Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 5/08 8:16 am - NMBS #2: Marathon results


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/08
 

2008 National Mountain Bike Series (NMBS) Round 2: Nova National, presented by SOBE Cannondale Scottsdale, Arizona

April 4th

Marathon

Pro / Open Men
1. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized4:00:43
2. Evan Plews USA) Scottusa/Cat 4:25
3. Tinker Juarez (USA) Monavie/Ca12:26
4. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:30
5. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs30:17
6. Brad Pilling (USA) Are You Re31:06
7. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racing31:16
8. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bi32:44
9. Matt Ohran (USA) Monaviecan39:00
10. David Wilson (USA) 40:29
11. Miles Venzara (USA) Directory41:05
12. Kimo Seymour (USA) Landis Cycle52:43
13. Chuck Wheeler (USA) 59:42
14. Brian Bennett (USA) Pivot Cycle1:01:32
DNF Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicy
DNF Tim Bolton (USA) Liqui-Serv
Men 19-29
1. Taylor Lideen (USA) Dp Air3:01:41
2. Sem Gallegos (USA) Team Orthoat 4:41
3. Brent Pontius (USA) 28:16
4. Jack Patton (USA) Absolute46:56
Men 30-34
1. Clint Hosman (USA) Evomo3:09:48
2. Jonathan Carnes (USA) Ska Racingat 8:12
Men 40-49
1. Guy Sutton (USA) Calcoast2:57:13
2. Mike Hogan (USA) Chipotle/Tat s.t.
3. Peter Tempest (USA) Adventrure6:19
4. Trever Bushnell (USA) Titus Cycle13:46
5. Thomas Dooley (USA) Chipolte-T15:26
6. Arthur MacFarland (USA) Procon Cycle15:58
7. Robert Laroche (USA) Procon20:26
8. Drew Geer (USA) Chipotle/T22:40
9. Eric Reichert (USA) Dna Cycles28:10
10. Mike Hillenbrand (USA) Hillenbran35:47
11. Joe Lozon (USA) Phoenix Co44:52
Men 50+
1. Rob Bernhard (USA) Cal Coast3:29:20
Pro / Open Women
1. Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Roaring Mo5:14:53
2. Kristen Hayden Phillips (USA) Red Rock Rat 2:40:35
3. Caroline Goulard (USA) Sho-Air/So2:49:48
Women 30-39
1. Windy Marks (USA) Big Fish3:35:59
2. Irene Pang (USA) Athletes Bat 36:28
Women 40+
1. Lori Wheeler (USA) 3:49:57
1. Janet Kerby (USA) Primus3:55:02
2. Sheri Wallace (USA) 4:38:02
DNF Margaret Grove (USA) Absolute B
Men 35-39
1. Jamie Kilcoyne (USA) Chipolte/T3:17:53
2. Matthew Duke (USA) Pccc/661/Mat 1:04
3. Myron Billy (USA) 12:34
4. Joe Roberts (USA) Team Phoen16:43
5. Eric Ivey (USA) 26:49


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login