Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Giordana Custom banner CC-1 Dec 22
 

Daily News


 

April 6/08 10:49 am - Pan Am Champs: Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/08
 

Pan Am MTB Championships San Juan de Los Morros, Venezuela

Elite Women
1. Mary McConneleoug (USA)1:52:28
2. Jaqueline Mourao (Brazil)1:53:10
3. Laura Morfin (Mexico)2:00:00
4. Adriana Nascimento (Brazil)2:02:43
5. Liliana Uscategui Vasquez (Venezuela)2:03:04
6. Viviana Maya Tabares (Colombia)2:04:14
7. Francisca Campos (Chile)2:05:14
8. Erika Gramiscelli (Brazil)2:05:14
9. Daniela Bunzli (Chile)2:09:08
U23 Women
1. Daniela Campuzano (Mexico)1:41:32
2. Euliyimel Aguilar Lozada (Venezuela)1:46:27
3. Paula Quiros (Argentina)1:48:10
4. Ingrig Mayeli Porras Ochoa (Venezuela)1:52:56
5. Vanessa Marin (Venezuela)1:55:49
Elite Men
1. Cristobal Silva (Chile)2:05:52
2. Paolo Montoya (Costa Rica)2:07:33
3. Javier Puschel (Chile)2:08:40
4. Edivando Cruz (Brazil)2:09:20
5. Todd Wells (USA)2:09:51
6. Michael Broderick (USA)
7. Adrian Bonilla (Costa Rica)2:12:02
8. Rubens Valeriano (Brazil)2:12:57
9. Ignancio Torres (Mexico)2:13:25
10. Robson Ferreira (Brazil)2:13:45
11. Federico Ramirez (Costa Rica)2:14:10
12. Fabio Castañeda (Colombia)2:17:28
U23 Men
1. Sam Jurekovic (USA)1:49:37
2. Dario Gasco (Argentina)1:50:31
3. Neal Kindree (Canada)1:54:34
4. Catriel Soto (Argentina)1:55:53
5. Henrique Avancini (Brazil)1:58:35
6. Franklin Lugo Tovar (Venezuela)1:59:16
7. Rodrigo Sigre (Argentina)2:03:35
8. Raphael Gagne (Canada)




April 5th

Master A2 Men

1. Guido Visser (Canada)
2. Carlos Sanchez (Guatemala)
3. Renato Cisneros (Ecuador)

Master A1 Men

1. Galo Tamayo (Ecuador)
2. Jorge Aryan (Chile)
3. Jose Gomez (Colombia)

Junior XC
Junior Men
1. Misael Vega (Mexico)1:42:34
2. Mauricio Foronda (Colombia)1:47:05
3. German Dorhmann, (Argentina)1:47:22
4. Filipe Leopoldo (Brazil)1:50:00
5. Mario Rodriguez (Chile)1:51:57
6. Daniel Escalona (Venezuela)1:52:18
7. Thales Ribeiro (Brazil)1:52:44
8. Deibis Vegas (Venezuela)1:53:11
9. Esteban Ramirez (Venezuela)1:53:42
10. Miguel Burgos (Chile)1:54:19
11. Jose Gonzalez (Ecuador)1:56:13
12. Jose Luis Peroza (Venezuela)1:58:10
13. Rafae Ramirez Gomez (Ecuador)1:59:32
14. Luis Marquez (Venezuela)2:03:05
15. Juan Ramon Cifuentes (Guatemala)2:04:54
16. Edwin Bolanos (Ecuador)2:04:55
Junior Women
1. Daniela Rojas (Chile)1:31:33
2. Javiera Ocampos (Chile)1:32:21
3. Maria Molina Arizaga (Ecuador)1:36:43
4. Luana Machado (Brazil)1:54:02




4X - April 5th

Women

1. Diana Marggraff (Ecuador)
2. Julia Lasso (Ecuador)
3. Veronica Miranda (Chile)

Men

1. Jose Antonio Escudero (Ecuador)
2. Mauricio Acuna (Chile)
3. Mario Jarrin (Ecuador)

Downhill - April 4th

Elite Men
1. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)2:20.593
2. Juan Fernando Franco Navarro (Col)2:23.543
3. Walace Miranda (Bra)2:24.053
4. Cristian Araya (Chi)2:24.149
5. Pablo Bascunan (Chi)2:25.550
6. Mauricio Estrada (Col)2:25.780
7. Pedro Ferreira (Chi)2:26.886
8. Ricardo Preciado (Mex)2:26.567
9. Jose Antonio Escudero (Ecu)2:26.870
10. Cesar Augusto Molina Lopez (Col)2:28.388
Elite Women
1. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)2:44.840
2. Veronica Miranda (Chi)2:56.337
3. Katherine Rodriguez (Ven)3:04.623
4. Julia Lasso (Ecu)3:20.999
5. Grecia Figueroa Vergara (Ven)3:49.136
6. Ariana Suarez Rodriguez (Ven)3:54.142


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login