Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 16/08 10:54 am - Valley of the Sun: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/08
 

Valley of the Sun Phoenix AZ

Stage 1 (February 15th): Trek Time Trial, 12 miles/19.3km

Jr Men 17-18
1. Scotty Tickemyer (SC Velo)0:32:22
2. Jose Blanco (Major Motion Cycling Club)at 00:12
3. Adrian Huemmer (MazurCoaching.com)0:13
4. Diego Ortiz (Bicycle World Racing) 0:56
5. Ryan Cleveland (SC Velo)2:08
6. Carlos Leyva (Acqua al 2/SDBC)2:18
7. Cody Wignall (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline)3:01
8. Tyler Wall (Ski Utah Cycling Team)3:29
9. Michael Niemi (Metro Volkswagen)3:36
10. Patrick Torres (SC Velo)4:24
11. Sam Simmons (Major Motion Cycling Club)4:35
12. William Rader (RBM/Matrix)4:43
13. Parker Thompson (Metro Volkswagen)4:54
14. Austin Robison (Metro Volkswagen)5:42
15. Parker Childress (Davis Bike Club)5:58
16. Collin Costello6:01
17. Alexander Quintero (Acqua al 2/SDBC)6:03
18. Lucas Goren (Encino Velo)6:37
19. Mark Atkins (Team WM)6:47
20. Ryan Cappellini (Notre Dame)8:48
21. Christian Spencer (Notre Dame Cycling)8:59
22. Marcus Sacchetti (Luv2Bike Racing)0:12:52
Pro/1/2 Women
1. Lana Atchley (Team Rock)0:32:26
2. Emily Zell (Proman Racing)0:58
3. Catherine Dickson (Tribe Racing)1:40
4. Coleen Knutson (Team Pro Cyclery)2:11
5. Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)2:23
6. Melissa Doherty2:39
7. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)2:40
8. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen)2:55
9. Betsy Galenti (Helen's/Trek)2:55
10. Danielle Haulman (Team 5280)2:59
11. Kathryn Bertine (Sport Beans/NTTC)3:01
12. Ashley Dymond (Team Rock)3:06
13. Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)3:12
14. Cari Higgins (America's Dairyland)3:12
15. Anna Gerber (LeaderBike/Big City Velo)3:12
16. Daniela Gandara (Colavita/New Mexico p/b JNF)3:28
17. Courtney Hammond (Team Rock)3:39
18. Carrie Eller (Team Kenda Tire)3:42
19. Julia Lafranchise (Big City Velo/Leader Bikes/Canari)3:44
20. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)3:48
21. Holly Borowski (Touchstone/US Armed Forces)3:53
22. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)3:56
23. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire)3:58
24. Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo)4:07
25. Jennifer Weaver (Landis/Trek)4:08
26. Hilary Crowley (Banning's Bikes-Ducati Ducati-Comeback Jan-08)4:14
27. Erika Graves (Helen's/Trek)4:23
28. Amy Mcguire (Team Kenda Tire)4:29
29. Katie Monahan (ColoBikeLaw)4:51
30. Carol Lynn Neal (CA Pools Racing)4:51
31. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)5:00
32. Chloe Black (Landis/Trek)5:00
33. Sarah Swanson (Summit Velo)5:01
34. Dianna Del Fante (Banning's Bikes-Ducati)5:08
35. Paula Burks (Vantaggio/Specialized)5:13
36. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM)5:29
37. Ginger Hsieh (Team Rock)5:51
38. Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)6:07
39. Maggie Williams (Specialized Designs for)7:06
40. Charlayne Barger (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)7:50
41. Mary-Ellen Ash (Sugar CRM/Easton/Specialized)8:25
42. Holly Roberts (Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized)8:50
43. Rachel Herring (Team Rock)9:16
Pro/1 Men
1. Ben Kneller (Jittery Joe's)0:29:27
2. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)at 0:05
3. Karl Bordine (5 Star WVO)0:05
4. Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA/Empire Cycling)0:20
5. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)0:21
6. Ron Jensen (Team Waste Management)0:25
7. Micheal Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)0:27
8. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)0:33
9. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team)0:38
10. Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)0:38
11. Tommy Nelson (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel)0:40
12. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)0:40
13. Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:46
14. Ryan Baumann (CRCA/Sakonnet Tecnology U25)0:53
15. David Clinger (Rock Racing)0:58
16. Kevin Klein (Rock Racing)1:00
17. Matt Seagrave (Kahala La Grange)1:04
18. Keil Reijnen (Team Waste Management)1:11
19. Jamiel Danesh (Kahala La Grange)1:12
20. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's)1:14
21. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)1:20
22. Anthony Colby (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking)1:24
23. Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek)1:35
24. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's)1:41
25. Drew Miller (Landis/Trek)1:43
26. Ian Holt (Cycling Center)1:45
27. Ryan Blickem (Landis/Trek)1:46
28. David Glick (OrganicAthlete Cycling Team)1:49
29. Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies)1:52
30. Kyle Gritters (Healtnet p/b Maxxis)1:53
31. Paul Ward (Richmond Pro Cycling Team)1:55
32. Bryson Bowers (DeWalt Racing)1:59
33. Chris Demarchi (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)2:00
34. Caleb Fairly (VMG-Felt)2:02
35. Allen Krughoff (Rio Grande Cycling)2:03
36. Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling)2:14
37. Jon Parrish (Team Waste Management)2:21
38. Joby Siciliano (RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery)2:22
39. Eric Bennett (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)2:22
40. Jaime Gandara (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)2:25
41. Nate Page (Contender Bicycles)2:28
42. Luis Zamudio (DeWalt Racing)2:29
43. Bryson Perry (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel)2:31
44. Will Sladek (San Marcos)2:32
45. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Fitness)2:38
46. Joseph Saperstein (Rio Grande Cycling)2:39
47. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala La Grange)2:39
48. Peter Horn (Cycling Center)2:47
49. Ryan Hamity (Rio Grande Cycling)2:47
50. Jared Gilyard (Colavita/New Mexico p/b JNF)3:00
51. Marc Yap (Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite)3:01
52. Eddy Kwon (MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing)3:01
53. Grant Van Horn (Team Waste Management)3:04
54. Lee Rosenthal (Target Training U)3:13
55. Gilbert Correa (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)3:18
56. Juan Rivera (La Jolla)3:18
57. Tristan Uhl (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)3:19
58. Nathaniel Deibler (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)3:20
59. Kirk Carlsen (Austin)3:27
60. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek)3:31
61. Brock Curry (Rock Racing)3:32
62. Gilberto Porras (Rica Burguer)3:35
63. Will Ross (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)3:38
64. Victor Ayala (Kahala La Grange)3:39
65. Andrew Dahlheim (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)3:39
66. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)3:40
67. Martin Adamczyk (WDT International Cycling Team)3:51
68. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)3:59
69. John Tzinberg (Liquid Fitness)4:12
70. Barry Lee (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)4:16
71. Alex Bhogal (MazurCoaching.com)4:31
72. 34 Napolitano (Santa Monica)4:33
73. Nathan Rogut (Metro Volkswagen)4:35
74. Derrek Ivey (MazurCoaching.com)4:40
75. Gustavo Mendez (Kahala La Grange)4:40
76. David Nelson (Landis/Trek)4:49
77. Peter Lopinto (THF Racing)4:50
78. Vandesteene (Vichte)4:50
79. Justin Williams (Rock Racing)5:16
80. Chris Daggs (Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite)5:27
81. Edgar Parra (Kahala La Grange)5:55
82. David Reid (Landis/Trek)6:06
83. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La Grange)6:15
84. Santiago Rosell (Cycling Center)6:36
85. Aron Gadhia (Kahala La Grange)6:51
86. Anuthee Huffstetter (Metro Volkswagen)7:01
87. Jose Quintero (Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite)7:20
88. Brian Alfermann (THF Realty)7:38
89. Alex Boyd (Team Waste Management)8:19
90. Mike Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling)8:21
91. Leo Frayre (FCS Cycling Metro VW)9:08
92. Andy Wilson (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)11:14
93. Steven Van Vooren (Cycling Center)11:16
94. Tyler Jewell (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)18:24
95. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's)31:51
96. Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing)31:52
97. Sterling Magnell (Rock Racing)31:52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login