Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 1/07 11:55 am - US Grand Prix of Cyclocross #5 full results


Posted by Editoress on 12/1/07
 

US Grand Prix #5 Portland OR

Elite Women - 40 min
1 Georgia Gould (Luna)41:39
2 Katie Compton (Spike Shooter)at 0:23
3 Katerina Nash (Luna)0:59
4 Lyne Bessette (cyclocrossworld.com)1:13
5 Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain Haywood)1:21
6 Wendy Simms (Kona-YourKey.com)2:07
7 Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella - Kona)2:21
8 Wendy Williams (River City Bicycles)3:05
9 Barbara Howe (Velo Bella Kona)3:09
10 Kerry Barnholt (Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel)3:13
11 Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm)3:27
12 Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)3:33
13 Melissa Thomas (Team Maxxis)4:21
14 Josie Beggs (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)4:30
15 Emily Van Meter (River City Bicycle Team)4:42
16 Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)4:51
17 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)4:53
18 Sue Butler (River City Bicycles)5:38
19 Kelly Jones (Sugoi)6:03
20 Megan Monroe (BMC-Sports Garage)6:22
21 Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)7:02
22 Linda Sone (Ridley Factory Team)7:32
23 Jennifer Tilley (Velo Bella/Kona)7:44
24 Kari Studley (Velo Bella/Kona)7:58
25 Ingrid Spies
26 Melodie Metzger (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
27 Sarah Maile (Ventana Mountain Bikes)
28 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)
29 Lea Stralka (Byrne Invent)at 1 Lap
30 Patty Buerkle (Vanderkitten)at 1 Lap
31 Marci Titus Hall (DeSalvo Custom Cycles)at 1 Lap
32 Maria Stewart (Velo Bella- Kona)at 1 Lap
33 Tela Crane (Rad Racing NW)at 1 Lap
34 Lana Atchley (SHO-AIR/Black Mtn)at 1 Lap
35 Jaymie McGowan (Oak Bay Bikes)at 1 Lap
Elite Men -* 60 min
1 Tim Johnson (C'dale/Leer/cyclocrossworld)1:00:12
2 Ryan Trebon (Kona-YourKey.com)at 0:36
3 Todd Wells (GT)
4 Barry Wicks (Kona-YourKey.com)1:59
5 Adam Craig (Giant)2:30
6 Jamey Driscoll (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:58
7 Geoff Kabush (Maxxis/Litespeed)3:06
8 Matthieu Toulouse (Maxxis/Litespeed)3:41
9 Carl Decker (Giant)3:45
10 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar Cyclocross)3:54
11 Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)4:03
12 Chris Sheppard (Santa Cruz Bicycles)4:08
13 Danny Summerhill (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)4:21
14 Jeremy Powers (cyclocrossworld.com)4:27
15 Bjorn Selander (Ridley Factory Team)
16 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike)4:51
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)5:11
18 Jesse Anthony (Jamis Bicycles)5:31
19 Mark McCormack (Clif Bar)5:40
20 Adam McGrath (Maxxis/Litespeed)5:43
21 Christopher Jones (Nerac Pro Cycling)5:49
22 Erik Tonkin (Kona)5:53
23 Russell Stevenson (Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team)6:36
24 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)6:42
25 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing NW)
all at one lap
26 Aaron Schooler (E.R.T.C. - Redbike)
27 Adam Myerson (Nerac Pro Cycling)
28 Sean Babcock (Team S&M)
29 Molly Cameron (Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee)
30 Shannon Skerritt (Vanilla Bicycles)
31 Sean Worsech (Rad Racing)
32 Daniel Neyens (Hagens-Berman Cycling Team)
33 Carson Miller (Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure)
34 Nicholas Keough (JitteryJoe's/Sonic Cyclocross)
35 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman LLP)
36 Mitchell Peterson (Mona Vie)
37 Jerome Townsend (Ridley Factory Team)
38 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)
39 Brady Kappius (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
40 Toby Swanson (Benaroya Reasearch Institute Cycling Team)
41 Matt Kraus (RGM Watches- Richard Sachs)
42 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Redline)
43 David Hackworthy (Ridley)
44 Ryan Iddings (Lapierre USA)
45 Ian Brown (River City/TonicFab.com)
46 John-Christian Flack (The Valley Athletic Club)
47 John Behrens (Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles)
48 Chris Horner (Indiana University Medical Center)
49 Alex Howes (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
50 Taylor Lane (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
51 Solomon Woras (Vanilla)
52 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers)
53 Shaun Adamson (Juventus)
54 Chris Brandt (Collins/Specialized)
55 Shawn Harshman (Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry)
56 Damian Schmitt (Sunnyside Sports)
57 Jason First (VooDoo Bikes)
58 Luke Brechwald (Rad Racing NW)
59 Pascal Wehr (Sugoi)
60 Patrick Wilder
61 James Williams (Sunnyside Sports)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login