Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 23/08 8:57 am - Tour of California: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/08
 

Tour of California

Stage 6: Santa Barbara to Santa Clarita, 175 km
1. Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca Bra) Saunier Duval-Scott4:18:31
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
4. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road
5. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
6. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
7. Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana
8. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
9. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
10. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
11. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
12. John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
13. Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
14. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
15. K. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
16. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
17. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
18. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
19. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
20. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
21. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
22. Robert W. Julich (USA) Team CSC
23. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
24. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing
25. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
26. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step
27. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
28. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
29. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC
30. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole
31. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
32. Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
33. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
34. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
35. George Hincapie (USA) High Road
36. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
37. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Scott
38. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
40. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
41. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC
42. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
43. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
44. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
45. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
46. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
47. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
48. Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole
49. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
50. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
51. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
52. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
53. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
54. Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana
55. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
56. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Scott
57. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team
58. Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
59. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
60. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
61. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
62. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
63. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
64. Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Astana
65. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
66. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
67. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
68. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
69. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
70. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana
71. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
72. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
73. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Stepall s.t.
74. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road0:20
75. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racings.t.
76. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:22
77. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana0:43
78. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis1:13
79. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecoms.t.
80. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 2:05
81. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H302:44
82. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecoms.t.
83. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 5:00
84. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
85. Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana
86. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
87. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racingall s.t.
88. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) High Road5:36
89. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) High Roads.t.
90. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana7:31
91. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing12:10
GC
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana25.33:23
2. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30at 0:49
3. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301:08
4. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC 1:18
5. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 1:19
6. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301:36
7. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana2:07
8. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step2:11
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2:18
10. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team2:27
11. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H302:58
12. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing3:17
13. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3:34
14. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step3:40
15. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott5:06
16. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5:48
17. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step6:49
18. George Hincapie (USA) High Road7:30
19. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 7:48
20. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 8:08
21. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole8:50
22. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 9:24
23. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana9:58
24. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott10:05
25. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team10:46
26. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 11:11
27. Robert W. Julich (USA) Team CSC 11:49
28. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Scott12:02
29. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole15:01
30. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 15:41
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole15:47
32. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC s.t.
33. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana18:21
34. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling18:45
35. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team19:22
36. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis19:32
37. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team19:33
38. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) High Road20:05
39. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing20:16
40. Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott20:46
41. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling22:39
42. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step24:14
43. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team26:10
44. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road26:57
45. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana28:29
46. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank 28:34
47. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC 28:47
48. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 29:08
49. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom31:43
50. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3031:51
51. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 32:06
52. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC 32:10
53. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step32:11
54. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 32:36
55. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana32:44
56. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step32:52
57. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom33:28
58. Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole33:30
59. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road33:37
60. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis33:47
61. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom34:22
62. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing35:05
63. Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana35:15
64. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom35:23
65. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) High Road35:29
66. Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Scott35:44
67. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Scott35:53
68. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling36:14
69. John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis37:49
70. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling37:51
71. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 38:03
72. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott38:06
73. Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Astana38:17
74. K. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis38:26
75. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3038:52
76. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Teams.t.
77. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team39:11
78. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana39:19
79. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step39:45
80. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team39:59
81. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing40:06
82. Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team40:19
83. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom41:04
84. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling41:58
85. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana42:27
86. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team44:08
87. Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana44:22
88. Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Jelly Belly Cycling Team44:25
89. Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/MedifAstana45:08
90. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team45:54
91. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing52:29
Sprints GC
1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team41 pts
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC38
3. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road32
4. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road19
5. Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Scott15
6. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank15
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step15
8. George Hincapie (USA) High Road13
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana12
10. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing12
11. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team11
12. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step10
13. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step10
14. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott10
15. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis8
16. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step7
17. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank7
18. Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast7
19. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step6
20. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana6
21. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing6
22. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team6
23. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom6
24. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H305
25. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott5
26. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank5
27. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana4
28. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank3
29. Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner3
30. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team2
31. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom2
32. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
33. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank1
34. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing1
35. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank1
36. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
37. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole1
Mountains GC
1. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team26 pts
2. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step19
3. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank17
4. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team15
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana12
6. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank12
7. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana12
8. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3012
9. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott11
10. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana11
11. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole11
12. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC9
13. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis8
14. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank8
15. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H307
16. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team6
17. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6
18. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom6
19. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step5
20. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC4
21. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott4
22. George Hincapie (USA) High Road2
23. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H302
24. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team2
25. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC2
26. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team1
27. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
Young Rider GC
1. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank25:35:41
2. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30at 0:40
3. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step1:22
4. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole6:32
5. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road24:39
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank26:50
7. Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole31:12
8. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road31:19
9. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott35:48
10. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3036:34
11. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team36:53
12. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team41:50
Team GC
1. Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3076:43:38
2. Astanaat 0:16
3. Quick Step8:47
4. Team CSC8:56
5. Rabobank10:02
6. BMC Racing Team19:11
7. Saunier Duval-Scott22:59
8. High Road23:36
9. Crédit Agricole24:28
10. Gerolsteiner29:02
11. Bissell Pro Cycling36:52
12. Health Net p/b Maxxis44:20
13. Rock Racing48:08
14. Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team52:15
15. Bouygues Telecom1:03:48
16. Jelly Belly Cycling Team1:30:04
17. Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast1:40:18


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login