Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

April 8/08 12:24 pm - NMBS: Super D and Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/08
 

2008 National Mountain Bike Series (NMBS) Round 2: Nova National, presented by SOBE Cannondale Scottsdale, Arizona

Super D TT - April 4th
Pro Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's MTB18:20.21
2. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's MTB18:22.56
3. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Les Gets18:27.66
4. Dellys Starr (Aus) Dales Pale18:33.02
5. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape18:41.39
6. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth18:44.32
7. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW18:44.90
8. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mtb18:47.15
9. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher18:48.25
10. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher18:49.12
11. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Canno18:53.73
12. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe/Cannondale18:58.47
13. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Ca18:58.58
14. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus19:00.77
15. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Cicle/Bear19:01.95
16. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho Hrm/C19:02.07
17. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's MTB19:18.43
18. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) 19:18.48
19. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store19:20.55
20. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco19:21.60
21. Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC/Nature19:26.95
22. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus19:31.06
23. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale19:37.22
24. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Canno19:38.95
25. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense19:42.56
26. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo19:42.71
27. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack19:44.03
28. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Dales Pale19:49.52
29. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women's MTB19:49.95
30. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/VW 19:50.17
31. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing19:52.19
32. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus19:53.34
33. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella19:55.99
34. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast20:00.04
35. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marte20:01.06
36. Judy Freeman (USA) Toughgirl20:01.36
37. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/20:19.14
38. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack20:27.15
39. Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing20:28.31
40. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa20:39.01
41. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe/Cannondale20:46.85
42. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella20:46.97
43. Megan Monroe (USA) Dales Pale20:47.44
44. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS Bicycl20:55.05
45. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe/Cannondale21:07.41
46. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Co21:54.82
47. Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes22:13.89
48. Paz Bash (Isr) Spider-Kon22:18.61
49. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo22:23.30
DNF. Melanie Meyers (USA) SpecializedDNF
DNF. Christie Pleiss (USA) Cicle/BearDNF
Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxi15:55.40
2. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher16:13.95
3. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Les Gets16:20.54
4. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mtb16:24.80
5. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher16:26.87
6. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW16:31.22
7. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing16:33.38
8. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxi16:35.19
9. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mtb16:37.97
10. Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Sp16:51.58
11. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus16:52.51
12. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets16:53.24
13. Eric Salstrand (USA) Bicycle Ha16:55.61
14. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo16:59.95
15. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets17:01.43
16. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycles17:02.33
17. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek VW- East17:02.38
18. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicy17:03.43
19. Bryan Fawley (USA) Tx Tough17:03.80
20. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes17:04.64
21. Kamden Reedy (USA) Four Unity17:05.11
22. Christian Helmig (USA) Pivot/Mad17:05.91
23. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - B17:07.67
24. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus17:09.58
25. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Moun17:11.04
26. Dana Weber (USA) Trek Vw/We17:12.49
27. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized17:13.77
28. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Kh17:19.89
29. Damian Calvert (USA) Sobe/Cannondale17:20.36
30. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/VW We17:21.66
31. Brett Morgan (USA) Sobe/Cannondale17:21.96
32. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) Specialized17:21.98
33. Mitch Hoke (USA) Tokyo Jos17:22.64
34. Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Raci17:23.12
35. Chance Noble (USA) Calif Giant17:25.85
36. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo17:28.78
37. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industryni17:29.51
38. Rotem Ishay (Isr) Spider-Kon17:30.43
39. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store17:32.51
40. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Wat17:40.13
41. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes De17:41.17
42. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Mona Vie/C17:41.31
43. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure17:42.05
44. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Bicycle Store17:42.63
45. Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joes17:42.87
46. Amon Pease (USA) Team Lost17:44.00
47. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing17:45.20
48. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs17:46.80
49. Manuel Prado (Crc) Sho-Air/Ro17:47.43
50. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing17:48.17
51. Brian Bain (Can) Cmc/Bow Cycle17:48.29
52. Daniel Sessford (Can) Blue Compe17:50.77
53. Paul Hanson (USA) Sobe/Cannondale17:53.99
54. Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Con17:55.49
55. Travis Woodruff (USA) Bmc/Moment17:56.74
56. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycl17:59.51
57. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher18:01.46
58. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Tr18:03.78
59. John Salskov (USA) Team Bicyc18:04.72
60. Michael Mccalla (USA) Spinner/Wa18:04.86
61. Nate Whitman (USA) Hammer Nut18:06.41
62. Matt Hadley (Can) Xprezo18:06.42
63. Robert Herber (USA) Intense18:07.76
64. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National18:10.56
65. Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Citycyclin18:11.96
66. Steve Kinney (USA) Stevenksport18:14.82
67. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing18:19.87
68. Kevin Smallman (USA) Sobe/Cannondale18:20.63
69. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland18:28.24
70. James Williams (USA) Sobe/Cannondale18:28.93
71. Alex Ryan (USA) Kobold/Can18:30.33
72. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher18:31.24
73. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bi18:35.60
74. Evan Plews (USA) Scottusa/C18:51.24
75. Joshua Powers (USA) Shampa18:51.80
76. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) 18:54.85
77. Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Bicycle Store19:00.55
78. Chad Wells (USA) 3d Racing19:49.36
DNF. Kelly Magelky (USA) Trek-Vw
DNF. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 Nation
DNF. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Orbea Usa
DNF. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/VW We
DNS. Alex Howard (USA) Health Px
Short Track - April 5th
Pro Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's MTBs Mtb Team
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's MTBs Mtb Team
3. Dellys Starr (Aus) Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brand
4. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Les Gets
5. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW
6. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
7. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women's MTBs Mtb Team
8. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mtb Team
9. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascapescape Racing
10. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
11. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth
12. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
13. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
14. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Toronto
15. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Tituss/Hayes
16. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale
17. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's MTBs Mtb Team
18. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco
19. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley Bikes
20. Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC/Natures Path
21. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specializedd Designs
22. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Tituss/Hayes
Lapped
23. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho Hrm/Cannondale
24. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
25. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery
26. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Tituss-Hayes
27. Judy Freeman (USA) Toughgirl Cycling
28. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing
29. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarackack
30. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA)
31. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/VW /Rocky Mountain
32. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
33. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Transport
34. Megan Monroe (USA) Dales Pale Ale
35. Heather Ranoa (USA) Intense
36. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona
37. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona
38. Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes
39. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo
40. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarac Resort
41. Jennifer Sica (USA) Schampa
42. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
43. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
44. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS Bicycles
45. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo
46. Paz Bash (Isr) Spider-Kona
DNS. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized
DNF. Mikaela Kofman (Can) 3 Rox Racing
DNS. Christie Pleiss (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley Bikes
DNS. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner Suspension Bikes
DNF. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brand
Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis
2. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets
3. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Les Gets
4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
5. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Mtb Team
6. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW
7. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Team
8. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mtb Team
9. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
10. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycling
11. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Les Gets
12. Chance Noble (USA) Calif Giant Berryf Arms
13. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes
14. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) Specializedd Japan
15. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes
16. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd
17. Damian Calvert (USA) Sobe/Cannondale Mtb Team
18. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Team
19. Kamden Reedy (USA) Four Unity Racing
20. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Mona Vie/Cannondale
21. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus
22. Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Specializedd
Lapped
23. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East
24. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain/Different Bike
25. Mitch Hoke (USA) Tokyo Jos
26. Dana Weber (USA) Trek Vw/Westcoast
27. Christian Helmig (USA) Pivot/Mad Duck
28. Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joes
29. Rotem Ishai (Isr) Spider-Kona Les Gets Bikes
30. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Watch Comp
31. Bryan Fawley (USA) Tx Tough/Hotel San Jose
32. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powerbar
33. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs
34. Brett Morgan (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
35. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air/Rock N Road
36. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Bicyclesle Store Toronto
37. Eric Salstrand (USA) Bicycle Haus/Oakley/Specializedd
38. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing
39. Daniel Sessford (Can) Blue Competiton Cycles
40. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works
41. Brian Bain (Can) Cmc/Bow Cycle
42. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team
43. Dylan Stucki (USA) Mafia Racing
44. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing
45. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo
46. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.Com
47. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/VW West Coast
48. Amon Pease (USA) Team Lost Coast Brewery
49. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland Construction
50. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher
51. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National Mtb Team
52. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Tribe
53. Ben Thompson (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
54. Matt Hadley (Can) Xprezo
55. Chad Wells (USA) 3d Racing
56. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus
57. Travis Woodruff (USA) Bmc/Momentumendurance
58. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
59. Nate Whitman (USA) Hammer Nutrition
60. Kelly Magelky (USA) Trek-Vw-Rocky Mtn
61. Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Construction
62. Kevin Smallman (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
63. James Williams (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
64. John Salskov (USA) Team Bicycle Haus
65. Evan Plews (USA) Scottusa/Csc
66. Michael Mccalla (USA) Spinner/Waltworks
67. Cameron Jette (Can) Trek Bicyclesle Store
68. Paul Freiwald (USA) Titus Cycles
69. Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Citycyclingclub
70. Paul Hanson (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
71. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports
72. Alex Ryan (USA) Kobold/Cannondale
73. Alex Howard (USA)
74. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles
DNF. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing
DNF. Joshua Powers (USA) Shampa
DNS. Leonardo Sandoval (USA)
DNF. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis
DNS. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Orbea Usa
DNF. Robert Herber (USA) Intense
DNF. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo
DNS. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/VW Westcoast
DNS. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login