Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 30/08 6:42 am - Ontario Cup XC #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/08
 

Ontario Cup #1 April 27th, Mansfield Outdoor Centre, ON

Senior Elite, Espoir (U23) Men
1. Andrew Watson (Ind)1:56:34
2. Adam Morka (3 Rox Racing )at s.t.
3. Mike Garrigan (Jet Power / Epic Ride/King City)2:16
4. Peter Glassford (Trek Bicycle Store Team)2:44
5. Ryan Atkins (Ironwood Racing )5:03
6. Eric Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team)5:26
7. Cameron Jette (Trek Bicycle Store Team/Toronto)10:16
8. Osmond Bakker (EMD Serono/Stevens/Stittsville)10:24
9. Ben Dawson (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)10:29
10. Stu Alp (Maple Leaf Cycling Club/Windsor)11:00
11. Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)11:32
12. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing )11:55
13. Zach Gammage (Jet Power / Epic Ride)12:17
14. Justin Hines (Handlebars CC : Rapid City Cycle)12:25
15. Jacob McClelland (Arrow Racing )12:53
16. Tim Carleton (Trek Bicycle Store Team/Toronto)13:33
17. Imad Elghazal (Norco - Evolution Team/Ottawa)14:07
18. Shane Hollingshead (Norco - Evolution Team/Innisfil)14:11
19. Jon Kinsie (Arrow Racing )14:38
20. Scott Lundy (Reynold Cycle )14:50
21. Tristan Smit (BikeSports Racing Team)15:27
22. Wai-Ben Wong (Tall Tree Cycles )15:30
23. Matthew Paziuk (Norco - Evolution Team/Oshawa)15:59
24. Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles )16:24
25. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare)16:57
26. Michael Dennis (speedriver.com )18:20
27. Matt Ellis (Arrow Racing )19:37
28. Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener)19:38
29. Chris Bruckner (Impala Bicycles )20:51
30. Danny Souter (KHS Canada )20:57
31. Andrew Willing (J & J Cycle )21:08
32. Haydn Boucher (3 Rox Racing )21:52
33. Ed Veal (Team Spoke O'Motion/Queensville)22:36
34. Jerome Samson (Sweet Pete's )24:20
35. David Campbell (Ind)25:04
36. Matthew Fawcett (Ind)29:52
37*. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing )1 lap to go
38*. Andrew Parry (Ind)1 lap to go
DNF. Matthew Martindill (Ind)
Senior Elite Women
1. Catherine Vipond (Norco - Evolution Team)1:55:30
2. Mikaela Kofman (3 Rox Racing from Toronto)at 0:35
3. Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)2:50
4. Sue Haviland (Norco - Evolution Team)5:15
5. Mandy Dreyer (Ind)7:35
6. Susan Stephens (Ind)9:10
7. Kristen Lake (Sweet Pete's)12:06
8. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club)12:42
9. Celine Foreht (Sporting Life)14:49
10. Abby Owsley (Fly Gurlz)16:36
11. Kaitlin Michener (Arrow Racingd)19:28
DNF. Angela Webster (Ind)
Cadet/Junior Expert Women
1. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing )1:28:52
2. Natasha Oldcorn (Jet Power / Epic Ride/Everett)at 1:17
3. Ashley Barson (Ind)1:19
4. Charlotte Batty (Trek Bicycle Store Team)2:08
5. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing )5:42
6. Cayley Brooks (Trek Bicycle Store Team/Arrow Racing)7:20
7. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)7:48
8. Michelle Everist (Algonquin Outfitters/Huntsville)10:20
9. Janel Sauder (Ind)12:50
DNF. Kassandra Oldcorn (Ind)
DNS. Kaitlin Boehm (Ind)
Junior Expert Men
1. Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club)1:39:06
2. Tyson Wagler (Two Wheel Express)at 0:10
3. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham )5:34
4. Ben Blake (Gears & Grinds Racing)8:14
5. John Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)9:03
6. Taylor Pieprzak (Arrow Racing )9:07
7. Stephen Moscicky (Arrow Racing )10:24
8. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club)11:12
9. Scott Lynch (Waterloo Cycling Club)11:19
10. Christopher Everist (3 Rox Racing )12:21
11. Bennett Winn (Impala Bicycles )13:50
12. Michael Miller (Ride With Rendall )14:19
13. Brent Campbell (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja)14:27
14. Julian Richardson (Arrow Racing )16:00
15. Karson Linton (Ind)17:58
16. Matthew Farquharson (HB Cycling Club )18:35
17. Peter Beisel (Owen Sound Cycling Club)20:24
18. Chris Fruetel (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)21:14
19. Connor Dixon (Ind)21:57
20. Jon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)22:42
21. James Clarke (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)31:23
DNF. Justin Galbraith (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club)
DNF. Joseph Green (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)
DNF. Brian Burke (Ind)


Full results for other categories.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login