Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 9/99 6:47 am - l'Aude, Romandie, Dunkerque


Posted by Editor on 05/9/99
 

Tour de l'Aude, France

Stage 2 - Rieux-Minervois to Rieux-Minervois 106 km

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Greenery Hawk 3:13:49
2. Tracey Gaudry (Aus)
3. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel)
4. Lyne Bessette (Can)
5. Meike De Bruijn (Ned) all s.t.
6. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) at 0:50
7. Valentina Polkanova (Rus) Greenery Hawk
8. Séverine Desbouy (Fra)
9. Emily Robbins (USA) all s.t.
10. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) 1:49

GC

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Greenery Hawk 6:29:12
2. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel) at 0:17
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) 0:19
4. Meike De Bruijn (Ned) 0:55
5. Tracey Gaudry (Aus) 0:56
6. Valentina Polkanova (Rus) Grenery Hawk 1:12
7. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 1:23
8. Séverine Desbouy (Fra) 1:54
9. Emily Robbins (USA) 1:56
10. Anna Wilson (Aus) 2:04


Tour of Romandie, Switzerland

Stage 5 - Sion to Geneva 180 km

1. Mario Cipollini Ita 4:22:02
2. Jeroen Blijlevens Ned
3. Angele Edo Esp
4. Marcus Zberg Sui
5. Christian Heule Sui all s.t.

Final GC

1. Laurent Jalabert Fra 19:23:31
2. Beat Zberg Sui at 0:44
3. Wladimir Belli Ita 1:09
4. Paolo Savoldelli Ita 1:20
5. Oscar Camenzind Sui 1:50


Four Days of Dunkerque, France

Stage 7 - Gravelines to Dunkerque 163 km

1. Jan Kirsipuu (Est) Casino 3:43:43
2. Nicola Minali (Ita) Cantina Tollo
3. Endrio Leoni (Ita) Liquigas
4. Julian Dean (NZL) US Postal
5. Adriano Baffi (Ita) Mapei
6. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei
7. Glenn Magnusson (Swe) US Postal
8. Jay Sweet (Aus) Big Mat
9. Denis Zanette (Ita) Polti
10. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FdJ

GC

1. Michael Sandstod (Dan) Jack and Jones 22:36:13
2. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Polti at 0:09
3. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal 0:16
4. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Festina 0:21
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino 0:39
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 0:43
7. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan 0:52
8. Marc Streel (Bel) Jack&Jones 1:09
9. Denis Zanette (Ita) Polti 1:34
10. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Casino 2:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login