Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 22/08 8:11 am - Milano-Sanremo Full Results


Posted by Editor on 03/22/08
 

Milano-Sanremo Italy

298 km

1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC7:14:35
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigasat 0:04
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
5 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
6 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondialeall s.t.
8 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank0:05
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
10 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
11 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworldall s.t.
13 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0:08
14 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11
15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas0:12
16 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre0:13
17 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram0:14
18 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
19 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld
20 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephoneall s.t.
21 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale0:15
22 Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
23 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
24 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Bouygues Telecom
25 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
26 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scottall s.t.
29 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:16
30 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
31 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
33 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes
34 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Caisse d'Epargneall s.t.
35 Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott0:17
36 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
37 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadiboth s.t.
38 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne0:18
39 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
41 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank
42 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road
43 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systemsall s.t.
44 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank0:19
45 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
46 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
47 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteinerall s.t.
48 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto0:20
49 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattolis.t.
50 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare0:21
51 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Barloworld
52 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
53 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
54 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargneall s.t.
56 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step0:22
57 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare0:23
58 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes
59 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargneboth s.t.
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone0:24
61 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Steps.t.
62 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:25
63 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoliboth s.t.
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram0:28
66 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche - Silvercross0:47
67 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes0:48
68 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:21
69 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
70 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld
71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
72 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargneall s.t.
73 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC1:28
74 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux1:29
75 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale1:38
76 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott1:46
77 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone2:04
78 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram2:05
79 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
80 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
81 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank
82 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Stepall s.t.
83 Jose Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott2:06
84 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
86 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team High Road
87 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakesall s.t.
88 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone2:07
89 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC2:08
90 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale2:23
91 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux3:31
92 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank5:42
93 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
94 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
95 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigasall s.t.
96 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas5:43
97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
98 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silvercross
99 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30all s.t.
100 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom5:44
101 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattolis.t.
102 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step5:46
103 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5:59
104 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi6:11
105 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre6:12
106 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road
107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Roadboth s.t.
108 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone6:13
109 Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche - Silvercross6:14
110 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott7:15
111 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Portes.t.
112 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quick Step7:16
113 Alan Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
115 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigareall s.t.
116 Eric Berthou (Fra) Credit Agricole7:17
117 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
118 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas
119 Jairo Hernandez (Col) Barloworldall s.t.
120 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto7:18
121 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte11:22
122 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes
123 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes
124 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
125 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
126 Stefano Usai (Ita) Miche - Silvercrossall s.t.
127 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott12:35
128 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
129 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team High Road
130 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner
131 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
132 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre
133 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
134 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
135 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto
136 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
137 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silvercross
138 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
139 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
140 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
141 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
142 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
143 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
144 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadiall s.t.
145 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram15:50
146 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silvercross
147 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Credit Agricole
148 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Credit Agricole
149 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
150 Donato Cannone (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
151 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) LPR Brakes
152 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes
153 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
154 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigasall s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login