Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 13/99 4:04 am - l'Aude, Asturias, Wallonie


Posted by Editor on 05/13/99
 

Tour de l'Aude, France

Stage 6a - Mazamet to Pic de Nore 58.3 km

1. Anna Wilson (Aus) 1:53:46
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) at 0:46
3. Tracey Gaudry (Aus) 0:57
4. Emily Robbins (USA) 1:02
5. Eidi Van De Vijver (Bel)1:06
6. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 1:11
7. Meike De Bruijn (Ned) 1:14.
8. Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) 1:21
9. Cindy Pieters (Bel)
10. Linda Jackson (Can) both s.t.

Stage 6b - Pradelles-Cabardès to Mazamet 75.2 km

1. Tracey Gaudry (Aus) 1:54:27
2. Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) at 0:02
3. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit)
4. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus)
5. Emily Robbins (USA) all s.t.
6. Anna Wilson (Aus) 0:42
7. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) s.t.
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) 0:43
9. Eidi Van De Vijver (Bel)0:44
10. Svetlana Samokhvalova (Rus) 3:14

GC

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 17:01:47
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) at 0:09
3. Tracey Gaudry (Aus) 0:30
4. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel) 0:59
5. Anna Wilson (Aus) 1:09
6. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) 1:29
7. Emily Robbins (USA) 1:40
8. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 3:30
9. Elisabeth Chavanne-Brunel (Fra) 3:40
10. Meike De Bruijn (Ned) 4:58


Tour of Asturias, Spain

Stage 3 - Posada de Llanes to Aviles 179 km

1. Manuel Sanroma (Esp) Fuenlabrada 4.15:52
2. Candido Barbosa (Por) Banesto
3. Eric De Clerq (Bel) Collstrop
4. Gordon Fraser (Can) Mercury
5. Boris Godo (Ger) Team EC Bayer
6. Lars Teutenberg (Ger) Team EC Bayer
7. Marco Gili (Esp) Almería/Amica Chips
8. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Big Mat
9. Marco Giroletti (Ita) Mobilvetta
10. Stefano Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola all s.t.

GC

1. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE 10.35:11
2. Angel Luis Casero (Esp) Vitalicio at 0:01
3. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Vitalicio 0:07
4. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Vitalicio 0:15
5. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme 0:42


GP Wallonie, Belgium

1. Patrick Jonker (Ned) Rabobank 4:41:45
2. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank at 0:37
3. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:40
4. Michael Blaudzun (Dan) Jack&Jones 0:58
5. François Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:21
6. Stéphane Heulot (Fra) FdJ
7. Mikael Kyneb (Dan) Jack&Jones
8. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
9. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Casino
10. Steve Vermaut (Bel) Vlaanderen 2002 all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login