Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 4/08 11:54 am - Hesjedal Third at GP d'Ouverture La Marseillaise


Posted by Editor on 02/4/08
 

Hesjedal Third at GP d'Ouverture La Marseillaise

In his first race with Slipstream Chipotle presented by H30, Canadian Ryder Hesjedal finished third at the GP d'Ouverture La Marseillaise in France.

1 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone3:22:00
2 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
4 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
6 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Credit Agricole
7 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
8 Jerome Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
9 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
10 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
12 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteinerall s.t.
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricoleat 2:30
14 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
15 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
16 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
17 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
18 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto
19 Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
20 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
21 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
22 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
23 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
24 Pauidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
25 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
26 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
27 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
28 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93
29 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone
30 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
32 Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
33 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
34 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
35 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Silence-Lotto
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto
37 Cedric Herve (Fra) Agritubel
38 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
40 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
41 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
42 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel
43 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
44 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
45 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
46 Denis Robin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
47 Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
48 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
49 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne Armor Lux
50 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
51 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
52 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
53 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
54 Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
56 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
57 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
58 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
59 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
60 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
61 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
63 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber 93
64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
65 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
66 Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
67 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
68 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
69 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
70 Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
71 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
72 Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
73 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
74 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
75 Frederic Finot (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacances
76 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
77 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
78 Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
79 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
80 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
81 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post-M. Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
82 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
83 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
84 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
85 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
86 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
87 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel
88 Yann Rault (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
89 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
90 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeuxall s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login