Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 4/08 11:24 am - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/08
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic Redlands, California

Photos

Stage 1: Beaumont Circuit race

Pro 1/2 Men - 138 km
>Pro/1/2 Men
1. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)3:18:15
2. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)at 0:52
3. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
4. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics)
5. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
6. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)all s.t.
7. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)1:46
8. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
9. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)
10. David Guttenplan (Time Pro)
11. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)
12. David Frattini (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
13. Tony Cruz (BMC)
14. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
15. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics)
16. Scott Nydam (BMC)
17. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
18. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)
19. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
20. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)
21. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)
22. Ben Day (Toyota-United)
23. Peter Stetina (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
24. Alejandro Cortez (CAICO)
25. Tom Danielson (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
26. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)
27. Bradley White (Successful Living)
28. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)
29. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
30. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)
31. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)
32. Adam Livingston (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
33. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
34. Luis Alberto (Amaran Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
35. Javier Zapata (CAICO)
36. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)
37. Phil Gaimon (U25 Development)
38. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)
39. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)
40. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)
41. Jackson Stewart (BMC)
42. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
43. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
44. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
45. Justin England (Toyota-United)
46. Brian Jensen (Successful Living)
47. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)
48. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
49. Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)
50. Ted King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
51. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
52. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
53. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
54. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
55. Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
56. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)
57. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)
58. Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis)
59. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)all s.t.
60. Karl Menzies (Health Net-Maxxis)2:01
61. James Gunn (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)3:14
62. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)
63. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (Liquid Cycling)
64. Uthman Ray (IV ZteaM)
65. Alex Boyd (Waste Management)
66. Mark Santurbane (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
67. Richard England (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
68. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)
69. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
70. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)
71. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)
72. David Clinger (Rock Racing)
73. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
74. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)
75. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)
76. Max Jenkins (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
77. Bryson Perry (American RADD)
78. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
79. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)
80. Tom Soladay (Time Pro)
81. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
82. Daniel Ramsey (Time Pro)
83. Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)all s.t.
84. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)4:17
85. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
86. Markus Weinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)
87. Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
88. Will Routley (Symmetrics)
89. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
90. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes)
91. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)
92. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)all s.t.
93. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)5:02
94. Ryan Baumann (U25 Development)
95. Christian Valenzuela (Successful Living)
96. Neil Coleman (Plowman Craven)
97. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
98. Terrence Keenan (THF Racing)
99. Ben Sonntag (Kahala-LaGrange)
100. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly)
101. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)
102. Tom Barras (Plowman Craven)
103. Steve Bovay (BMC)all s.t.
104. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)5:39
105. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling)
106. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
107. Wendy Cruz (CAICO)all s.t.
108. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro)6:32
109. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)
110. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
111. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
112. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)
113. Andy Jacques (Maynes Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
114. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)
115. Nathan Miller (BMC)
116. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)all s.t.
117. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)8:02
118. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (American RADD)8:18
119. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
120. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly)both s.t.
121. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)10:10
122. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)s.t.
123. Rand Miller (ZteaM)11:13
124. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)
125. Bernard Van (Ulden Jelly Belly)
126. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
127. Jered Gruber (Time Pro)
128. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
129. Simon Gaywood (Plowman Craven)all s.t.
130. Dave Harward (American RADD)11:44
131. Walker Savidge (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
132. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)
133. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living)
134. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)
135. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
136. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)
137. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joes)
138. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)
139. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)
140. Kyle Gritters (Health Net-Maxxis)all s.t.
141. Frank Pipp (Health Net-Maxxis)15:22
142. Thomas Githens (Kahala-LaGrange)
143. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
144. Maxime Vives (ZteaM)
145. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)all s.t.
146. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)16:12
147. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)16:54
148. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)18:15
149. Brandon Gritters (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)18:39
150. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
151. Nate Deibler (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)both s.t.
152. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Cycling)21:05
DNF. Mat Shriver (Jittery Joes)
DNF. Brooks Ben (Team Type 1)
DNF. Philip Southerland (Team Type 1)
DNF. Alexi Martinez (Successful Living)
DNF. Adam Myerson (Time Pro)
DNF. Martin Erlandsson (ZteaM)
DNF. Chris Swan (ZteaM)
DNF. Stephen Dey (ZteaM)
DNF. Ron Jensen (Waste Management)
DNF. Tim Doud (Waste Management)
DNF. Jon Parrish (Waste Management)
DNF. Sean Mazich (Waste Management)
DNF. Richard Speer (Liquid Cycling)
DNF. Aaron Gadhia (Liquid Cycling)
DNF. Kris Koke (Liquid Cycling)
DNF. John Tzinberg (Liquid Cycling)
DNF. John Wolzmuth (Liquid Cycling)
DNF. Devon Vigus (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
DNF. Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF. Anthony Aker (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF. Brian Alferman (THF Racing)
DNF. Karl Bordine (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
DNF. Peter Anderson (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
DNF. Chris DeMarchi (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
DNF. Gil Correa (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
DNF. Cameron Hoffman (American RADD)
DNF. Gardie Jackson (American RADD)
DNF. Bryson Bowers (American RADD)
DNF. Jose Blanco (American RADD)
DNF. Ryan Knapp (U25 Development)
DNF. Augusto Beriguete (CAICO)
DNF. Jeff Louder (BMC)
DNF. Travis Wilkerson (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. Tommy Robles (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. George Barthel (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. Brian Kull (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. Cameron Fox (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. Trevor Mays (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. Jason First (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. John Rondash (Sho Air/Sonance)
DNF. Tony Gibb (Plowman Craven)
DNF. James Millard (Plowman Craven)


GC
1. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)3:18:41
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)at 0:54
3. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics)1:07
4. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:08
5. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)1:30
6. Ben Day (Toyota-United)1:34
7. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)1:40
8. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)s.t.
9. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)1:41
10. Benj Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:45
11. Justin England (Toyota-United)1:47
12. Peter Stetina (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)1:50
13. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:51
14. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)
15. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)both s.t.
16. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)1:52
17. Tom Danielson (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)1:53
18. Scott Nydam (BMC)1:54
19. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
20. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)both s.t.
21. Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis)1:59
22. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)s.t.
23. Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)2:01
24. Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)2:04
25. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)
26. Ted King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
27. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)all s.t.
28. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)2:05
29. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)2:06
30. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)2:07
31. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
32. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)both s.t.
33. Bradley White (Successful Living)2:11
34. Jackson Stewart (BMC)2:12
35. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)s.t.
36. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)2:13
37. Shawn Milne (Team Type)2:14
38. Chris Jones (Team Type)2:15
39. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)2:16
40. Brian Jensen (Successful Living)s.t.
41. Tony Cruz (BMC)2:17
42. Phil Gaimon (U25 Development)2:18
43. Javier Zapata (CAICO)2:23
44. Adam Livingston (Composite)2:24
45. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)2:25
46. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)2:26
47. Karl Menzies (Health Net-Maxxis)s.t.
48. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)2:28
49. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)2:34
50. Moises Aldape (Team Type)2:35
51. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)2:45
52. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)2:53
53. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)2:56
54. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)2:59
55. David Frattini (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)3:01
56. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)3:02
57. Alejandro Cortez (CAICO)3:10
58. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)3:15
59. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)3:27
60. Daniel Ramsey (Time Pro)s.t.
61. Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)3:35
62. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)3:36
63. David Guttenplan (Time Pro)3:38
64. Richard England (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)3:40
65. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)3:42
66. Mark Santurbane (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)3:44
67. Ian MacGregor (Team Type)3:57
68. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)3:58
69. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)3:59
70. Max Jenkins (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)4:09
71. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)4:13
72. Tom Soladay (Time Pro)4:15
73. Bryson Perry (American RADD)4:16
74. Uthman Ray (ZteaM)s.t.
75. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)4:18
76. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)4:21
77. David Clinger (Rock Racing)4:23
78. James Gunn (Composite)s.t.
79. Nic Brandt-Sorenson (Liquid Cycling)4:26
80. Alex Boyd (Waste Management)4:33
81. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)4:36
82. Hugo Victor Pena (Rock Racing)4:37
83. Will Routley (Symmetrics)4:40
84. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)4:44
85. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes)4:53
86. Markus Weinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)5:04
87. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)5:13
88. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)5:22
89. Fabio Calabria (Team Type)5:25
90. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)5:30
91. Ben Sonntag (Kahala-LaGrange)5:35
92. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly)5:40
93. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)s.t.
94. Steve Bovay (BMC)5:52
95. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)5:53
96. Christia Valenzuela (Successful Living)5:58
97. Ryan Baumann (U25 Development)6:06
98. Terrence Keenan (THF Racing)6:13
99. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)6:23
100. Tom Barras (Plowman Craven)6:29
101. Neil Coleman (Plowman Craven)6:33
102. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)6:36
103. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling)6:44
104. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)6:45
105. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)6:48
106. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)6:59
107. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type)7:07
108. Nathan Miller (BMC)7:10
109. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)7:12
110. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)7:18
111. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro)7:33
112. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)7:35
113. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)7:38
114. Wendy Cruz (CAICO)7:58
115. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)8:19
116. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)8:28
117. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly)8:48
118. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)9:01
119. Luis-Alejan Zamudio (American RADD)9:18
120. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)10:39
121. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)10:40
122. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)10:56
123. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly)11:32
124. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)11:41
125. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)11:53
126. Kyle Gritters (Health Net-Maxxis)12:13
127. Jered Gruber (Time Pro)12:15
128. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)12:21
129. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)12:25
130. Simon Gaywood (Plowman Craven)s.t.
131. Walker Savidge (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)12:29
132. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)12:45
133. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)s.t.
134. Rand Miller (ZteaM)12:46
135. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)13:03
136. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)13:12
137. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)13:16
138. Dave Harward (American RADD)13:30
139. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living)13:38
140. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joes)13:59
141. Frank Pipp (Health Net-Maxxis)15:41
142. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)15:59
143. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)16:21
144. Thomas Githens (Kahala-LaGrange)16:29
145. Maxime Vives (ZteaM)17:01
146. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)17:50
147. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)18:36
148. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)19:41
149. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)19:47
150. Brandon Gritters (Composite)19:51
151. Nate Deibler (Composite)20:29
152. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Cycling)22:28


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login