Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 13/08 11:48 am - Tour Méditerranéen: Stage 1 full results


Posted by Editoress on 02/13/08
 

Tour Méditerranéen

Stage 1: La Crau to Hyeres, 120km
1. Thor Hushovd (Fra) Credit Agricole2:40:48
2. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
3. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
4. Leonardo Duque (Fra) Cofidis
5. Alexander Serov (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
7. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
8. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
9. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
10. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
11. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
12. Enrico Degano (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
13. Jérome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14. Mathieu Drujon (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
15. Erki Putsep (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
16. Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17. Christopher Sutton (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
18. Rinaldo Nocentini (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
19. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis
20. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
21. Alexandre Botcharov (Fra) Credit Agricole
22. Guennadi Mikhailov (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
23. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24. Mikael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
25. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda
26. Nicola D'andrea (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
27. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda
28. Mikel Gaztanaga (Fra) Agritubel
29. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda
30. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
31. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
32. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
33. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Fra) Agritubel
34. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
35. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
36. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
37. Nicolas Portal (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
38. Massimo Giunti (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Fra) Credit Agricole
40. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
41. Gerard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
42. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
43. Maxime Monfort (Fra) Cofidis
44. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
45. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
46. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
47. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
48. Pietro Caucchioli (Fra) Credit Agricole
49. Trent Lowe (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
50. Sven Nevens (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
51. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52. Vasili Kiryienka (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
53. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
54. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
55. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
56. Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas
57. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
58. Mathieu Criquilion (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
59. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
61. Xavier Florencio (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
62. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
63. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
64. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
65. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
66. Gabriel Rasch (Fra) Credit Agricole
67. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
68. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
69. Jan Valach (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
70. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
71. Mikhail Ignatiev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
72. Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel
73. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
74. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne
75. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
76. Ivan Rovny (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
77. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
78. Eddy Serri (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
79. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
80. Jurgen Francois (Bel) Willens Veranda
81. Hans Dekkers (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
82. Pasquale Muto (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
83. Ryder Hesjedal (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
84. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
85. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
86. Geert Verheyen (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
87. Alexander Khatuntsev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
88. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Ita) Liquigas
89. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda
90. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
91. Silvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
92. Jussi Veikkanen (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
93. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
94. Lorenzo Cardellini (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
95. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
96. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
97. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
98. José Luis Arrieta (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
99. Anthony Charteau (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
100. Christophe Laurent (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
101. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
102. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
103. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
104. Evgeny Sokolov (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
105. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
106. Daniel Martin (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
107. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
108. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
109. Max Van Heeswijk (Bel) Willens Veranda
110. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
111. Yauheni Hutarovich (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
112. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Verandaall s.t.
113. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Ita) Liquigas0:48
114. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidiss.t.
115. Eric Berthou (Fra) Credit Agricole1:23
116. Igor Abakoumov (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazis.t.
117. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon1:31
118. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
119. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
120. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubelall s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login