Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 22/08 6:35 am - Tour de Georgia: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/08
 

Tour de Georgia Georgia USA

Stage 2: Statesboro to Augusta, 188.1km
1. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC4:32:35
2. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
3. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
5. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
6. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
7. Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 1
8. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
9. Ivan Stevic (Srb) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
10. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team High Road
11. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
12. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
13. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
14. Serguei Koudentsov (Rus) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
15. Richard England (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling
16. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
17. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
18. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
19. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
20. Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
21. Francois Parisien (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
22. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
23. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
24. Leon Van Bon (Ned) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
25. George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road
26. Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1
27. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
28. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
29. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
30. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Racing Team
31. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing
32. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
33. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
34. Chris Horner (USA) Astana
35. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
36. Ben Day (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
37. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
38. Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road
39. Fuyu Li (Chn) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
40. Tom Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
41. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing
42. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
43. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Rock Racing
44. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
45. Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
46. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
47. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
48. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
49. Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road
50. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing
51. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
52. Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC
53. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
54. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
55. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
56. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team
57. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
58. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
59. Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team
60. Jai Crawford (Aus) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
61. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
62. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1
63. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
64. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
65. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road
66. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
67. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
68. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
69. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
70. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
71. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
72. Rhys Pollock (Aus) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
73. Kayle Leogrande (USA) Rock Racing
74. Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
75. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
76. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
77. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
78. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
79. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
80. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team High Road
81. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
82. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
83. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Team CSC
84. Corey Collier (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
85. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
86. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
87. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC
88. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
89. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
90. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
91. Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Rock Racing
92. Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana
93. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
94. Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
95. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
96. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
97. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
98. Michael Schär (Sui) Astana
99. Matthew Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
100. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
101. Yilin Liu (Chn) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
102. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
103. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
104. Loh Sea Keong (Mas) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
105. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxisall s.t.
106. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:29
107. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team0:43
108. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team0:55
109. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
110. Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxisboth s.t.
111. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner1:32
112. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
113. David Galvin (USA) BMC Racing Team
114. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Teamall s.t.
115. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team2:37
116. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Teams.t.
117. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H307:38
118. Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team9:04
119. Justin England (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Teams.t.
GC
1. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team7:02:39
2. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Roadat 0:03
3. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC0:04
4. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team0:06
5. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30s.t.
6. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:10
7. Ivan Stevic (Srb) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team0:11
9. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13
10. Rhys Pollock (Aus) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
11. Loh Sea Keong (Mas) GE Marco Polo p/b Trekboth s.t.
12. Serguei Koudentsov (Rus) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek0:14
13. Richard England (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling
14. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
15. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
16. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
17. Andre Greipel (Ger) Team High Road
18. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
19. Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
20. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
21. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
22. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
23. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
24. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing
25. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
26. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
27. Chris Horner (USA) Astana
28. Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 1
29. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
30. Leon Van Bon (Ned) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
31. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
32. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
33. Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1
34. Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC
35. Francois Parisien (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
36. George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road
37. Ben Day (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
38. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
39. Tom Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
40. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
41. Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road
42. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
43. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
44. Kayle Leogrande (USA) Rock Racing
45. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing
46. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Racing Team
47. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing
48. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
49. Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
50. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
51. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
52. Fuyu Li (Chn) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
53. Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team
54. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road
56. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
57. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
58. Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
59. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
60. Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana
61. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
62. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
63. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
64. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
65. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
66. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
67. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
68. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
69. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
70. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
71. Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
72. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team High Road
73. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
74. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
75. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
76. Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Rock Racing
77. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
78. Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road
79. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
80. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team
81. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Rock Racing
82. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
83. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1
84. David Galvin (USA) BMC Racing Team
85. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
86. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
87. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
88. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
89. Jai Crawford (Aus) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
90. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
91. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
92. Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team CSC
93. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
94. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
95. Yilin Liu (Chn) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
96. Corey Collier (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
97. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Team CSC
98. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
99. Matthew Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
100. Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
101. Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
102. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
103. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
104. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
105. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
106. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
107. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
108. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racingall s.t.
109. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:43
110. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:47
111. Michael Schär (Sui) Astana0:54
112. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team0:57
113. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling1:02
114. Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team1:09
115. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner1:46
116. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team2:51
117. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H307:52
118. Justin England (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team9:15
119. Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team9:16
Points GC
1. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team25 pts
2. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road23
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H3020
4. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC15
5. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team15
10. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team6
12. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team5
Mountains GC
1. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis4 pts
2. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling3
3. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis2
4. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Rock Racing1
Young Rider GC
1. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team7:02:45
2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30s.t.
3. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team0:05
4. Loh Sea Keong (Mas) GE Marco Polo p/b Trek0:07
5. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:08
10. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Teams.t.
Team GC
1. Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team21:08:39
2. Team High Road
3. BMC Racing Team
4. Astana
5. Team Type 1
6. Jelly Belly Cycling Team
7. Symmetrics Cycling Team
8. Rock Racing
9. GE Marco Polo p/b Trek
10. The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
11. Gerolsteiner
12. Team CSC
13. Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30
14. Bissell Pro Cycling
15. Health Net presented by Maxxisall s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login