Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 23/08 11:41 am - La Flèche Wallonne Féminine


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/08
 

La Flèche Wallonne Féminine - Women's World Cup Belgium

103.5km
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank2:46:42
2. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Teamat 0:01
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women0:02
4. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team0:09
5. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint0:13
6. Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team0:17
7. Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team0:17
8. Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team0:17
9. Sofie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:20
10. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:22
11. Grete Treier (Est) Gauss Rdz Ormu0:25
12. Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:25
13. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:28
14. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team0:33
15. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo0:35
16. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:37
17. Monika Schachl (Aut) Autriche0:41
18. Regina Bruins (Ned) Pays Bas0:45
19. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo0:45
20. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team0:45
21. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:48
22. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu0:48
23. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:48
24. Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland0:48
25. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team0:54
26. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:57
27. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia0:58
28. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lituanie0:58
29. An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland0:58
30. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team1:02
31. Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team1:02
32. Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women1:08
33. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung1:11
34. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team1:14
35. Anita Valen De Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint1:25
36. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland1:25
37. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam1:26
38. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team1:36
39. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team1:40
40. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint1:41
41. Christine Thorburn (USA) US National Team1:45
42. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank1:48
43. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team1:48
44. Silvia Parietti (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu1:49
45. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lituanie1:50
46. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team1:53
47. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team1:53
48. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini - Selle Italia1:53
49. Bianca Knoepfle (Ger) Team Flexpoint1:53
50. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint1:56
51. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team1:56
52. Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team High Road Women1:56
53. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland1:56
54. Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team2:02
55. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team High Road Women2:08
56. Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women2:27
57. Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team2:38
58. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:32
59. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team3:33
60. Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank3:34
61. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia3:36
62. Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women3:38
63. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lituanie3:38
64. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team3:38
65. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team3:42
66. Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Esp) Espagne3:49
67. Felicia Greer (Can) Canadian National Team3:53
68. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam3:56
69. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas3:58
70. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lituanie4:00
71. Sophie Creux (Fra) France4:00
72. Karin Thurig (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team4:00
73. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint4:00
74. Laure Werner (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team4:08
75. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) France4:15
76. Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope4:21
77. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank7:13
78. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung8:10
World Cup Standings
1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank152
2. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherteam Uniqa133
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women117
4. Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women99
5. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan86
6. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team High Road Women81
7. Katheryn Curi Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team75
8. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women70
9. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team61
10. Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women61
11. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gaustralian National Teams Rdz Ormu60
12. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia Master Colors57
13. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team54
14. Emma Rickards (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team53
15. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team53
16. Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team45
17. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini Selle Italia Master Colors40
18. Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team40
19. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan35
20. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint27
21. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherteam Uniqa27
22. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Team Halfords Bikehut24
23. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland21
24. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team21
25. Grete Treier (Est) Gaustralian National Teams Rdz Ormu20
26. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherteam Uniqa18
27. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team18
28. Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team18
29. Sofie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam17
30. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team17
31. Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team17
32. Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland15
33. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team15
34. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank13
35. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team13
36. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherteam Uniqa12
37. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam11
38. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherteam Uniqa11
39. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo10
40. Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team9
41. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team9
42. Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team9
43. Carly Hibberd (Aus)8
44. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo6
45. Anita Valen De Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint6
46. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)6
47. Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women5
48. Alison Powers (USA) Us National Team5
49. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling5
50. Monika Schachl (Aut) Team Uniqa4
51. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team4
52. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team4
53. Carlee Taylor (Aus)3
54. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Vrienden Van Het Platteland2
55. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia Master Colors1
56. Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland1
57. Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login