagh -1 lap
DNS Anne Schwartz
Elite Men
1. Greg Reain (RWR / Colnago / Time)57:03
2. Osmond Bakker (Stevens Cross)at 0:29
3. Nathan Chown 0:30
4. Derrick St. John (The Cyclery)0:31
5. Andrew Watson (3 Rox Racing)0:54
6. Aaron Fillion 1:12
7. Peter Morse 1:16
8. Joshua Dillon 1:17
9. Jacob Fetty 1:18
10. Mike Garrigan (JETPOWER/ epic ride)1:23
11. Kyle Douglas 1:53
12. Jonathan Card 3:15
13. Erik Box 3:16
14. Benoit Simard 3:54
15. Shawn (David) Adams 4:01
16. Ian Manning 4:37
17. Ernesto Marenchin 4:53
18. Michael Loranty 5:37
19. David Coughlin 5:57
20. Peter Mogg 6:01
21. Shawn Marshall 6:02
22. Timothy Carleton 6:51
23. Guy Vankrimpen -1 lap
24. John Roden -1 lap
25. Scott Kelly -1 lap
26. Stephane Marcotte -2 laps
27. William Fu -2 laps
28. Jonathan Wood -2 laps
29. Nicholas Vipond -2 laps
30. Kaesy Gladwin -3 laps
31. Alex Keomany -4 laps
32. Alexander Fulton -4 laps
33. Matthew Knight -4 laps
DNF Shane Hollingshead
DNF Mark Batty
DNS Chris Tirone
Master 2 Men
1. Jeffrey Craft (October Lake Effect Cycling Team)51:20
2. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health)at 0:35
3. Chris Olson (Ride With Rendall)0:48
4. Unknown Racer (Independent)1:42
5. Scott Sexsmith (Peterborough Cycling Club)2:05
6. Peter Hennessy (Independent)2:23
7. Rory McDonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health)2:32
8. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)2:33
9. Alex Sanna (The Hub Bicycle Club)2:34
10. Dave Scott (speedriver.com)2:36
11. Hugh Hill (HB Cycling Club)2:38
12. Phil Renaud (Hamilton Cycling Club)3:00
13. Don Smith (Independent)3:50
14. Joel Rose (The Hub Bicycle Club)4:06
15. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)4:23
16. Eric Sanders (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)4:27
17. Fulvio Mark Cubello (HB Cycling Club)4:49
18. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)5:42
19. Darko Antic (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG Road Racing)6:01
20. Will Winn (Impala Bicycles)6:03
21. Paul Miller (Ride With Rendall)6:38
22. Pierre Perrin (Team Ultralink : Cycle 4 MS)6:55
23. Ed Rieckelman (Independent)7:44
24. Adam Fournier (HB Cycling Club)7:58
25. Scott Doel (TeamRace.com : Gears Bike Shop Club)8:18
26. Frank Watts (Pierik's / Elite Health)8:38
27. Michael Mandel (Independent)8:45
28. Ken Hoppner (Ride With Rendall)-1 lap
29. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club)-1 lap
30. Brian Rogers (Brampton CC)-1 lap
31. Bob Bergman (Independent)-1 lap
32. Mark Gray (Barrie Cycling Club)-1 lap
33. Ron Baines (Waterloo CC)-1 lap
34. Bill Packham (Lapdogs Cycling Club)-1 lap
35. Martin Kohn (Independent)-1 lap
DNF Ron Spencer (Velocity Bike and Multisport)
DNF Tom Villano (Team Trek Store/Ride for Karen)
DNF Phil Harper (Newmarket Eagles)
DNS Derek Koops (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)
Master 1 Men
1. Andrew Croutch (True North Cycles)55:16
2. Marc Boudreau (Stevens Cross)at s.t.
3. Don Cameron (Specialized - Québec : Tailwind Enterprises, MI)0:01
4. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride for Karen)0:33
5. Craig C Hawkes (The Cyclery)0:33
6. John Fee (The Cyclery)0:33
7. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction CC)1:21
8. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing)1:57
9. Steve Proulx (Stevens Cross)1:59
10. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall)2:00
11. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)2:35
12. Ted Ingram (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)2:41
13. David Dermont (True North Cycles)2:47
14. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)2:49
15. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)2:54
16. Cary Moretti (Project Freeride)2:56
17. Don Gain (Barrie Cycling Club)3:02
18. Rodney Merchant (Independent)3:47
19. Kevin Simms (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)3:53
20. Mark Pagell (Independent)3:57
21. James Barker (The Hub Bicycle Club)4:09
22. Andrew Nicholas (The Hub Bicycle Club)4:21
23. Jonathan Wilby (Independent)4:24
24. Roy Andrigo (Team H&R Block)4:48
25. Scott Malone (Steed Cycles / SRAM - BC)5:13
26. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles)5:37
27. Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health)5:43
28. Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle)6:11
29. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions)6:16
30. Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions)6:38
31. Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club)7:36
32. Oscar Retamal (Independent)7:38
33. Gord Woolley (Sound Solutions)7:51
34. Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride)7:58
35. Roaul Khan (ZM Cycling Club)8:00
36. Roderick Olliver (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG Road Racing)8:01
37. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 MS)8:05
38. Kevin Mahoney (JW Dundee's Home Performance Cycling)8:39
39. Mark Summers (Sound Solutions)9:06
40. Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Bicycle Club)9:53
41. John Pdand (Independent)-1 lap
DNF Dan Staffo (JW Dundee's Home Performance Cycling)
DNF Adrian Jackson (Wheels of Bloor)
Master Female
1. Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction CC)0:58:39
2. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction CC)-1 lap
3. Catherine Adams (Independent)-1 lap


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login