Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 2/08 11:09 am - Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne: Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/2/08
 

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne Belgium

193 km

1. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step4:27:03
2. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobankat 0:02
3. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Csc0:04
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
5. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
6. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
7. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus
8. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Csc
9. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
10. Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonis
11. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
12. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
14. Juan Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank
15. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
16. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Stepall s.t.
17. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:12
18. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas0:18
19. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step0:29
20. Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:40
21. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step4:03
22. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel4:49
23. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
24. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o
25. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
26. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r La Mondialeall s.t.
27. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto4:56
28. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o4:57
29. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
30. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence-Lottoboth s.t.
31. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank5:07
32. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
33. Grégory Rast (Sui) Astana
34. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricoleall s.t.
35. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom7:38
36. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
37. Jurgen Francois (Bel) Willems Veranda Contine
38. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda Contine
39. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
40. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horse
41. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
42. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willems Veranda Contine
43. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale
44. Wim Botman (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus
45. Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
46. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
47. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda Contine
48. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonis
49. Wouter Mol (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus
50. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda Contine
51. Roger Hammond (GBr) High Road
52. Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Apiflo Vaca
53. Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
54. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Credit Agricole
55. Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o
56. Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonis
57. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop
58. Donald Jason (USA) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o
59. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus
60. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
61. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
62. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
63. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
64. Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana
65. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
66. Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel
67. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
68. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
69. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
70. Anders Lund (Den) Team Csc
71. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Csc
72. Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
73. André Greipel (Ger) High Road
74. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o
75. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
76. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
77. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o
78. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
79. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
80. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
81. Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop
82. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
83. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Csc
84. Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
85. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
86. Echeverria Gaztanaga (Esp) Agritubel
87. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale
88. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willems Veranda Contine
89. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
90. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
91. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
92. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
93. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
94. Allan Johansen (Den) Team Csc
95. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda Contine
96. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
97. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
98. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
99. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
100. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
101. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonis
102. Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
103. Matheus Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
104. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
105. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
106. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonis
107. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
108. Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road
109. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Csc
110. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
111. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
112. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
113. Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle P/B H3o
114. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
115. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
116. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
117. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
118. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
119. Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
120. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
121. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
122. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
123. Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonis
124. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
125. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
126. Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
127. Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
128. Gerrit-Jan Soepenberg (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus
129. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
130. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
131. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
132. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
133. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3 Transfer - Batavus
134. Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
135. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
136. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Credit Agricole
137. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Credit Agricoleall s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login