Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 12/08 12:43 pm - Paris Nice: Stage 1, 2 & 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/08
 

Paris-Nice France

Stage 1: Amilly to Nevers, 184.5km
1. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step2:21:29
2. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecomat 0:02
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
4. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
5. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
6. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
7. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
8. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road
9. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteinerall s.t.
10. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas0:07
GC
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole2:26:55
2. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step0:06
3. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC0:12
4. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecoms.t.
5. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram0:17
6. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H300:18
7. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H300:20
8. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:21
9. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne 0:22
10. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:24
Stage 2: Nevers to Belleville, 201km
1. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step5:29:47
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
3. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidisall at s.t.
4. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas0:03
5. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
6. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
7. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
8. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
9. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
10. Vicente Reynes (Esp) High Roadall s.t.
GC
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole7:56:34
2. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Stepat 0:03
3. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:23
4. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSCs.t
5. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H300:29
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis0:30
7. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30s.t.
8. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:30
9. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne0:33
10. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:36


Stage 3: Fleurie to Saint-Étienne, 165.5km
1. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas4:39:14
2. Clement L'Hottelerie (Fra) Skil-Shimanoat s.t.
3. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole0:43
4. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
5. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
6. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
7. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
8. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
9. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
10. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadiall s.t.
GC
1. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis12:37:01
2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargneat 0:03
3. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:08
4. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:14
5. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick Step0:18
6. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto0:19
7. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:21
8. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobanks.t.
9. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC0:22
10. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step0:34


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login