Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 7/08 9:27 am - Redlands Classic: Men's Stage 3 results and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/08
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic Redlands, California

Photos

Francois Parisien (Symmetrics) was 3rd on GC going into the final stage, but was involved in a crash that took down ~ 30 riders. Parisien is not believed to have been seriously injured, but was not able to re-enter the race after the crash. Dominique Rollin (Toyota United) had a very good race and moved up in GC to 5th.

Stage 3 (April 6th): Sunset Road Race,
Pro 1/2 Men - 146.5 km
1. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)3:25:26
2. Tony Cruz (BMC)
3. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)
4. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)
5. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)
6. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)
7. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)
8. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)
9. Jackson Stewart (BMC)
10. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)
11. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream-Chipotle)
12. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)
13. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)
14. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
15. Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
16. Bradley White (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
17. Tom Danielson (Slipstream-Chipotle)
18. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
19. Tyler Wren (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
20. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell)
21. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)
22. Peter Stetina (Slipstream-Chipotle)
23. Tom Zirbel (Bissell)
24. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
25. Luis Alberto Amaran (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
26. Justin England (Toyota-United)
27. Aaron Olson (Bissell)
28. Steve Bovay (BMC)
29. Scott Nydam (BMC)
30. David Frattini (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)all s.t.
31. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)1:24
32. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
33. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)
34. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)
35. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)all s.t.
36. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell)4:43
37. Richard England (Bissell)
38. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
39. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)
40. David Clinger (Rock Racing)
41. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
42. Phil Gaimon ( U25 Development)
43. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream-Chipotle)
44. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)
45. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
46. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)
47. Christian Valenzuela (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)all s.t.
48. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)7:20
49. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)7:27
50. Walker Savidge (Slipstream-Chipotle)12:21
51. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)16:21
52. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)
53. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)
54. Brian Jensen (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
55. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)
56. David Guttenplan (Time Pro Cycling)
57. Uthman Ray IV (ZteaM)
58. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream-Chipotle)
59. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)
60. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)
61. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)
62. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
63. Will Routley (Symmetrics)
64. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)
65. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
66. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)all s.t.
67. James Gunn (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)26:55
68. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)28:19
69. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)s.t.
70. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)35:18
71. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)36:41
72. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)
73. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (American RADD)
74. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)
75. Adam Livingston (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
76. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)all s.t.
77. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)38:59
78. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro Cycling)41:02
79. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)42:40
80. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)44:45
81. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)
82. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling at 46:34)both s.t.
83. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)47:04
84. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)47:2
85. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)47:33
86. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)s.t.
87. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)51:39
88. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)51:44
89. Bryson Perry (American RADD at 54:15)
DNS. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
DNS. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics)
DNF. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
DNF. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
DNF. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)
DNF. Karl Menzies (Health Net-Maxxis)
DNF. Frank Pipp (Health Net-Maxxis)
DNF. Kyle Gritters (Health Net-Maxxis)
DNF. Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis)
DNF. Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
DNF. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)
DNF. Ben Day (Toyota-United)
DNF. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)
DNF. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)
DNF. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes)
DNF. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joes)
DNF. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)
DNF. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)
DNF. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)
DNF. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
DNF. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
DNF. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
DNF. Daniel Ramsey (Time Pro Cycling)
DNF. Tom Soladay (Time Pro Cycling)
DNF. Jered Gruber (Time Pro Cycling)
DNF. Rand Miller (ZteaM)
DNF. Maxime Vives (ZteaM)
DNF. Alex Boyd (Waste Management)
DNF. Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (Liquid Cycling)
DNF. Max Jenkins (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)
DNF. Mark Santurbane (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)
DNF. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics)
DNF. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)
DNF. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF. Ben Sonntag (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF. Markus Weinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)
DNF. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
DNF. Brandon Gritters (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
DNF. Nate Deibler (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)
DNF. Ryan Baumann (U25 Development)
DNF. Ted King (Bissell)
DNF. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell)
DNF. Omer Kem (Bissell)
DNF. Alejandro Cortez (CAICO)
DNF. Wendy Cruz (CAICO)
DNF. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)
DNF. Javier Zapata (CAICO)
DNF. Jeff Louder (BMC)
DNF. Nathan Miller (BMC)
DNF. Simon Gaywood (Plowman Craven)
DNF. Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)
DNF. Tom Barras (Plowman Craven)
DNF. Neil Coleman (Plowman Craven)
DSQ. Terrence Keenan (THF Racing)
Final GC
1. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)8:22:43
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)at 0:54
3. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell)1:06
4. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)1:26
5. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)1:40
6. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)s.t.
7. Luis Alberto Amaran (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)1:41
8. Justin England (Toyota-United)1:47
9. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)1:48
10. Peter Stetina (Slipstream-Chipotle)1:50
11. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)1:51
12. Scott Nydam (BMC)1:52
13. Tom Danielson (Slipstream-Chipotle)1:53
14. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)1:54
15. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)s.t.
16. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)2:07
17. Tony Cruz (BMC)2:11
18. Bradley White (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)s.t.
19. Jackson Stewart (BMC)2:12
20. Chris Jones (Team Type 1)2:15
21. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)2:26
22. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)2:35
23. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)3:04
24. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)3:27
25. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)3:28
26. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)3:37
27. Tom Zirbel (Bissell)3:43
28. David Frattini (Colavita Sutter-Cooking Light)3:51
29. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)3:58
30. Aaron Olson (Bissell)4:25
31. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)5:13
32. Steve Bovay (BMC)5:51
33. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)6:00
34. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream-Chipotle)6:23
35. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell)6:34
36. Phil Gaimon (U25 Development)7:01
37. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)7:17
38. Richard England (Bissell)8:23
39. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)9:04
40. David Clinger (Rock Racing)9:06
41. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)10:13
42. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)10:29
43. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)10:36
44. Christian Valenzuela (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)11:31
45. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)12:25
46. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)13:04
47. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream-Chipotle)14:2
48. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)14:23
49. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)18:27
50. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)18:28
51. Brian Jensen (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)18:37
52. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)19:17
53. David Guttenplan (Time Pro Cycling)19:59
54. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)20:18
55. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream-Chipotle)20:22
56. Uthman Ray IV (ZteaM)20:37
57. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)21:05
58. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)21:10
59. Will Routley (Symmetrics)21:51
60. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)22:01
61. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)24:40
62. Walker Savidge (Slipstream-Chipotle)25:21
63. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)27:01
64. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)28:14
65. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast)29:02
66. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)32:01
67. James Gunn (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)32:08
68. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms-Specialized)33:10
69. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)37:21
70. Adam Livingston (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)39:02
71. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)41:11
72. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)44:32
73. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)46:18
74. Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (American RADD)46:30
75. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro Cycling)48:35
76. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)50:48
77. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)51:3
78. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)53:57
79. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling)54:08
80. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)54:23
81. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)54:44
82. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)55:21
83. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)57:59
84. Bryson Perry (American RADD)58:31
85. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)1:01:33
86. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)1:01:56
87. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)1:02:01
88. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)1:04:45
89. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)1:12:04


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login