Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 1/08 12:53 pm - Forest City Velodrome March Madness


Posted by Editor on 04/1/08
 

Forest City Velodrome March Madness - London, OntarioCourtesy Rob Good

March 28, 2008
Flying Lap
1 Scott Lundy8.84
2 Ryan Aitcheson8.91
3 Ryan Crawford8.93
4 Ryan Nye9
5 Lorne Falkenstein9.03
6 Mike Renneboog9.09
7 Vince DeJong9.15
8 Jason King9.34
9 Daniel McKenzie-Picot9.37
10 Amy Biskaborn9.47
11 Joanna Wiersma9.48
12 Mitchell Cuddy9.5
13 Frank Masse9.53
14 Jamie Davies9.58
15 Lisa Perlmutter9.63
16 Kyle Rupay9.7
17 Trevor Dickensen9.75
18 Heather Logan9.78
19 John Carden9.94
20 Anthony Richards (11 years old)12
21 Kaitlyn Richards (12 years old)12.76
Flying 2 Laps
1 Anthony Richards (11 years old)24.96
2 Kaitlyn Richards (12 years old)27.25
Cadet Scratch (30 Laps)
1 Jason King
2 John Carden
3 Daniel McKenzie-Picot
4 Kyle Rupay
5 Jamie Davies
6 Trevor Dickensen
7 Alex McCallum
Cadets 5 Minute + 5 Laps
1 Daniel McKenzie-Picot
2 John Carden
3 Jason King
4 Kyle Rupay
5 Trevor Dickensen
Ladies Sprint Heats
1 Joanna Wiersma
2 Lisa Perlmutter
1 Amy Biskaborn
2 Heather Logan
1 Joanna Wiersma
2 Heather Logan
1 Lisa Perlmutter
2 Amy Biskaborn
Ladies Sprint Final
1 Joanna Wiersma
2 Lisa Perlmutter
3 Amy Biskaborn
Sprint - Round 1
1 Scott Lundy
2 Jason King
3 Jamie Davies
1 Ryan Aitcheson
2 Frank Mesi
3 Joanna Wiersma
1 Mike Renneboog
2 Ryan Crawford
3 Amy Biskaborn
1 Ryan Nye
2 Vince DeJong
3 Lisa Perlmutter
1 Lorne Falkenstein
2 Daniel McKenzie-Picot
3 Kyle Rupay
1 Doug Devine
2 John Carden
3 Heather Logan
Sprint - Round 2
1 Scott Lundy
2 Doug Devine
1 Lorne Falkenstein
2 Ryan Aitcheson
1 Ryan Nye
2 Mike Renneboog
Rideoff for 4th-6th
4 Mike Renneboog
5 Ryan Aitcheson
6 Doug Devine
Sprint Final
1 Lorne Falkenstein
2 Scott Lundy
3 Ryan Nye


Madison 'A' TeamsMiss & OutScratchMadisonTotal PtsLaps Down
Salmon (Scott Lundy/John Carden)43714
Green (Mike Renneboog/Chris Vlemmix)752141
Orange (Ryan Nye/Frank Mesi)344111
Yellow (Vince DeJong/Daniel McKenzie-Picot)22591
Blue (Lorne Falkenstein/Ryan Aitcheson)773172
Madison 'B' TeamsMiss & OutScratchMadisonTotal PtsLaps Down
USA (Joe Brennan/Rob Kowal)77418
Yellow (Ryan Crawford/Alex McCallum)37717
Purple (Amy Biskaborn/Lisa Perlmutter)27514
Red (Rob Good/Doug Devine)1023
Blue (Rod Olliver/Sarah McKenzie-Picot)40151
Black (Ray Gubala/Emily McKenzie-Picot)533102


March 29, 2008
Flying Lap
1 Allan Leparskas8.5
2 Ryan Crawford8.78
3 Lorne Falkenstein8.9
4 Ryan Nye8.91
5 Ryan Aitcheson8.94
6 Rod Olliver9.1
7 Scott Lundy9.11
8 Mike Renneboog9.22
9 Daniel McKenzie-Picot9.46
10 Lisa Perlmutter9.47
11 Jamie Davies9.5
12 Doug Devine9.63
13 Frank Mesi9.8
14 Ray Gubala9.8
15 John Carden9.88
16 Trevor Dickensen9.9
17 Ashley Barson10.5
18 Amberley Berman12.12
19 Devon Lowrie (10 years old)13.35
20 Kayla Bouchard (11 years old)14.66
Velo-kid Handicap
Kayla Bouchard
Devon Lowrie
Amberley Berman
Ladies/Cadets 5 Minutes + 10 Laps
1 Jason King
2 Kyle Rupay
3 Trevor Dickensen
4 Ashley Barson
5 Emily McKenzie-Picot
6 Lisa PerlmutterDNF
7 Daniel McKenzie-PicotDNF
Sprint - Round 1
1 Alan Leparskas
2 Rod Olliver
1 Ryan Crawford
2 Ryan Aitchesen
1 Ryan Nye
2 Lorne Falkenstein
Repechage
1 Ryan Aitchesen
2 Lorne Falkenstein
3 Rod Olliver
Sprint Semifinals
1 Alan Leparskas
2 Ryan Aitchesen
1 Ryan Crawford
2 Ryan Nye
Sprint Finals
1 Alan Leparskas
2 Ryan Crawford
3 Ryan Aitchesen
4 Mike Renneboog (Ryan Nye withdrew)


Madison 'A' TeamsMiss & OutScratchMadisonTotal PtsLaps Down
Salmon (Scott Lundy/John Carden)57214
Blue (Lorne Falkenstein/Ryan Aitcheson)727161
Orange (Ryan Nye/Frank Mesi)255121
Green (Mike Renneboog/Rod Olliver)334101
Yellow (Chris Vlemmix/Doug Devine)453122
Madison 'B' TeamsMiss & OutScratchMadisonTotal PtsLaps Down
Purple (Lisa Perlmutter/Kyle Rupay)37717
Black (Ray Gubala/Jamie Davies)57517
Yellow (Ryan Crawford/Alex McCallum)74314
USA (Joe Brennan/Sarah McKenzie-Picot)24410
Silver (Jason King/Emily McKenzie-Picot)1124
Red (Rob Kowal/Daniel McKenzie-Picot)42DNS6


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login