Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 6/08 11:10 am - NMBS #2: XC results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/08
 

2008 National Mountain Bike Series (NMBS) Round 2: Nova National, presented by SOBE Cannondale Scottsdale, Arizona

Pro Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team1:20:13
2. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Teamat 1:47
3. Dellys Starr (Aus) Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brand1:59
4. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mtb Team2:08
5. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale2:49
6. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth3:18
7. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/Vw3:55
8. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:41
9. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe Cannondale4:54
10. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Bmc/Natures Path5:30
11. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team5:41
12. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing5:50
13. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes7:08
14. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley Bikes7:09
15. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale7:46
16. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brand8:13
17. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale8:29
18. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/Vw /Rocky Mountain8:44
19. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale8:49
20. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery9:08
21. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:46
22. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona10:05
23. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo10:10
24. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing11:06
25. Megan Monroe (USA) Dales Pale Ale11:16
26. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense11:32
27. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona12:23
28. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe Cannondale12:47
29. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort12:53
30. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa12:56
31. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe Cannondale13:05
32. Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes13:37
33. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco14:00
34. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens Mtb Team14:24
35. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner Suspension Bikes14:33
36. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized15:44
37. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes17:20
38. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Toronto18:58
39. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack20:24
40. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Transport20:24
41. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs Bicycles22:32
42. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo26:39
43. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) 26:46
44. Paz Bash (Isr) Spider-Kona31:57
45. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho Hrm/Cannondale32:57
46. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes32:58
DNF. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona
DNF. Judy Freeman (USA) Toughgirl Cycling
DNF. Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing
DNF. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized Designs
DNS. Christie Pleiss (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley Bikes
Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis1:47:18
2. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mtb Teamat 0:17
3. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:50
4. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona1:30
5. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Team2:13
6. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis2:14
7. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mtb Team2:16
8. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Vw3:43
9. Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Specialized4:32
10. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher5:21
11. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets5:50
12. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powerbar6:26
13. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air/Rock N Road7:08
14. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycling7:26
15. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain/Different Bike7:56
16. Damian Calvert (USA) Sobe Cannondale Mtb Team7:57
17. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles8:00
18. Rotem Ishai (Isr) Spider-Kona Bikes8:24
19. Evan Plews (USA) Scottusa/Csc8:30
20. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing8:35
21. Dana Weber (USA) Trek Vw/Westcoast8:47
22. Daniel Sessford (Can) Blue Competiton Cycles9:25
23. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus10:21
24. Paul Hanson (USA) Sobe Cannondale10:27
25. Travis Woodruff (USA) Bmc/Momentumendurance10:31
26. Matt Hadley (Can) Xprezo10:38
27. Eric Salstrand (USA) Bicycle Haus/Oakley/Specialized11:24
28. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Mona Vie/Cannondale11:37
29. Michael Mccalla (USA) Spinner/Waltworks11:56
30. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs11:57
31. Bryan Fawley (USA) TX Tough/Hotel San Jose11:58
32. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:15
33. Ben Thompson (USA) Sobe-Cannondale12:23
34. Robert Herber (USA) Intense12:25
35. Chance Noble (USA) Calif Giant Berryf Arms12:52
36. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes13:37
37. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Watch Comp13:38
38. Mitch Hoke (USA) Tokyo Jos13:46
39. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus14:03
40. Brett Morgan (USA) Sobe/Cannondale14:16
41. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East14:52
42. Brian Bain (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle15:17
43. Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Citycyclingclub15:33
44. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/Vw West Coast16:09
45. Christian Helmig (USA) Pivot/Mad Duck16:48
46. Kevin Smallman (USA) Sobe Cannondale17:46
47. Pablo Voigt (Mex) Turbo18:00
48. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team18:01
49. Kamden Reedy (USA) Four Unity Racing18:53
50. Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing19:00
51. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.Com19:01
52. Amon Pease (USA) Team Lost Coast Brewery19:09
53. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing20:17
54. John Salskov (USA) Team Bicycle Haus20:27
55. James Williams (USA) Sobe/Cannondale20:34
56. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports24:03
57. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Tribe24:42
58. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycles Store Team25:21
59. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo25:47
60. Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Bicycle Store28:17
61. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycles31:53
62. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland Construction36:00
Lapped
63. Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Webcor/Alto-Kona Endurance
64. Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Construction
65. Alex Ryan (USA) Kobold/Cannondale
66. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) Specialized Japan
67. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
68. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works
DNF. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Toronto
DNF. Joshua Powers (USA) Shampa
DNS. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo
DNF. Kelly Magelky (USA) Trek-Vw-Rocky Mtn
DNS. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs
DNF. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing
DNF. Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joes
DNF. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes
DNF. Alex Howard (USA)
DNF. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National Mtb Team
DNF. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd
DNS. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Orbea Usa
DNF. Chad Wells (USA) 3d Racing
DNS. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/Vw Westcoast
DNS. Leonardo Sandoval (USA)
DNF. Nate Whitman (USA) Hammer Nutrition


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login