Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 13/08 9:44 am - Westover-Strabane Classic full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/08
 

Westover-Strabane Classic - Ontario Cup #1 Sunday April 13th

Presented by Hamilton Cycling Club & Cooper Tires

Cadet Women - 55.5 km
1. Cayley Brooks (Arrow Racing - RMU17)1:49:04
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWU17)at s.t.
3. Sarah Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWU17)9:27
Junior Women - 55.5 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWJ)1:49:04
2. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWJ)
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWJ)both at s.t.
Elite 1/2 Women - 55.5 km
1. Liza Miranda (Independent - RWE.2)1:47:45
2. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)
3. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racing - RWE.2)
4. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.1)
5. Heather Logan (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
6. Denise Ramsden (Team Ultralink - RWE.2)
7. Sue Haviland (Norco - Evolution Team - RWE.1)
8. Terri Gregotski (Remax-Cycling.Ca - RWE.1)
9. Naomi Cermak (Team Terry Precision - RWE.1)
10. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire - RWE.1)
11. Julia Farell (Team Ultralink - RWE.1)
12. Carrie Cartmill (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)
13. Kathryn Rozitis (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)all s.t.
14. Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink - RWE.1)2:38
15. Carmen Diges (Independent - RWE.2)11:13
Elite 3 Women - 55.5 km
1. Melissa Bunn (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)1:49:04
2. Rachael Mirvish (Sweet Pete - RWMA)at s.t.
3. Sigrid Ziegler (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)3:40
4. Tara Nicholls (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.3)6:28
5. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)8:58
Master Women - 55.5 km
1. Susan Wright (Invita Racing - RWMB)1:49:04
2. Lucinda Wallace (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA)
3. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)both at s.t.
4. Carmen Sweet (Bikefit Sunflower Squad - RWE.3)0:06
5. Andrea Bacik (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)6:28
6. Elizabeth Grootenboer (Bikesports Racing Team - RWMA)34:40
DQ. Susan Croswell (Ti Cycle Racing - RWMB)
DNS. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA)
Cadet Men - 55.5 km
1. John Carden (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)1:34:22
2. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17)at 4:25
3. Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)s.t.
4. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMU17)5:20
5. Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMU17)6:28
6. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)6:36
7. Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)9:52
8. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU17)s.t.
9. David Mackie (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17)9:57
10. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club - RMU15)15:43
11. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)15:46
12. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU17)17:31
13. Ryan Lave (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU15)20:24
14. Travis Samuel (Independent - RMU15)29:28
DNF. Justin Zottl (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)
DNS. Ryan Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMU17)
NP. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMU17)
Junior Men - 74 km
1. Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)2:01:40
2. Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)
3. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)
4. Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMJ)
5. Ricardo Perea (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)
6. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMJ)
7. Scott Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMJ)
8. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)
9. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMJ)all s.t.
10. Ian Turner (Independent - RMJ)0:06
11. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)0:13
12. Trevor Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)
13. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)both s.t.
14. Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RMJ)1:21
15. Matt Degiacomo (Independent - RMJ)2:19
16. Jordan Cheyne (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)2:39
17. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)7:33
18. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)9:45
19. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles - RMJ)10:23
20. Devon Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)13:59
21. Martin Corbett (Independent - RMJ)26:59
22. Christopher Bent (Independent - RMJ)29:08
DNF. Alex Mccallum (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ)
NP. Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)
NP. Duncan Cameron (Independent - RMJ)
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 111 km
1. Dustin MacBurnie (Team Race Pro - RMM.1)2:52:33
2. Mark Walters (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
3. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)both at s.t.
4. Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)0:40
5. Joel Dion- Poitras (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)1:49
6. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)s.t.
7. Cheyne Hoag (Crca/Sakonnet Technology U-25 - RME.2)1:53
8. Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cc - RME.1)2:33
9. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
10. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
11. Andrew Hunt (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
12. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)
13. Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.2)
14. Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
15. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com - RME.2)
16. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
17. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)
18. Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)
19. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
20. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)
21. Evan Mundy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)
22. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
23. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)
24. Matthew Guse (Calyon Pro Cycling Team - RME.1)
25. Jamie Riggs (Team Ultralink - RMU23.2)
26. Matt Kings (Paris 1880 - RME.2)
27. Jeffery Schiller (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.1)
28. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)all s.t.
29. Charlie Bryer (Ciclo Werks Presents Tempo 88 - RMU23.1)2:45
30. Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)s.t.
DNF. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DNF. Justin Hines (Handlebars Cc - RME.2)
DNF. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
DNF. Keith Moore (Sporting Life - RME.1)
DNF. Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
DNF. Brett Boniface (Chazal - RME.1)
DNF. Michael Amaral (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.2)
DNF. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
DQ. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DQ. Chris Bruckner (Impala Bicycles - RME.2)
DQ. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
DQ. John Van Arragon (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DQ. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DQ. Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DQ. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DQ. Paul Telisman (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.2)
DQ. Chris Atkins (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
DQ. Keir Plaice (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
DNS. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
DNS. Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU23.2)
NP. Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
NP. Mark Hinnen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Medi - RMU23.1)
NP. Daniel Maggiacomo (Paris 1880 - RME.1)
NP. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
NP. Jason Skalski (Handlebarscc.Com - RME.2)
NP. Rodney Mcewan (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
Elite 3 Men - 74 km
1. Douglas Van Den Ham (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)2:00:44
2. Ian Young (Handlebars Cc - RME.3)at 0:21
3. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RMU23.3)0:56
4. Michael Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)
5. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.3)
6. William Kowalczyk (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
7. Guy Vankrimpen (Rapid City Cycle - RME.3)
8. John Stewart (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RME.3)
9. Jason Henrie (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)
10. Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3)
11. Shannon Hunt (Independent - RME.3)all s.t.
12. Mark Romeril (Speedriver.Com - RMU23.3)1:08
13. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)1:12
14. Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)1:26
15. Charles Dumas (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org - RME.3)2:22
16. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)2:33
17. Jamie Davies (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)s.t.
18. Zachary Jones (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)2:46
19. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing - RMU23.3)3:16
20. Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express - RME.3)3:22
21. Badih Schoueri (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)3:58
22. John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)4:14
23. Liam Philley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)5:27
24. Charlie Philbrook (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)5:27
25. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)7:45
26. Tim Plunkett (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)9:22
27. Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU23.3)9:53
DNF. Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Trevor Doyle (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.3)
DNF. Matt Wynen (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMU23.3)
DNF. Wes Stephenson (Rapid City Cycle - RMMA.2)
NP. Jason Grosse (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Adam Rothschild (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP. Steve Barnes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
Elite 4 Men - 55.5 km
1. Mauricio Grez (Independent - RME.4)1:37:04
2. Dan Doddy (Independent - RME.4)
3. Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)
4. Ian Gartley (Independent - RME.4)all s.t.
5. Jamie Smith (Independent - RME.4)0:03
6. Daniel Chavez (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)s.t.
7. Brandon Tulloch (Independent - RMU23.4)0:23
8. Zoltan Pop (Two Wheel Express - RME.4)3:45
9. Scott Milligan (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)5:11
10. Daniel Penn (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RME.4)5:38
11. Timothy Salkauskis (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RME.4)7:48
12. Michael Daly (Independent - RME.4)7:50
13. Peter Mancini (Independent - RME.4)7:52
14. Evan Lewis (Mcmaster Cycling - RME.4)s.t.
15. Max Csikos (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.4)11:14
16. Patrick Quackenbush (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)13:39
17. Aditya Murthy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.4)17:07
18. John Alves (Independent - RME.4)s.t.
19. Robb Derkatz (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.4)20:55
Master 1 Men - 92.5 km
1. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)2:27:06
2. Charlie Squires (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.1)at 0:20
3. Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
4. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
5. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
6. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.1)
7. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
8. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
9. Paolo Eugeni (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
10. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMA.1)
11. Kees Louws (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
12. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
13. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
14. Steve Heck (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
15. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
16. Craig Mccarthy (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
17. Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
18. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
19. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.1)
20. Adam Fitzsimmons (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
21. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)
22. Carlos Goncalves (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
23. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.1)
24. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMMC.1)
25. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
26. Ed Campbell (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
27. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMB.1)all s.t.
28. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)0:36
29. Miguel (mike) Novo (D - RMMB.1)s.t.
30. W. Drew Robertson (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)0:39
31. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)0:41
32. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)0:57
33. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
34. Giusseppe Giuliano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)both s.t.
35. Martin Ray (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)4:51
36. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
37. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)both s.t.
38. Russell Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMB.1)17:05
DNF. James Blackburn (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Patrick Dooling (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF. Scott Dorfman (Handlebars - RMMB.1)
DNF. Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
DNF. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Oscar Retamal (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DNF. Justin Rogers (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
DNF. Patrick Shea (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.1)
DNF. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA.1)
DNF. Bob Tomsic (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
DNF. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance - RMMA.1)
DNF. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
DNF. Jason Everaert (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
DNF. Michael Forsdike (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMA.1)
DNF. Malcolm Eade (Independent - RMMB.1)
DNF. Richard Poplak (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DQ. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
DQ. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMC.1)
DQ. Stephen Craig (Independent - RMMA.1)
DQ. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
DQ. Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
DQ. Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DQ. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DQ. Joe Narciso (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.1)
DQ. Michael Renneboog (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
DQ. Steven Smith (Independent - RMMA.1)
DQ. Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA.1)
DQ. John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DQ. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMB.1)
DQ. Mark Hearn (D'ornellas - RMM.1)
DQ. Carlos Debarros (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
DQ. Stephen Eastwood (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
DQ. Jean-paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1)
DQ. Tom Villano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
DQ. David Woolley (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMB.1)
DQ. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)
DQ. Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
DQ. James Layfield (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
DNS. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
DNS. Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
NP. Matthew Chaffe (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
NP. John Mccormick (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
NP. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
NP. Marten Mann (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.1)
Master 2 Men - 74 km
1. David Pierce (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMC.2)2:04:17
2. Pierre Perrin (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMC.2)
3. Derek Koops (Zm Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
4. Rob Good (Forest City Velodrome Assoc - RMMC.2)
5. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2)
6. Mark Summers (Sound Solutions - RMMB.2)
7. Kresimir Mironovic (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
8. Zachary Steinman (Ciclo Werks - RMMA.2)
9. Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
10. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)
11. Glen McCrone (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
12. Chris Vlemmix (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
13. Kevin Mclean (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMB.2)
14. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
15. Sergio Bolzon (Speedriver.Com - RMMB.2)
16. Paul Cooney (Team Spoke O'motion - RMMB.2)
17. Bruce Bird (Independent - RMMB.2)
18. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMMC.2)
19. Fred Brewer (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
20. Dennis Giobbe (Invita Racing - RMMA.2)
21. Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
22. Mike Ring (Independent - RMMB.2)
23. Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
24. Stephen Coulson (Team R.A.C.E - RMMC.2)
25. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Hb Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
26. Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
27. Mark Carli (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)
28. Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMB.2)
29. Mike Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
30. Carlo Capaldi (Team Tvc/Village Cycle London - RMMA.2)
31. Paul Dean (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)
32. Ron Vogl (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMC.2)
33. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2)
34. Ben Baldassarro (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.2)
35. Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2)all s.t.
36. Michael Ybanez (Independent - RMMA.1)0:16
37. Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
38. Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)both s.t.
39. Dean Lowrie (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.2)0:24
40. Franz Wichmann (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.2)1:09
41. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMB.2)2:21
42. Rory Mcdonagh (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMB.2)2:59
43. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)s.t.
44. Mike Vantil (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMB.2)3:05
45. Ernesto Alvarez (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.2)4:12
46. Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMB.2)s.t.
47. Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)5:37
48. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)7:35
49. Paul Buffett (Pierik - RMMA.2)9:52
50. Tim Taha (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMA.2)15:47
51. Frank Watts (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMB.2)19:36
52. John Parkinson (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMD.2)23:48
DNF. James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)
DNF. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.2)
Master 3 Men - 55.5 km
1. Bryan King (Sabletine - RMM.3)1:37:03
2. Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMM.3)
3. Graeme Sperber (D - RMMB.3)
4. Keith Williams (Independent - RMMB.3)
5. Paul Beit (Sweet Pete - RMM.3)
6. Giles Marshall (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
8. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
9. David Enns (Brant Cycle - RMMA.3)all s.t.
10. Steve Mckee (Independent - RMM.3)0:05
11. Mitch Bauer (Neworld Cycle - RMMB.3)
12. Gary Fogelman (D - RMMA.3)both s.t.
13. Rodolfo Maspoch (Independent - RMMA.3)0:13
14. Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club - RMMC.3)1:57
15. Rick Kaleta (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)2:31
16. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)3:45
17. Michael White (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
18. Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
19. Shawn Conlon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA.3)all s.t.
20. Christopher Barcus (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)4:36
21. Paul Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)5:06
22. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMMA.3)s.t.
23. Matt Thomas (Sablgtine - RMM.3)5:16
24. John De Boer (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)5:38
25. Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMC.3)6:18
26. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)6:48
27. Joe Roussea (Speed River - RMM.3)6:52
28. David Starrs (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.3)7:15
29. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB.3)7:35
30. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)7:38
31. Mark Harvey (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMA.3)7:44
32. Paul Eekhoff (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)9:58
33. Douglas Urquhart (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMC.3)11:13
34. Andrea D`Angelo (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)s.t.
35. Bryan Sheldon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC.3)13:07
36. Duncan King (Independent - RMMA.3)13:51
37. Nigel Gough (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMD.3)14:07
38. Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMD.3)14:13
39. Mark Kremblewski (Darkhorse Flyers - RMM.3)17:04
40. Tim Murawsky (Independent - RMMB.3)21:39
41. Luc Gadbois (Silver Spokes - RMMB.3)21:46
42. Michael Geraghty (Independent - RMMC.3)23:56
DNF. Maurice Rose (Dornelas - RMMB.3)
DQ. Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMMC.3)
DNS. James Wadleigh (Speedriver.Com - RMMD.3)
NP. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP. Ted Kemper (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMB.3


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login