Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 28/08 7:31 am - Grand Prix Ste-Martine


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/08
 

Grand Prix Ste-Martine April 27th, Ste-Martine QC

Senior 1/2 Men - 112km
1. Pierre- Olivier Boily (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)2:38:48
2. Arnaud Papillon (Volkswagen)2:38:50
3. Alexandre Nadeau (Sleeman Clear - Energy)s.t.
4. Dominique Perras (EVA-Devinci)s.t.
5. Peter Ladd (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)2:38:53
6. Paul Migner (Marinoni-Cadence)2:41:37
7. Benjamin Martel (VeloSelect-2peer)s.t.
8. Thomas Devisscher (Elicycle Inc.)2:41:39
9. Marc Boudreau (Ride with Rendall)s.t.
10. Francois Chabot (Volkswagen)s.t.
11. Greg Reain (Team Ultralink)s.t.
12. Philippe Leduc (CIBC Wood Gundy)s.t.
13. David Maltais (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))s.t.
14. Hugues Lapointe (Bluberi-Martin Swiss)s.t.
15. Hugo Lapierre (2 Peer.com)s.t.
16. Martin Rooseboom (Cycle Patrick)s.t.
17. Nicholas Rowe (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)s.t.
18. Jean- François Laroche (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)s.t.
19. Yves Lefebvre (La Cabosse d'Or)s.t.
20. Vincent Quirion (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
21. Jonathan Boulanger (Opus OGC)s.t.
22. Alexi Richer (CIBC Wood-Gundy)s.t.
23. Antoine Matteau (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)s.t.
24. Jean- Sebastien Perron (EVA-Devinci)s.t.
25. Jean- Michel Lachance (Volkswagen)s.t.
26. Julien Fillion (indépendant RP)s.t.
27. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (VéloSelect)s.t.
28. Alexandre Cloutier (Volkswagen)s.t.
29. Marc-Andre Daigle (Equipe du Quebec VM)s.t.
30. John Large (West of Quebec Wheelers)s.t.
31. Daniel Belleville (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)s.t.
32. Francois Brunelle (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)s.t.
33. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club)s.t.
34. Jean- Sebastien Beland (Volkswagen)s.t.
35. Michael Joannisse (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
36. marc Lapointe (Bluberi Martin Swiss)s.t.
37. Joel Dion- Poitras (Team RACE Pro)s.t.
38. Olivier Savaria (2 Peer.com)2:42:39
39. Jean- Francois Racine (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
40. Charles B. Thibault (EVA-Devinci)2:44:57
41. Dominic Gladu- Despatis (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)s.t.
42. Francis Morin (Bluberi Martin Swiss)s.t.
43. Alexander Fulton (Eva Divinci)s.t.
44. Benoît Lussier (CIBC Wood-Gundy)s.t.
45. Jean- Philippe Provost (Marinoni-Cadence)s.t.
46. Louis-Philippe Leclerc (Team Ultralink)s.t.
47. Jacques Migner (Marinoni-Cadence)s.t.
48. Sylvain Bourque (La Cabosse d'Or)2:59:19
DNF. Marc Allard (Volkswagen)
DNF. David Bergeron (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Dominic Cantin (VeloSelect-2peer)
DNF. Stephane Cossette (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
DNF. Christian Deshaies (Volkswagen)
DNF. Luc Dionne (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
DNF. Marc Dugas (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
DNF. Simon Gagnon- Brassard (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
DNF. Maxime Joly- Smith (VeloSelect-2peer)
DNF. Thierry Laliberte (Sportif Bromont)
DNF. Alexandre Lavallee (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (CIBC Wood Gundy)
DNF. François- Charles Malo (Volkswagen)
DNF. Sebastien Moquin (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
DNF. Joel Pelletier (Marinoni-Cadence)
DNF. Joel Sidhu (Team Ultralink)
DNF. Mathew Bell (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Dominic Hamel (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
DNF. Jean- Philippe Paradis (Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota)
DNF. Benoit Simard (Bluberi Martin Swiss)
DNF. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Sleeman Clear - Energy)
DNF. Philippe Viau Dupuis (Sleeman Clear - Energy)
DNF. Daniel Sakato (2 Peer.com)
DNF. Mathieu Boily Tremblay (Equipe du Quebec VM)
DNF. Jonathan Arseneault (CIBC Wood-Gundy)
DNF. Francois Doyon (Cycles Performance- Cinelume)
DNF. Yorick Caron (Cycles Performance)
DNF. Jean- Yves Laporte (Espoirs de Laval)
DNF. Andres Ivan Ramirez (VéloSelect)
DNF. Nick Tosques (Calyon Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Charles Bougie (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouis)
Senior 1/2 Women - 56km
1. Sue Schlatter (EMD Serono)1:24:58
2. Veronique Labonte (Équipe Cascades)s.t.
3. Natasha Elliott (EMD Serono)1:26:36
4. Karol- Ann Canuel (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)s.t.
5. Julie Bellerose (Équipe Cascades)s.t.
6. Sophie Matte (EMD Serono Stevens)1:26:37
7. Karine Tessier (Marinoni-Cadence)s.t.
8. Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery)1:26:39
9. Johanne Cyr (Équipe Cascades)s.t.
10. Lysanne Fratelli (Rocky Mountain/Lessard Bicycle)1:28:01
11. Valerie Crete (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)s.t.
12. Raphaelle Chretien (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))s.t.
13. Lucie Poulin (Le Yéti)s.t.
14. Jessica Burns (Équipe Cascades)s.t.
15. Caroline Villeneuve (OGC)s.t.
16. Julie Marceau (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)s.t.
17. Lex Albrecht (Gaspesienne)s.t.
18. Vanessa Godbehere (Le Yéti)s.t.
19. Ariane Patenaude (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)s.t.
20. Wendy Blagdon (EMD Serono)s.t.
21. #185 1:28:23
22. Kim Lambert-Gosselin (La Cabosse D'Or)1:30:36
23. Kathleen Villeneuve (Marinoni-Cadence)1:31:21
24. marie-Christine Guilbert (Le Yeti)1:34:41
DNF. Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessard Bicycle)
DNF. Marie- Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont)
Junior Women - 56km
1. Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo)1:26:37
2. Andriane Pichette (Opus OGC)1:28:01
3. Genevieve Bourgeois (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))s.t.
4. Gabriele Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))1:28:03
5. Shanie Bergeron (Specialized-Multisports-GSDGest)1:30:35
6. Catherine Brunet (Espoirs Saputo)1:38:00
7. Jessica Garneau (Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle)s.t.
8. Edith Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)1:47:57
9. Justine Levasseur (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)s.t.
10. Evelyne Gagnon (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))s.t.
DQ. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Espoirs Saputo)
Junior Men - 84km
1. Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)2:00:23
2. David Boily (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)s.t.
3. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Espoirs Saputo)s.t.
4. William Garneau (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
5. Pierrick Naud (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))2:00:25
6. Jerome Boucher (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)2:00:48
7. Antoine Duchesne (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))2:02:11
8. Yannick Bedard (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)s.t.
9. Steve Caille (Equipe du Quebec VM)s.t.
10. #443 2:02:37
11. Ludovic Fleury (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
12. Laurent Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)s.t.
13. #442 s.t.
14. Yann Beaulieu (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
15. Gabriel Leboeuf (Espoirs Saputo)s.t.
16. Logan Cornel (Eurosports)2:02:52
17. Simon Lalancette (Independant)2:02:53
18. Guillaume Charest (Andre Cycle)2:03:07
19. Philippe Lacasse (Vélo Club Longueuil)2:03:24
20. Nicholas Tremblay (Independant)2:03:28
21. Philippe- Antoine Alexandre (CC 2R/Équipe Record)2:03:43
22. Remi Pelletier- Roy (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)2:03:47
23. Maximilien Benjamin (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)2:06:02
24. Pierre- Etienne Boivin (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))2:06:50
25. Marc- Andre Bonneau (EVA-DEVINCI (Club))2:06:58
26. Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo)2:07:25
27. Maximilien Lariviere (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)2:08:59
28. #438 2:09:01
29. #406 2:09:05
30. Philippe Brizard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)2:10:22
DNF. Julien Daly (Velo Club Longueuil)
DNF. Marc- Antoine Lagace (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)
DNF. Antoni Loignon (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)
Cadet Men - 42km
1. Frederic Poisson (Vélo 2 Max (T-R))55:17
2. 68 55:21
3. Jean- Samuel Deshaies (D'Amos)57:07
4. Edouard Garneau (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
5. Raphael Masse- Viau (Le Maillot Bleu (club cycliste))s.t.
6. Philippe Nadon (D'Amos)s.t.
7. William Fontaine (indépendant RP)s.t.
8. 67 s.t.
9. Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
10. Jacob Bouchard (Acidose Lactique)s.t.
11. 69 s.t.
12. Christopher Bernard (Elicycle Inc / Apogee- Kuota)57:10
13. David Onsow (Espoirs de Laval)57:13
14. Yanik Fontaine (indépendant RP)s.t.
15. Pierrik Houle (Vélocité Drummond)1:01:49
16. Maxim Verreault (Vélo Club Longueuil)s.t.
17. Frederic Boileau (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)s.t.
18. Louis Rancourt (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
19. Marc- Antoine Labelle (West of Quebec Wheelers)s.t.
20. Francis Desbiens (CC 2R/Équipe Record)s.t.
21. Alexandre Tremblay (Acidose Lactique)s.t.
22. Marc- Andre Beaudoin (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)s.t.
23. Xavier Bouchard (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
24. Felix Bouvette (VéloSelect)s.t.
25. Francois Lebel St- Laurent (Vélo Club Longueuil)s.t.
26. Olivier Delaney (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
27. Christophe Hudon (VC Montreal- Cycles Régis)1:07:19
28. Laurent Gervais (Lapraicycle)s.t.
DNF. Nicolas Kilsdonk- Gervais (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF. Jean- Michel Naud (D'Amos)
DQ. Louis Leclerc (Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle)
Cadet Women - 42km
1. Elisabeth Albert (CC 2R/Équipe Record)1:01:49
2. Anne-Marie B. Morin (Garneau-Crocs-Suzano)at s.t.
3. Tessa Collard (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
4. Adriane Provost (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
5. Marie- Pier Boivin- Martel (Acidose Lactique)s.t.
6. Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Vélo Club Longueuil)1:07:18
7. Josianne Bonneau (Acidose Lactique)s.t.
8. Sonia Hurtubise (indépendant RP)s.t.
9. #987 s.t.
10. Marianne Chapleau (Espoirs de Laval)s.t.
11. Justine Dallaire (Vélo Club Longueuil)s.t.
DNF. Roxanne Charest (Vélo Club Longueuil)
DNF. Frederique Dontigny (Vélo 2 Max (T-R))
DNF. Marianne Laliberte (Proco (Tourcom))
DNF. Kasandra Dion- Poitras (indépendant RP)


Results for other categories go to FQSC (PDF)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login