Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 28/08 7:56 am - Women's Tour of New Zealand: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/08
 

Women's Tour of New Zealand New Zealand

Stage 2: Martinborough - Masterton, 94. km
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women2:54:30
2.Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
3. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
5. Ruth Corset (Aus) Tabak Team International
6. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
7. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team High Road Women
8. Felicia Greer Gomez (Can) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
9. Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
10. Marissa Van Der Merve (RSA) South Africa National Team
11. Chrissy Rutter (USA) USA National Team
12.Sharon Laws (Aus) Tabak Team Internationalall s.t.
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women0:05
14. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
15. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team0:10
16. Masami Mashimo (Jpn) Japan National Team3:37
17. Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team
18. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
19. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team
20. Lynette Burger (RSA) South Africa National Team
21. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
22.Meng Lang (Chn) China National Team
23. Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
24. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
25. Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
26. Rachel Mercer (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
27. Robyn De Groot (RSA) South Africa National Team
28. Sasha Harvey (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
29. Carmen McNellis (USA) USA National Team
30. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
31. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
32.Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
33. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
34. Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
35. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
36. Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women
37. Yuka Yamashima (Jpn) Japan National Team
38. Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team
39. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
40. Karin Thürig (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
41. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
42.Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Japan National Team
43. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
44. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
45. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherungall s.t.
46. Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team5:18
47. Emma Crum (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
48. Cherise Taylor (RSA) South Africa National Team
49. Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) South Africa National Team
50. Karen Fulton (NZl) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
51. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team
52.Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
53. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
54. Emma Mackie (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
55. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
56. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
57. Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team
58. Sara MacDonald (NZl) Team Handy Rentals
59. Gao Min (Chn) China National Team
60. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
61. Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team
62.Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women
63. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women
64. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italiaall s.t.
65. Liu Yongli (Chn) China National Team7:01
66. Rachel Neylan (Aus) BP Team
67. Louise Kerr (Aus) BP Team
68. Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Japan National Team
69. Tahlia Paskin (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
70. Donna Sibley (NZl) Team Handy Rentals
71. Katherine Boyens (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
72.Huang Xiaomei (Chn) China National Team
73. Patricia Palmer (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
74. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
75. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamall s.t.
76. Satomi Wadami (Jpn) Japan National Team11:30
77. Bridie O‚Donnell (Aus) Australian National Team
78. Liz Young (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team12:52
79. Hayley Wright (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
80. Leonie Burford (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
81. Linn Torp (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
82.Wang Fei (Chn) China National Team
83. Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
84. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team
85. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) New Zealand National Team
86. Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) Team Handy Rentals
87. Laura Thompson (NZl) Team Handy Rentalsall s.t.
88. Sheree McKenzie (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team14:37
89. Chen Li (Chn) China National Team
90. Carly Hibberd (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
91. Aurélie Halbwachs (Mri) Tabak Team Internationalall s.t.
92.Sarah Murdoch (NZl) New Zealand National Team14:41
93. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam20:37
94. Tracy Clark (NZl) BP Teams.t.
DNF Taria Adamson (NZl) BP Team
GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women4:07:04
2.Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team High Road Women0:16
3. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4. Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland0:57
5. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia0:59
6. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1:03
7. Ruth Corset (Aus) Tabak Team International
8. Felicia Greer Gomez (Can) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
9. Sharon Laws (Aus) Tabak Team International
10. Marissa Van Der Merve (RSA) South Africa National Team
11. Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
12.Chrissy Rutter (USA) USA National Teamall s.t.
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women1:08
14. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
15. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team1:13
16. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3:43
17. Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team3:53
18. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
19. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
20. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
21. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamall s.t.
22.Karin Thürig (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team4:26
23. Masami Mashimo (Jpn) Japan National Team4:40
24. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
25. Sasha Harvey (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
26. Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team
27. Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Japan National Team
28. Lynette Burger (RSA) South Africa National Team
29. Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
30. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
31. Carmen McNellis (USA) USA National Team
32.Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women
33. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
34. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
35. Meng Lang (Chn) China National Team
36. Yuka Yamashima (Jpn) Japan National Team
37. Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
38. Rachel Mercer (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
39. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
40. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team
41. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
42.Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team
43. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamall s.t.
44. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung4:48
45. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team5:30
46. Robyn De Groot (RSA) South Africa National Team6:18
47. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Vrienden Van Het Platteland6:21
48. Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team
49. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
50. Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team
51. Emma Mackie (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
52.Karen Fulton (NZl) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
53. Cherise Taylor (RSA) South Africa National Team
54. Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) South Africa National Team
55. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team
56. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia
57. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women
58. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women
59. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
60. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italiaall s.t.
61. Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team7:59
62.Emma Crum (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
63. Gao Min (Chn) China National Teamboth s.t.
64. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team8:04
65. Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Japan National Team
66. Liu Yongli (Chn) China National Teamboth s.t.
67. Tahlia Paskin (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam9:42
68. Patricia Palmer (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
69. Donna Sibley (NZl) Team Handy Rentalsboth s.t.
70. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team11:14
71. Satomi Wadami (Jpn) Japan National Team12:33
72.Bridie O‚Donnell (Aus) Australian National Team
73. Sara MacDonald (NZl) Team Handy Rentals12:46
74. Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland13:55
75. Leonie Burford (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
76. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Teamboth s.t.
77. Louise Kerr (Aus) BP Team14:29
78. Katherine Boyens (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team
79. Huang Xiaomei (Chn) China National Teamboth s.t.
80. Wang Fei (Chn) China National Team15:33
81. Yvette Hill-Willis (NZl) New Zealand National Team
82.Liz Young (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team
83. Jeannie Kuhajek (NZl) Team Handy Rentalsall s.t.
84. Carly Hibberd (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team15:40
85. Sarah Murdoch (NZl) New Zealand National Team17:22
86. Rachel Neylan (Aus) BP Team17:44
87. Hayley Wright (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam20:20
88. Linn Torp (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Plattelands.t.
89. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam21:40
90. Chen Li (Chn) China National Team22:05
91. Aurélie Halbwachs (Mri) Tabak Team International
92.Sheree McKenzie (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Teamboth s.t.
93. Laura Thompson (NZl) Team Handy Rentals23:35
94. Tracy Clark (NZl) BP Team28:05
Sprint GC
1. Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team12.pts
2.Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team7
3. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3
4. Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women1
5. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team1
Mountains GC
1. Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland6 pts
2.Sharon Laws (Aus) Tabak Team International4
3. Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women2
Team GC
1. Team High Road Women12:22:52
2.Webcor Builders Cycling Teamat 4:24
3. Vrienden Van Het Platteland6:47
4. Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team6:55
5. USA National Team7:56
6. Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
7. Australian National Team8:06
8. South Africa National Team8:43
9. Menikini - Selle Italia9:37
10. Japan National Team12:20
11. Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam13:14
12.New Zealand National Team15:42
13. China National Team19:03
14. Tabak Team International22:31
15. Mercedes Benz Team25:28
16. MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team26:40
17. Team Handy Rentals36:21
18. BP Team58:38


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login