Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 24/08 8:18 am - Tour of California: Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/08
 

Tour of California

Stage 7: Santa Clarita to Pasadena, 150 km
1. George Hincapie (USA) High Road3:50:57
2. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
3. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
4. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
5. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cyclingall s.t.
6. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road0:12
7. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
8. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
9. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
10. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing
11. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
12. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
13. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
14. K. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
15. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
16. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
17. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
18. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
19. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
20. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
23. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road
24. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
25. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
26. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
27. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
28. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step
29. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
30. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
31. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
32. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing
33. Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole
34. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC
35. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) High Road
36. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
37. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC
38. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
39. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
40. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing
41. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
43. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
44. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Scott
45. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
46. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
47. Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Astana
48. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
49. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole
50. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
51. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
52. Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
53. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
54. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
55. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Scott
56. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
57. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
58. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
59. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
60. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
61. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
62. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
63. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
64. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
65. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
66. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
67. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
68. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
69. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team1:00
70. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
71. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
72. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Teamall s.t.
73. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana2:16
74. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astanas.t.
75. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole2:17
76. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H303:03
77. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom10:03
DNS Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Scott
DNS Bradley Wiggins (GBr) High Road
DNS Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
DNS Markus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
DNS Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNS Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNS Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNS Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNS John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNS Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNS Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
DNS Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNS Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNS Aaron Barry Tuckerman (NZl) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
Final GC
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana29:24:32
2. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30at 0:49
3. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301:08
4. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC1:18
5. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC1:19
6. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301:36
7. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana2:07
8. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step2:11
9. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank2:18
10. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team2:27
11. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H302:58
12. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing3:17
13. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner3:34
14. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step3:40
15. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott5:06
16. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5:48
17. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step6:49
18. George Hincapie (USA) High Road7:08
19. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank7:48
20. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank8:08
21. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole8:50
22. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner9:23
23. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott10:05
24. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team10:46
25. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC11:11
26. Robert W. Julich (USA) Team CSC11:49
27. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana12:02
28. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Scott12:02
29. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC15:31
30. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC15:41
31. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole15:47
32. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole17:00
33. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling18:45
34. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis19:14
35. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team19:22
36. Thomas Lvkvist (Swe) High Road20:05
37. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing20:16
38. Jos Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana20:25
39. Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott20:46
40. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling22:22
41. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step24:14
42. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team26:10
43. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road26:57
44. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank28:34
45. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC28:47
46. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank29:08
47. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana29:17
48. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank32:06
49. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC32:10
50. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step32:11
51. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana32:44
52. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step32:52
53. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom33:28
54. Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole33:30
55. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road33:37
56. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom34:22
57. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3034:41
58. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing35:05
59. Sebastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom35:23
60. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Scott35:53
61. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling36:14
62. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott38:06
63. Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Astana38:17
64. K. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis38:26
65. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3038:52
66. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team38:52
67. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step39:45
68. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team39:59
69. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing40:06
70. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast40:07
71. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom41:04
72. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom41:34
73. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling41:58
74. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast42:27
75. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team44:08
76. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team46:42
77. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing52:12
Sprint GC
1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team44 pts
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC42
3. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road32
4. George Hincapie (USA) High Road28
5. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road24
6. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis20
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step17
8. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank15
9. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Rock Racing13
10. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana12
11. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing12
12. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling11
13. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team11
14. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step10
15. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step10
16. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott10
17. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC10
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step7
19. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank7
20. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step6
21. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana6
22. Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing6
23. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team6
24. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom6
25. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole6
26. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H305
27. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott5
28. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana4
29. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank3
30. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team2
31. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom2
32. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
33. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank1
34. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing1
35. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank1
36. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
37. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner1
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole1
39. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
Mountains GC
1. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team26 pts
2. Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step19
3. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank17
4. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team15
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana12
6. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3012
7. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank12
8. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana12
9. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole11
10. Christopher Horner (USA) Astana11
11. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott11
12. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC9
13. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis8
14. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H307
15. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing6
16. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team6
17. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom6
18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step5
19. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole5
20. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team CSC4
21. David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott4
22. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team4
23. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner3
24. George Hincapie (USA) High Road2
25. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team2
26. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H302
27. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC2
28. Jason Mccartney (USA) Team CSC1
29. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team1
30. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H301
Young Rider GC
1. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank29:26:50
2. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30at 0:40
3. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step1:22
4. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Credit Agricole6:32
5. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) High Road24:39
6. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank26:50
7. Julien Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole31:12
8. Mark Cavendish (GBr) High Road31:19
9. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott35:48
10. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3036:34
11. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team37:41
12. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team41:50
Team GC
1. Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3088:17:05
2. Astanaat 0:16
3. Team CSC8:44
4. Quick Step8:47
5. Rabobank10:02
6. BMC Racing Team19:11
7. Saunier Duval-Scott22:59
8. High Road23:24
9. Crédit Agricole24:28
10. Bissell Pro Cycling 36:40
11. Rock Racing47:56
12. Bouygues Telecom 1.03:48


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login