Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 18/07 11:09 am - La Ruta Final GC


Posted by Editor on 11/18/07
 

La Ruta Final GC

Final GC - Note: Riders who did not complete all stages are listed without a finishing time
Open Men
1 Federico Ramirez Mendez (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade-KHS17:40.21
2 Paolo Montoya Cantillo (CRc) Macosta Lee Cougan Santa Ana BCTat 28.28
3 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Gewiss Bianchi44:36
4 Deiber Esquivel Benavides (CRc) IBP Pensiones1:03:07
5 David "Tinker" Juarez (USA) Cannondale1:05:39
6 Juan Alberto Solis Rodas (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade-KHS1:09.23
7 Thomas Zahnd (Sui) Team Stoeckli-Craft1:40:33
8 Jason Sager (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale1:58:11
9 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets2:09:46
10 Enrique Artavia Cedeira (CRc) Super Pro Banco BCT Santa Ana2:14:18
11 Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho Air/La Ruta2.24:30
12 Gonzalo Bonilla Pereira (CRc) Ciclo Paraiso2:35:18
13 Cory Wallace (Can) Team Jasper2:51:11
14 Brandon Dwigth (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport3:12:54
15 Alfredo Acosta Gonzalez (CRc) Fiesta Total3:17:44
16 Chucky Gibson (USA) Tahitian Noni International3.27:33
17 Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood Securities3.27:38
18 Jon Nutbrown (Can) Ridley's/Giant4:08:58
19 Stream Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter4:13:03
20 Luis Villanea Viquez (CRc) Scotiabank/DHL/Rock Shox-SRAM4:37:05
21 Brian Cimmiyotti (USA) Scott's Cycle and Sport/sigma management5:12:15
22 Werner Van Der Merwe (RSA)5.21:30
23 Erik Bakke (USA) Deadgoat Racing5:40:34
24 Timmy Dougherty (USA) BearNaked/Cannondale5:41:14
25 Juan Diego Jimenez Sequeira (CRc) Fiesta Total5:47:59
26 Marco Antonio Pohlond Madrigal (CRc) Scotiabank/DHL/Sweaters6:03.24
27 Jairo Garita Hernandez (CRc) Wabe S.A6:09:31
28 Jason Asay (USA) Tahitian Noni International6.22:57
29 Javier Lerma (Mex) Global Niches6:42:02
30 Joel Grimmett (USA) Lonestar Racing Club6:48:44
31 Carlos Eduardo Jimenez Mendez (CRc) FADASA S.A6:58:05
32 Carlos Daniel Fernandez Vegas (Ven) Pan de Azucar Bike Team, edo.miranda venezuela7:06:03
33 Jason First (USA) Crank Brothers7:08:01
34 Alex Ramirez Salas (CRc) Complejo Wilmer Lopez/Ciclo Guilly Brumoso7.20:09
35 Orion Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter7:51:40
36 Jose Santos Miranda Blandon (Nic) Cisa Seguridad - San Alberto7:54:16
37 Luis Carlos Araya Aguilar (CRc) Ciclo Paraiso7:58:19
38 Frederick Dreier (USA) VeloNews8:02:49
39 Harry Precourt (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com8.21:41
40 Emilio Brenes Jimenez (CRc)8:30:09
41 Marvin Solano Gomez (CRc) Techos y Estruct. de CR-Ciclo Brenes Paraiso8:38:10
42 Rufus Pichler (Ger) Kissena Cycling Club8:48:57
43 Olman Abarca Miranda (CRc)8:58:45
44 Peter Butt (Aus)9:11:05
45 Hamish Bingley (GBr) Ben Hayward Cycles9:38.25
46 Jonny Hintze (USA) Biker's Edge/Destination Homes9:42:00
47 Fabricio Loaiza Granados (CRc) Hospira Holdings/Costa Rica9:42:01
48 Arnoldo Loaiza Duran (CRc) Team Isostar9:52:46
49 Cesar Alcazar Mendez (CRc)10:01:42
50 Pedro Bento (Por) Ribabike10:03:07
51 Douglas Jenne (USA) Vicious Cycles/BareKnuckleBrigade/Twin Six10:04:01
52 Oscar Marin Jimenez (CRc)10:19:18
53 Gabriel Byrne (USA) Kovarus/Squadra Ovest10.26:06
54 Federico Hazera Fernandez (CRc) CIRCUITO10:45:18
55 Christopher Lang Arce (CRc) Ulicori - Cycling Solutions - Specialized10:48:12
56 Bill Apeldoorn (Ned) Autobedrijf Dirk v/d Steen, kroone Liefting10:55:51
57 Michael Gabor (USA)10:59:42
58 Gerard Joliat (Sui) Bogy's11:10:03
59 Christian Lesko Madriz (CRc)11:12:36
60 Rolando Flores Mercado (Mex) Burger King Mazatlan11:19.21
61 William Sullivan (USA) Cowbell Challenge11:31:45
62 David Bragulat Vila (Esp) BTT Llagostera - Medina11:34:06
63 Andres Fernandez Salazar (CRc)11:47:34
64 Teal Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter12:06:51
65 Tom Beentjes (Ned) Autobedrijf Dirk v/d Steen, kroone Liefting12:14.26
66 Pablo Carpio Leiva (CRc) Acipa Paraiso12:19:52
67 Rene Quesada Morales (CRc) Asocaci Bikes and Friends Cartago12.22.24
68 John Cordoba (USA) Masterman/RNR12:48:32
69 Alvaro Quesada Loria (CRc)12:49:07
70 Alejandro Madrigal Guerrero (CRc) Artilleria Pesada13:02:46
71 Victor Manuel Garcia Montoro (Esp) Bidones Roma S.A13:07:07
72 Tomas Castrillon (Col) Atomos Volando Bogota13:08:08
73 Castillo Miguel Labarta Del (Esp) Matxacuca13:16:46
74 Gabriel Carbajal (USA) Dos Compas Racing13.28:30
75 Alberto Gamboa Pacheco (CRc) Caribbean Bikers/Seven Capital Ltd13:36:45
76 Charles St Jeor (USA) ALG Worldwide14:13:14
77 Matthew Young (Can)14:59:06
78 Ruud Groot (Ned) Autobedrijf Dirk v/d Steen, kroone Liefting15:11:36
79 Forest Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter15.22:36
80 Felipe Caycedo (Col) Atomos Volando Bogota15:45:16
81 Wayner Mata Gutierrez (CRc) TLMQ16.22:31
82 Iker Maiz Urtiaga (Esp) Bici y Montana16:33:35
83 Michael Spoerri (Sui)17:08.20
84 Andrew Clayton (RSA)17:35:59
85 Devin Beedle (USA)18:47.28
86 Martin Bain Venn (RSA)19.21:57
87 Steven Rule (USA) Blake's Lotaburger19:45:39
88 Christopher Craig (USA) Craig Associates, PC21:09:47
89 Joel Martinez Gonzalez (Esp)23:17:45
90 Tobias Jakob (Sui)24:31:17
91 Marcos Reichert (Gua) Xerox/Donde Jose/Trefrateli
92 Zack Heim (USA) Paragon Cycling/San Tan Racing
93 Sean Grady (USA) Route 15 Bicycle Outlet
94 Carlos Ganoza (Per) Swissport
95 Jay Cruickshank Donald (USA) Robert Earl Racing/Swobo
96 Ricardo Rosero (Col) BaseFirma
97 Peter Biedenharn (USA)
98 Sandro Spaeth (Sui) Ride Magazine - Texner BMC
99 Jhony Madrigal Zumbado (CRc) Xerox
100 Salvador Borrego-Crum (USA) Hunter Cycles/Championships Unlimited
101 Brian Guillermo Arias Chaves (CRc)
102 Jake Pantone (USA) Biker's Edge/Destination Homes
103 Marcin Gulbicki (GBr)
104 Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain/Haywood Securities
105 Eddy Perez Mata (CRc) Ulicori Bticino
106 Ran Begin Meiri (Isr) Team Skinny
107 Bart Gillespie (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale
Open Women
1 Sue Haywood (USA) Trek/VW22:50:02
2 Louise Kobin (USA) Sho Air/Rock and Roadat 43:19
3 Maria Alejandra Carvajal Brenes (CRc) BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade-KHS2:41:56
4 Trish Grajczyk (Can) Deadgoat Racing4:38.20
5 Angela Parra Sierra (Col) SAFETY, Hammer Nutrition, BSS4:51:09
6 Rebeca Hidalgo Vargas (CRc) Powerade5:41:36
7 Tamara Goeppel (Can) Leki BikeXtreme5:48:33
8 Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa Racing6:33:11
9 Fanny Paquette (Can) MountainBiking Magazine/Rocky Mountain7:46:46
10 Caroline Pinard (Can) Corazon-CBRS7:58:46
11 Elizabeth Ward (RSA)8:06:04
12 Carey Lowery (USA) Team Outdoor Store8:47:32
13 Patti Plagmann (USA) Team Bike Lane9:06:46
14 Rebeca Marin Solano (CRc) Rios Tropicales - Disexport - Mawamba9:09.21
15 Cintia Coto Elizondo (CRc) Powerade9:14:34
16 Silvia Cob (CRc) Muscle9.22:08
17 Jeannie Batan Solera (CRc) Planet Gym9:54:34
18 Erika G. Beckley (Mex) Gary Fisher Coxflor10.27:04
19 Maria Gabriela Rivera Guevara (CRc) ACACI10:45:40
20 Ana Lucia Arias Fernandez (CRc) Ulicori Bticino10:53.21
21 Bethany Elson (USA) Jan's12:50.26
22 Ileana Soto Alvarez (CRc)13.25:05
23 Sheila Gardner (Can) J&J Cycle Racing13:30:59
24 Paula Waite (USA)13:55:44
25 Heather Simmons (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing14:05:49
26 Kerrie Noonan (Aus) Ride Beyond - MS Racing14.28:04
27 Maria Sarmiento Ana (Col)15:39:13
28 Becky Reimann (USA) The Alpineer - Crested Butte16:03:19
29 Marianela Rivera Zuniga (CRc) VisiteCosta Rica.com17:39:02
30 Tori Fahey (Can) Deadgoat Racing18:04:42
31 Cricket Butler (USA)18:19.25
32 Michiko Kawamoto (Jpn) Vista Guapa Surf Camp18:43:10
33 Audrey Adler (USA)
34 Charlotte Ireland (NZl)
35 Rennie Greene (USA) Privateer
36 Shannon Boyd (USA)
37 Jessy Broyles (USA) BaseFirma
38 Kristen Cadle (RSA)
39 Dawn Kaczor (USA) MTB Mind/Lunachix
40 Amy Bennett (USA)
41 Mary Clare Haley (Can) Coach Chris/Ted Velikonja Cycling Team
Master A
1 William Valverde Barquero (CRc) Vedova Y Obando/Husquarna20:58.20
2 Jose Angel Beltran Bernal (Mex) Turboat 14:51
3 Benjamin Thompson (USA) www.bendelitemtb.com27:31
4 Melvin Rojas Alfaro (CRc) Ciclo Guilly30:14
5 Scott Henry (USA) Trek/VWs.t.
6 William Vargas Ramirez (CRc) Scott49:03
7 Matt Gordon (USA) Orbeas.t.
8 Werner Eichler Contreras (CRc) Ulicori Bticino1:18:16
9 Manfred Avila Kopper (CRc) TiTus/Vitalissimo1:31:10
10 Luis Diego Chaverri Madden (CRc)1:40:02
11 Marcelo Silva Guistiniani (CRc) magnarealtycostarica.com1:43:40
12 Peter Paelinck (Bel) www.reevax.bes.t.
13 Rafael Alberto Marrero Molina (CRc) Team Isostar2:11:17
14 Marco Moreno Hernandez (CRc) Ciclo Deportes M.Moreno - Marzocchi2.29:16
15 Randall Aguilar Quesada (CRc) Acipa Paraiso2:40:12
16 Eelco Docter (Ned) Macclesfield Wheelers
17 Perry Thomas (USA) Cycle Southboth s.t.
18 Edgar Zumbado Madrigal (CRc) Bike Station - Gary Fisher2:47:58
19 Michel Bujold (Can) Lessard Cycles.t.
20 Roberto Garcia Lachner (CRc) Rock Shox - SRAM3:18.24
21 Stuart Spies (RSA) Madengine Racings.t.
22 Juan Carlos Marin Valenciano (CRc)3:47:39
23 Jeffrey Cote (Can) TwinSix3:49:35
24 Kevin Perry (USA)3:49:58
25 Ohran Ohranran Matt (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale3:50:57
26 Christopher Cook (USA)3:52.21
27 Thomas Spanning (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale3:54:09
28 Jose Morales Zuger (Gua) Xerox/Donde Jose/Trefrateli4:13:16
29 Ismael Peraza Chavarria (CRc) Muscle4.20:43
30 Cacho Rodriguez Alvarado (CRc) Hotel Cortez Azul4.24:09
31 Jose Arguedas Morera (CRc) Rios Tropicales - Disexport - Mawamba4.24:39
32 Charlie Eustace (GBr) Ellsworth/Freeborn.co.uk/Torque4:35:41
33 Roy Soto Arguedas (CRc)4:47:52
34 Philippe Bukovec (Fra) Team Isostar4:59:47
35 Kip Mikler (USA) Bike Magazine5:14.25
36 Andy Sanidas (USA) Igleheart Custom Frames/Western Cycle5.21:01
37 Rich Dillen (USA) Team Dicky5.28:06
38 Vik Chaudhuri (GBr)5.28:09
39 Taro Smith (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport5:36:52
40 Jose Ramon Castaneda Gallegos (CRc)5:42:34
41 Scott Slingerland (USA)5:57.29
42 Marco Chinchilla Vaglio (CRc) Mani La Guaria6:08.24
43 Marvin Elizondo Solano (CRc) Gimnasio Todd6:08:36
44 Randal Solano Quiros (CRc) Rios Tropicales-Disexport-Mawamba6:14:03
45 Manuel Hurtado Jose (Gua) Xerox/Donde Jose/Trefrateli6:31:16
46 Jason Boynton (USA)6:34:40
47 Chris Peters (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale6:41:30
48 Jose Herrera Herrera (CRc) Hospira Holdings/Costa Rica6:41:45
49 Omar Gerardo Jara Rodriguez (CRc) P.Guisa Hotel Arenal Rivera Ciclo Movi6:44:02
50 Antonio Beltran Marco (Mex) Gary Fisher Coxflor6:44:56
51 Luis Rubi Quant (CRc) Auto Lavado Pinares6:46:41
52 Emile Bruneau (USA) Two Muddy Ruckers6:48:45
53 Alexander Torres Solano (CRc) Cafetalera Aquiares6:50:51
54 Flemming Lund (Den) Team Inmobia Extreme6:52:36
55 Jose Rojas Alvarado (CRc)6:59:46
56 Chris Sohayda (USA)7:04.20
57 Harry K. McIntosh (USA) David's World Cycle7:16:19
58 Warner Smith (USA)7:17:15
59 Roger Mercaldi (USA) Seaside Cycle7.20:15
60 Carlos Quiros Llobet (CRc) Xerox7.23:06
61 Sam Dowling (GBr) Fanylion Racing7:33:18
62 Aramis Chinchilla Luna (CRc) Grupo Colono7:49:08
63 Billy Mollina (USA) Team Inmobia Extreme7:52:05
64 Victor lonso Araya Pereira (CRc) Xerox7:54.27
65 Mattheww Kemp (GBr) Ride Beyond - MS Trust8:05:44
66 Shawn Luphco (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale8:09:14
67 Francisco Jimenez Fuentes (CRc)8:12:03
68 Peter D'Aquanni (USA)8:16:45
69 Raul Rojas (CRc) DCMTB-City Bikes-Metro Gutter8.22:07
70 Matt Bradley (USA) Staats Bicycles8.29:16
71 Martinez Castro (CRc) ESCO8:34:04
72 Thomas Sandi Campos (CRc)8:47:50
73 Ewdin Arce Hernandez (CRc) Ciclo Mobi Heredia9:03:33
74 Alejandro Nietzen (CRc) Caribbean Bikers9:10:15
75 Alejandro Wong Campos (CRc)9.21:42
76 Hernando Castro (Ven) Chimanta-Venoco9:45:45
77 Adam Baker (USA)9:55:14
78 Xavier Gonzalez Bautista (Esp) Platja D'aro9:59:43
79 Troy Luphco (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale10:14:33
80 Marc Ouellet (Can) Les Boys10:16:10
81 Andres Martin Ovares (CRc)10:19:03
82 Milton Fallas Barboza (CRc) Xerox10:19.27
83 Oscar Sanchez Esquivel (CRc)10.20:54
84 Michael Voie (USA) Touchstone10:37:18
85 Daniel Tuggle (USA) Robert Earl Racing/Swobo10:39:33
86 Tom Hipsz (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing10:41:07
87 Carlos Barreto Herrera (Ven) Chimanta-Venoco10:42:05
88 Leonel Gomez Navarro (CRc) Ciclo Guilly - Flor del Cafe10:45:05
89 Gabriel Diaz Diaz (Esp) Sappysport10:46:03
90 Chad Wilson (USA) Reno Wheelmen11:01:46
91 Jarrett Keim (USA) RJ Griffin & Company11:02:49
92 Fabio Roberto Villalobos Benavides (CRc)11:11:07
93 Alejandro Arias Victory (CRc)11:18:37
94 Kevin Clark (USA) The Bicycle Escape/Vassago Cycles11:19:18
95 Michel Schaffner (Sui)11:32.29
96 Martin Fuentes Ruiz (CRc) Chiquita Cobal11:34.23
97 Laudalino Ferreira (USA)11:37:00
98 Edgar Gomez (Mex) KURODA MEXICO11:54:46
99 Ronald Arias Blanco (CRc) K-RO TEAM11:59:43
100 Jose Vicente Lucas Martinez (Esp)12:05:32
101 Rafael Ramirez Quiros (CRc)12:09:38
102 Drew Jordan (USA) Revolution Mountain Sport12:10:12
103 Carlos Aguilar Quesada (CRc) Acipa Paraiso12:11:59
104 Tomas Hidalgo Gomez (Esp) C C San Antonio12:14.20
105 Daniel Kaufman (USA) GDI12:18:33
106 Aaron Thall (USA)12:30:01
107 Jefrey Pinzon Chavarria (CRc) FedEx12:48:39
108 James Love (USA)12:57:51
109 Robert Blunt (USA) Two Muddy Ruckers13:03.21
110 David Dowdall (Irl)13:07:59
111 Shayne Myers (USA) Scott's Cycle & Sport13.21:07
112 Edward Frayer (USA)13.22:34
113 Jerry Alberto Angulo Masis (CRc)13.24:38
114 Lester Pardoe (Can) Chipotle/Titus13.25:06
115 Jamerson Kent (USA) Staats Bicycles13.27:54
116 Javier Clares Lazaro (Esp) A.C. El Prat13:40:01
117 John Mercer (USA) Mama Osa13:43:07
118 Bentley Blackmon (USA) Blackmon Thomas13:55:03
119 Alejandro Castro Anderson (CRc) Reto de Los Volcanes/www.bikecr.com13:58.25
120 Steve Glazer (USA) Marin Bikes14:04:31
121 Jonathan Rouse (USA) Robert Earl Velo/Swobo14:04:44
122 Jason Masterman (USA)15:06.20
123 Steven Melkman (Ned) Team Endurance Curacao15:07:42
124 Sergio Alejandro Paez Gallo (Col) Synergy Adventure Colombia15:09:45
125 Victor Hugo Loria Ramirez (CRc) Ciclo Guilly - Flor del Cafe15:10:44
126 Marc Brummelhuis (Ned) Kooyman Techniek Cycling Team15:43:42
127 Mauricio Osorio (Col) Synergy Adventure Colombia15:53:19
128 Wilfredo Rafael Ospina Uribe (Col) Synergy Adventure Colombia16:01.29
129 Mike Savitch (USA) Verve Health & Fitness16:14:34
130 Peter Reijmer (Ned) Kooyman Techniek Cycling Team16.27:05
131 John Fojtek (USA) Altitud Cycle16.28:57
132 Trent Marshall (Can) Kelowna Cycle16.28:59
133 Robert Los (USA)16:34:35
134 Dean Payne (Can) BC Bike Race16:39:49
135 Mark Russel (USA)16:59:50
136 Brian Spring (USA) mtbmind.com17.21:17
137 Dan Stern (USA)17:36.28
138 Jon Sarver (USA) BioWheels Asheville/Sarver Realty Group, LLC.17:52:03
139 Mauricio Garro Carvajal (CRc)18:32:14
140 Raymond Velez (USA)18:38:46
141 Gustavo Herrera Dijeres (CRc) Asocaci Bikes and Friends Cartago18:53.23
142 Gary Barwick (GBr)19:50:03
143 Jairo Vargas (Col) Atomos Volando Bogota19:58:11
144 Efrain Arturo Bolanos Garro (CRc) VisiteCosta Rica.com20:01:05
145 Richard Wray (USA) Staats Bicycles20:17:46
146 Kris Wood (Can)20:40:11
147 Garry Christopher (GBr) Ride Beyond - MS Trust
148 Aguilar Luis De Ezpeleta (CRc) Aval/Litespeed
149 Eduardo Cortez (Ven) Henry Pittier, Vzla
150 John Hillstrom (USA) Team Wrong Way
151 Derk Wynia (Ned) Team Endurance Curacao
152 Joseph Stein (USA) mtbmind.com
153 Raymond Brummelhuis (Ned) Kooyman Techniek Cycling Team
154 Hughes Luke (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
155 Jeremy Woodall (GBr)
156 Rob Wells (USA) Robert Earl Racing/Swobo
157 Joseph Nuss (USA) Endurance Magazine
158 Richard Blair (USA) www.mtbmind.com
159 Jerry Jose Zamora Rojas (CRc) CVG Alunasa
160 Derek Biesheuvel (USA)
161 Bryan Bowles (USA)
162 Shehbaz Butt (Can)
164 Warren Ellis (Can) NRG/Eagle Homes
165 Ron Ellis (Can) Eagle Homes
166 Federico Soto Castro (CRc)
167 Peter Dunham (Can) Tristone Capital
168 David Alfaro (USA) Touchstone
169 Travis Underwood (USA) The Alpineer - Crested Butte, CO
170 Rafael Gonzalez Arce (CRc)
171 Mike Cushionbury (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale
172 Ronald Obando Corrales (CRc) Artilleria Pesada
173 David Toth (USA)
Master B
1 Mike Charuk (Can) Team Whistler22:38:17
2 Stewart Stafford (USA) Austin Flyers/BSSat 20.20
3 Fernando Salazar Chavarria (CRc) Nitidos51:14
4 Cary Smith (USA)1:47:54
5 Piccolo Gularte Castenada (Gua) Xerox/Donde Jose/Trefrateli1:53.27
6 Jorge Castillo (CRc) Santa Cruz Manitou2:13:00
7 Matt Luhn (USA) Gopher Gulch Dirt Alert2:46.21
8 John Finetto (USA)3:05:16
9 Bruce Wilson (USA) Team Cycopath3:40:50
10 Daniel McCarthy (USA)3:46:09
11 John W. Miller (USA)3:46:12
12 John Myers (USA) Myers Mechanical4:03:15
13 Todd Moyer (USA)4:32:54
14 James Wilson (Can) BC Bike Race4:38:00
15 Michael Thiele (USA) Thieles Automotive5:01:51
16 Tom Ebbern (Can) Tristone Capital5:01:55
17 Modesto Jimenez Vargas (CRc)5:08.23
18 Berthold Schwarz (Ger) Quick & Dirty5:19:56
19 Omar Jimenez (CRc) Grupo Nacion5.20:14
20 Trever Bushnell (USA) Construction Zone5:31:13
21 Craig Vandelist (USA)5:40:41
22 Tim Wilkie (USA) Riverbrook Bike & Ski6:02:46
23 Mauricio Alvarado Rivera (CRc) Powerade6:10.21
24 Robert Myint (USA) BikeFactory6:11:43
25 Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki BikeXtreme6.21:01
26 Luis Alberto Araya Fonseca (CRc)6:31.26
27 Andrew Caputo (USA) Central Wheel6:33:08
28 Sean Wood (USA)7:01:56
29 Andrew Rollin (USA) Cupertino Bike Shop7:14:46
30 Dave Cormier (USA)7:32.20
31 John Wong (Can) Team Whistler7:53:49
32 Raymond Woodruff (USA)7:58:02
33 Daniel P. Thauvette (Can) Corazon-CBRS8:18:06
34 Edward Toole (USA) Nantucket Numbnuts8:18:14
35 Rodolfo Carranza Ulloa (CRc)8:19:55
36 Enrique De Alba De Alba (Mex) Bike Style8.25:04
37 Michael Belser (USA)8:30:31
38 Paul Millar (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing8:30:35
39 Marc Ballard Jean (Can) CBRS8:36:14
40 Mark Parsons (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing8:51:53
41 Manuel Salguero Montoya (CRc) Asocaci Bikes and Friends Cartago9:30:12
42 Oliver Carbonell (USA) Inwood Velo9:36:33
43 Mark Cadle (GBr)9:45:53
44 Roman Cabello Verdugo (Mex)9:55:04
45 Marvin Hernandez Monge (CRc) VisiteCosta Rica.com9:57:10
46 Javier Guardian Astua (CRc)9:59.21
47 Renato Alvarado Rivera (CRc) Powerade10.24.24
48 James Irwin (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing10:32:51
49 Jeffrey Heide (USA)10:34:57
50 Javier Zanora Viquez (CRc)10:39.21
51 Dan Swanson (Can)10:54:36
52 Roberto Garita Calvo (CRc) VisiteCosta Rica.com10:59:03
53 Mark Greenslit (USA)10:59:12
54 Geovanny Gomez Navarro (CRc) Banco Nacional de Costa Rica11:01:08
55 Gerry McCuaig (Can) Deadgoat Racing/ Bow Cycle11:02:31
56 Chas Ryan (USA)11:34.20
57 Paul Granger (Can)11:56.26
58 John Gardner (USA) J&J Cycle Racing12:14:00
59 James David (USA) Bicycle Butler12:31:16
60 Silvio Andrade Santinelli (USA)12:49:03
61 Harry Monroe (USA)12:56:04
62 Paul Collin (GBr)12:56:11
63 Jorge Luis Campos Sanabria (CRc) EYMAC S.A13:05:37
64 Angelo Mascitelli (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing13:08:35
65 Andreas Wittmann (Ger) Team Cube Mr.Bike Germany13:12:09
66 Marco Chalaby (USA) Solar Eclipse13:17:33
67 David Green (USA)13:31:32
68 Luis Lizarraga (USA)13:40:02
69 Julio Molina Arias (CRc) Ciclo Guilly13:46:57
70 Krys Tomaszewski (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing13:47:12
71 Lincoln Bermudez Morgan (CRc) Cafe Mar13:50:38
72 Pedro Paris (CRc) XEROX13:53:40
73 Carlos Schietekat Ballesteros (Mex)14:02:42
74 Bruce Frazier (USA) OFS/Scott/Hammer Nutrition14:39:39
75 Karl Davidson (USA) Bonita Bikers14:40:40
76 Francisco Cespedes Alvarez (CRc) Asocaci Bikes and Friends Cartago14:43:03
77 Thomas Calton (USA)14:49:04
78 John Wyrick (USA)15.23.26
79 Franklin Aguilar Jimenez (CRc) Camara Comercio, Turismo e Industria Limon15.29:52
80 Lance E Torre (USA) Marclothing.com15:58:06
81 Gerardo Prieto Castillo (Mex)16:11:30
82 Kevin Storer (USA)16:12:08
83 Bradley Youse (USA)17:07:47
84 Enrique Valverde Solano (CRc)17:33:57
85 Timothy Collinson (NZl)17:35:14
86 Andrew Combs (USA)17:41:49
87 Ricardo Schiller Jorge (Mex) Global Niches18:18:32
88 Trevor Lyons (GBr)20:56:58
89 Clark Seadon (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
90 Franklin Matamoros Alpizar (CRc) Ciclo Varela Ciudad Colon
91 Pablo Arrieta Guzman (CRc)
92 Ognjen Sokolovik (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
93 David Troast (USA) Nantucket Numbnuts
94 Krzysztof Kolada (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
95 Steven Kaufman (USA)
96 Mike Lawler (USA) Team Daylon
97 Hal Haberman (USA)
98 Thomas Greene (USA) BlessoConsulting.com
99 Robert William Wilson (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
100 Bo Mopera (USA) Pinoy MTB
101 David Boyd (USA) Team Bike Lane
102 Sergio Correa (USA)
103 Andrew Yates (USA) Beef and Pie
104 Todd Henne (USA) Yell Country Veterinary Service
105 Andrew MacDowall (Esc) Stirling Bike Club
106 Robert Quinn (USA)
107 Klaus Ruebensaal (Ger) Team Cube Mr.Bike Germany
108 Humberto Rodriguez (Mex)
109 Arturo Perez Arias (Mex) Gary Fisher Coxflor
110 Fernando Manuel Branco Quintino (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
111 Jeff Schooler (USA) Dos Compas Racing
112 Robert Baxter (GBr)
113 Daniel Poortvliet (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
114 Juan Vega Jose (USA) Promerica Bank
115 Doug Andrews (USA) gpsUPLOAD.com/Geoladders.com
116 Felipe Segura Vargas (CRc) Grupo Nacion
Veterans
1 Sandy Mitchell (Can) Gerick Cycle Nelson23:09:10
2 Tony Routley (Can) Team Whistlerat 28:00
3 Clemente Hernandez Munoz (Esp) Freebike4:04:33
4 Ricardo Vela Del Valle (Esp) Club Ciclista Santa Eulalia4:15:08
5 Ricardo Mata Brenes (CRc) Comite Cantonal Deportes y Recrecion Paraiso4.21:34
6 Rodolfo Reichert (Gua) Xerox/Donde Jose/Trefrateli6:32:41
7 Jack Funk (Can) Deadgoat Racing/ Bow Cycle7:15:35
8 Jorge Luis Espinoza Loaiza (CRc)8:50:12
9 Marty Halprin (Can) Olympia Cycle9:01:06
10 Gonzalo Mena Rojas (CRc)9:51:47
11 Marvin Avila Vindas (CRc) Planet Gym9:58.20
12 Saul Preciado (USA)10:14:03
13 Monte McKelvie (Can)10:51:59
14 Heart Akerson (USA) Heart Transverter11:35:56
15 Avishay Dekel (Isr) Bicycle Magazine Israel11:50:19
16 Federico Garcia Herrera (CRc)11:50:34
17 Doug McInnis (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing12:11.20
18 Paul Newcomb (CRc) Eaton/CH12.25:52
19 Heinrich Grebner (Ger) Team Cube Mr.Bike Germany12:41:17
20 Tom Politzer (USA) Cupertino Bike Shop13.29:45
21 Yvon Ignac (Can)13:50:41
22 Zeke Lilly (USA) Cycle South14:06:38
23 Herman Quirynen (Bel)14:15:53
24 Don Martin (Can)15.22:05
25 Augusto Galvan Alves-Milho (CRc)15:38.22
26 Calvin Burgart (USA)15:47:02
27 Luis Mariano Oreamuno Ramos (CRc) SF Mountain Bike School16:12:11
28 Thomas Dugdale (USA) Cycling Concepts16:56:44
29 Roy Wallack (USA) Mountain Bike Magazine17:32:49
30 Steve Cole (USA)
31 Samuel Gray (USA) Team Karma
32 Andrew Burton (GBr)
33 Steve Howell (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
34 Rick Sederberg (USA) Parkside Cycling
35 P. Stephen Taft (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
36 Thomas Daley (Can) Rebound Cycle
37 Cliff Richmond (USA) Team Solar Eclipse
38 Kirk Schizas (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing
39 Dennis Mizerski (Can) Mattamy Homes/Aquila Racing


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login