Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

December 22/07 1:20 am - Cyclo-cross Huybergen: Simms 5th


Posted by Editoress on 12/22/07
 

Cyclo-cross Huybergen Huybergen NED

Women
1. Daphny van den Brand (Ned) Zeeland41:05
2. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Moergestelat 0:08
3. Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Vlierden0:19
4. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Wageningens.t.
5. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team0:53
6. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) CX Tchechie2:01
7. Elke Riedl (Aut) Weteringbrug2:06
8. Abke Francissen (Ned) Vught2:47
9. Wendy Williams (USA) 3:05
10. Susan Butler (USA) 3:19
11. Barbara Howe (USA) 3:42
12. Katrien Aerts (Bel) Belgium3:57
13. Natasha Eliott (Can) Stevens Cross4:23
14. Monique van de Ree (Ned) Willemstad NB4:38
15. Nicole Kampeter (Ger) CX Germany4:56
16. Rebecca Talen (Ned) Spijkenisse5:15
17. Nicole de Bie-Leyten (Bel) Belgium5:42
18. Sophie Borra (Ned) Bennekom5:57
19. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Meijel6:04
20. Rebecca Wellons (USA) 6:05
21. Imke Hartogs (Ned) Amersfoort6:15
22. Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Badhoevedorp6:19
23. Iris Ockeloen (Ned) Dordrecht7:55
24. Veerle Goossens (Ned) Bakel8:45
25. Monika Heuveling (Ned) Elst Gldat 1 Lap
26. Jorinda de Heer (Ned) Hoogerheideat 1 Lap
27. Kristel Verkooijen (Ned) Roosendaalat 1 Lap
28. Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) 's-Gravenhageat 1 Lap
29. Vicki Thomas (Can) Stevens Crossat 1 Lap
30. Anne van de Beurcht (Ned) Volkelat 1 Lap
31. Chantal Verstraten (Ned) Roosendaalat 1 Lap
32. Henja Verstraten (Ned) Roosendaalat 1 Lap
Elite Men
1. Bart Aernouts (Bel) RB3 Rabobank58:44
2. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) FID Fidea Cycling Tmat 0:02
3. Thijs Al (Ned) Be Ones.t.
4. Sven Nys (Bel) RB3 Rabobank0:06
5. Bart Wellens (Bel) FID Fidea Cycling Tm0:11
6. Gerben de Knegt (Ned) RB3 Rabobank0:14
7. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Drink Wielerploeg0:23
8. Wilant van Gils (Ned) ZZPR0:32
9. Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Palmans Cras1:02
10. Tom Meeusen (Bel) CX Belgium1:05
11. Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
12. Malte Urban (Ger) CX Germanyboth s.t.
13. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Moergestel1:24
14. Maarten Nijland (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen1:26
15. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) RB3 Rabobank1:29
16. Finn Heitmann (Ger) CX Germany2:19
17. Bart Dirkx (Ned) CX Nederland2:24
18. Marco Bianco (Ita) CX Italies.t.
19. Roy van Heeswijk (Ned) CX Nederland3:00
20. Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Hoofddorp3:04
21. Micha de Vries (Ned) Hilversums.t.
22. Twan van den Brand (Ned) Volkel3:08
23. Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Amersfoort3:21
24. Joeri Adams (Bel) CX Belgium3:25
25. Jean-Pierre Leijten (Ned) CX Nederland3:47
26. Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CX Polen3:58
27. Peter van den Heuvel (Ned) Bakel4:35
28. Edwin Arts (Ned) Overloon4:36
29. Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Hedel4:40
30. Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CX Polen4:52
31. Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) Nieuw Vennep5:07
32. Tom de Kort (Bel) CX Belgium5:21
33. Rik van IJzendoorn (Ned) Tiels.t.
34. Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) Breda5:23
35. Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) CX Polen6:33
36. Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Hilvarenbeek6:34
37. Koen van Grootel (Ned) Bakel6:36
38. Jorn van Veen (Ned) Losserat 1 Lap
39. Guus Magielse (Ned) Estat 1 Lap
40. Derrick St John (Can) The Cycleryat 1 Lap
41. Frank van Grootel (Ned) Bakelat 1 Lap
42. Martin Vestby (Nor) PCH Time-van Hemertat 1 Lap
43. Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) CX Germanyat 1 Lap
44. Jeroen Dekkers (Ned) Lieropat 1 Lap
45. Bob Verkooijen (Ned) Chaamat 1 Lap
46. Piotr Atkowiak (Pol) CX Polenat 1 Lap
47. Max Podschun (Ger) CX Germanyat 1 Lap
48. Richard van Loon (Ned) Baarle Nassauat 1 Lap
49. Geert Wellens (Bel) FID Fidea Cycling Tmat 1 Lap
50. Kevin Hazzard (Can) CX Canadaat 1 Lap
51. Shaun Adamson (Can) CX Canadaat 1 Lap
Junior Men
1. Marek Konwa (Pol) CX Polen37:46
2. Stef Boden (Bel) Belgiumat 0:14
3. Harm van der Sanden (Ned) Nuland
4. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Roosendaalboth s.t.
5. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Dordrecht0:21
6. Wietse Bosman (Ned) Belgium0:27
7. Kaj Slenter (Ned) Reijmerstok0:28
8. Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) CX Polen0:36
9. Bart Barkhuis (Nor) Norg1:08
10. Tommy van Beem (Ned) Tiels.t.
11. Nils van Kooij (Ned) Krimpen aan de Lek1:18
12. Dave de Best (Ned) Noordwijk ZH1:24
13. Jelle Lugten (Ned) Gouda1:39
14. Rob van der Heijden (Ned) Den Dungen1:45
15. Milan van den Ende (Ned) Berkel en Rodenrijs1:50
16. Thom Wetzels (Ned) Mechelen2:04
17. Kevin Smit (Ned) Ede Gld2:23
18. Maxim Danckers (Bel) Belgium3:24
19. Rutger Schellevis (Ned) Stolwijk3:41
20. Christian Koot (Ned) Sassenheim4:05
21. Cees de Ridder (Ned) Noordwijk ZH5:23
22. Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Belgium5:52
23. Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Steenbergen NB6:14
24. Wesley Steekers (Ned) Noordwijkerhoutat 1 Lap
25. Dimitri Michielsen (Bel) Belgiumat 1 Lap
26. Bernhard Kamphof (Ned) Hasseltat 1 Lap


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login