Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/08 5:45 am - Tour de Normandie: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/08
 

Tour de Normandie France

Stage 2: Forges Les Eaux to Grand Couronne, 90km
1. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel2:40:53
2. Alexader Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi
3. Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
4. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank - Riga
5. Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Senges
6. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank
7. Guillaume Blot (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
8. Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
9. Benoît Sinner (Fra) Agritubel
10. Ken Devaere (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vla.
28. Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
32. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
67. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
68. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
69. Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
84. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Proall s.t.
Stage 3: Grand Couronne to Elbeuf sur Seine, 75km
1. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel1:49:48
2. Alexader Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi
3. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
4. Coen Wermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank
5. Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
6. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank
7. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
8. Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
9. Guillaume Blot (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
10. Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Katyusha
46. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
47. Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
63. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
73. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Proall s.t.
91. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro0:16
106. Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro4:51
GC
1. Alexader Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi8:52:25
2. Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
3. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubelboth s.t.
4. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank0:06
5. David Le Lay (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux0:07
6. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobanks.t.
7. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:08
8. Guillaume Malle (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin0:10
9. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel0:11
10. Kirstoffer Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
46. Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro0:45
64. Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro6:19
70. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro6:27
72. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro06:33
96. Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro11:25
108. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro19:40
Team GC
1. Rabobank26:37:49
2. Bretagne Armor Lux26:37:51
3. Agritubel26:37:54
4. Van Vliet Ebh Elshof26:37:55
5. Team GLS - Pakke Shop26:38:03
16. Team R.A.C.E. Pro 26:50:30/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login