Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 5/08 10:33 am - Redlands Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 2 results & GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/08
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic Redlands, California

Stage 2: Redlands Criterium

Photos

Pro 1/2 Men - 90 min
1. Jeff Louder (BMC )1:28:46
2. Luis Alberto Amaran (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)at s.t
3. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)0:11
4. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
5. Tony Cruz (BMC)
6. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
7. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)
8. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
9. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
10. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)
11. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
12. Kyle Gritters (Health Net-Maxxis)
13. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro)
14. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)
15. David Guttenplan (Time Pro)
16. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)
17. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)
18. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)
19. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly)
20. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
21. Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
22. Frank Pipp (Health Net-Maxxis)
23. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)
24. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)
25. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)
26. Wendy Cruz (CAICO)
27. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)
28. Tom Soladay (Time Pro)
29. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
30. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)
31. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics)
32. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)
33. Brian Jensen (Successful Living)
34. Tom Danielson (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
35. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)
36. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
37. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)
38. Ben Day (Toyota-United)
39. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)
40. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
41. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
42. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)
43. Jackson Stewart (BMC)
44. Ted King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
45. Karl Menzies (Health Net-Maxxis)
46. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
47. Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
48. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
49. Justin England (Toyota-United)
50. Peter Stetina (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
51. Simon Gaywood (Plowman Craven)
52. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
53. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
54. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
55. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)
56. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes)
57. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)
58. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
59. Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)
60. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
61. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
62. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)
63. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)
64. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
65. Maxime Vives (ZteaM)
66. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)
67. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)
68. Adam Livingston (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
69. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)
70. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
71. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
72. Richard England (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
73. Alejandro Cortez (CAICO)
74. David Clinger (Rock Racing)
75. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)
76. Bryson Perry (American RADD)
77. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)
78. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)
79. Scott Nydam (BMC)
80. Steve Bovay (BMC)
81. Phil Gaimon (U25 Development)
82. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)
83. Alex Boyd (Waste Management)
84. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)
85. Tom Barras (Plowman Craven)
86. Bradley White (Successful Living)
87. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)
88. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)
89. Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis)
90. Uthman Ray IV (ZteaM)
91. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
92. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)all s.t.
93. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:36
94. Nathan Miller (BMC)s.t.
95. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (American RADD)0:42
96. Walker Savidge (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)s.t.
97. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:47
98. Ryan Baumann (U25 Development)s.t.
99. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:54
100. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)1:01
101. Javier Zapata (CAICO)
102. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (Liquid Cycling)
103. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)
104. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
105. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
106. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)
107. Ben Sonntag (Kahala-LaGrange)
108. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
109. Rand Miller (ZteaM)
110. Neil Coleman (Plowman Craven)
111. Mark Santurbane (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
112. James Gunn (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
113. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)
114. Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
115. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling)
116. Jered Gruber (Time Pro)
117. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living)
118. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)
119. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)
120. Christian Valenzuela (Successful Living)
121. Brandon Gritters (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
122. David Frattini (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
123. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
124. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
125. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)
126. Will Routley (Symmetrics)
127. Daniel Ramsey (Time Pro)
128. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly)
129. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)
130. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)
131. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joes)
132. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
133. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)all s.t.
134. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)1:37
135. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)s.t.
136. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)2:16
137. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)s.t.
138. Nate Deibler (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)3:00
139. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)
140. Markus Weinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)both s.t.
141. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)3:20
142. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly)3:29
143. Max Jenkins (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
144. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)both s.t.
145. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)4:15
146. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)4:24
147. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)5:29
148. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)6:19
149. Andy Jacques Maynes (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)
150. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Cycling)
151. Thomas Githens (Kahala-LaGrange)
152. Terrence Keenan (THF Racing)
153. Dave Harward (American RADD)all s.t.
GC
1. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing )4:57:17
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)at 0:54
3. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics)1:07
4. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:08
5. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)1:30
6. Ben Day (Toyota-United)1:34
7. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)1:40
8. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)s.t.
9. Luis Alberto Amaran (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)1:41
10. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)s.t.
11. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:45
12. Justin England (Toyota-United)1:47
13. Jeff Louder (BMC)1:48
14. Peter Stetina (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)1:50
15. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:51
16. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)
17. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)both s.t.
18. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)1:52
19. Tom Danielson (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)1:53
20. Scott Nydam (BMC)1:54
21. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
22. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )both s.t.
23. Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis)1:59
24. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)s.t.
25. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)2:03
26. Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)2:04
27. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)
28. Ted King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
29. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)2:05
30. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)2:06
31. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)2:07
32. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)
33. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)both s.t.
34. Bradley White (Successful Living)2:11
35. Jackson Stewart (BMC)2:12
36. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)s.t.
37. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)2:13
38. Chris Jones (Team Type 1)2:15
39. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)2:16
40. Brian Jensen (Successful Living)s.t.
41. Tony Cruz (BMC)2:17
42. Phil Gaimon (U25 Development)2:18
43. Adam Livingston (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)2:24
44. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )2:25
45. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)2:26
46. Karl Menzies (Health Net-Maxxis)s.t.
47. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)2:28
48. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )2:34
49. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)2:35
50. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)2:45
51. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)2:54
52. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)2:56
53. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)3:02
54. Alejandro Cortez (CAICO)3:10
55. Javier Zapata (CAICO)3:13
56. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)3:27
57. David Guttenplan (Time Pro)3:38
58. Richard England (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)3:40
59. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)3:42
60. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)3:43
61. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)3:49
62. David Frattini (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)3:51
63. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)3:57
64. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)3:58
65. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)4:01
66. Tom Soladay (Time Pro)4:15
67. Bryson Perry (American RADD)4:16
68. Uthman Ray IV (ZteaM)s.t.
69. Daniel Ramsey (Time Pro)4:17
70. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)4:18
71. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)4:21
72. David Clinger (Rock Racing)4:23
73. Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)4:25
74. Alex Boyd (Waste Management)4:33
75. Mark Santurbane (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)4:34
76. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)4:36
77. Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)4:37
78. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)4:44
79. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)4:49
80. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes)4:53
81. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)5:03
82. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)5:09
83. James Gunn (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)5:13
84. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (Liquid Cycling)5:16
85. Will Routley (Symmetrics)5:30
86. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)5:30
87. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)5:40
88. Steve Bovay (BMC)5:52
89. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)5:53
90. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )6:12
91. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)6:15
92. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)6:23
93. Ben Sonntag (Kahala-LaGrange)6:25
94. Tom Barras (Plowman Craven)6:29
95. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly)6:30
96. Ryan Baumann (U25 Development)6:42
97. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)6:45
98. Christian Valenzuela (Successful Living)6:48
99. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)7:07
100. Nathan Miller (BMC)7:10
101. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)7:18
102. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)7:19
103. Neil Coleman (Plowman Craven)7:23
104. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)7:26
105. Max Jenkins (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)7:27
106. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro)7:33
107. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling)7:34
108. Markus Weinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)7:53
109. Wendy Cruz (CAICO)7:58
110. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)8:19
111. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )8:21
112. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly)8:48
113. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)9:02
114. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)9:37
115. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)9:37
116. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)9:40
117. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (American RADD)9:49
118. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)9:54
119. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)10:26
120. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)11:30
121. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)11:53
122. Kyle Gritters (Health Net-Maxxis)12:13
123. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)12:25
124. Simon Gaywood (Plowman Craven)12:25
125. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )12:41
126. Walker Savidge (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)13:00
127. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)13:01
128. Jered Gruber (Time Pro)13:05
129. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )13:16
130. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)13:35
131. Rand Miller (ZteaM)13:36
132. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)14:02
133. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living)14:28
134. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joes)14:49
135. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly)14:50
136. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)15:30
137. Frank Pipp (Health Net-Maxxis)15:41
138. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)16:49
139. Maxime Vives (ZteaM)17:01
140. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)17:11
141. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)17:16
142. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)18:03
143. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)18:40
144. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast )19:41
145. Brandon Gritters (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)20:41
146. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)23:05
147. Nate Deibler (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)23:18
148. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)24:44


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login