Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 30/08 11:23 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/08
 

2008 Tour of the Gila Silver City, NM

Stage 1: Silver City to Mogollon Road Race

Pro/1 Men - 152.3 km.
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Mex) TECOS3:55:44
2. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking lightat 0:26
3. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) TECOS0:41
4. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0:52
5. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:03
6. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United1:23
7. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking light1:23
8. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United1:28
9. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling1:32
10. Tom Zirbel (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 1:32
11. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:39
12. Guinez Oyarzun (Chi) TECOS1:42
13. Aaron Olson (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 2:12
14. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United2:14
15. 120 (?) 2:19
16. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United2:33
17. Brian Jensen (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling2:46
18. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team2:46
19. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 3:02
20. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) TECOS3:08
21. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle3:26
22. Navarro Matamoros (Mex) TECOS3:35
23. Ben Sonntag (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange3:47
24. Juan Magallanes (Mex) TECOS3:51
25. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team4:04
26. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking light4:04
27. Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis Trek4:08
28. Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United4:15
29. Brad Cole (USA) Team Legacy Energy4:36
30. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx and Bensdorf 4:50
31. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking light5:02
32. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Toyota-United5:14
33. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy5:25
34. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy5:25
35. Hernandez Macias (Mex) TECOS5:32
36. Jose Soto Quitl (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team5:51
37. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling6:20
38. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexico6:26
39. Markus Weinberg (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange6:40
40. Omer Kem (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 6:43
41. Jorge Alvarado (MEX) Kahala-LaGrange6:52
42. Roman Kilun (USA) HealthNet Maxxis6:52
43. Navarro Ayala (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team7:05
44. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite7:21
45. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-LaGrange7:39
46. Craig Luekens (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite7:57
47. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt/RGM7:59
48. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy8:05
49. Stefan Rothe (USA) Marx and Bensdorf 8:39
50. Jose Sanchez Sotelo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team8:41
51. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 9:39
52. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team9:39
53. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek10:03
54. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking light10:31
55. Morgan Schmitt (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 10:31
56. Jose Manuel Garcia (USA) Toyota-United11:27
57. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande11:30
58. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling12:05
59. Graham Howard (USA) BISSELL PRO CYCLING 12:50
60. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage12:56
61. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLC Cycling 13:02
62. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics13:05
63. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling13:25
64. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes13:30
65. Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguer13:48
66. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande15:10
67. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala-LaGrange15:51
68. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo 16:03
69. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek17:31
70. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek17:50
71. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande17:58
72. Phil Mann (USA) Team Legacy Energy18:29
73. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/CRCA20:03
74. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Trek21:16
75. Yarden Gazit (Isr) Tel Aviv Cycling Club22:00
76. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta22:05
77. Henk Vogels (USA) Toyota-United22:05
78. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team24:04
79. Noah Singer (USA) Kahala-LaGrange24:28
80. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B XP 24:37
81. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing24:37
82. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer24:38
83. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF26:24
84. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande27:20
85. Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling27:49
86. Chris Winn (USA) MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing31:34
87. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek37:44
88. Arturo Luna Romero (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team38:00
89. Sam Silvey (USA) Marx and Bensdorf 41:40
90. Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR42:10
91. Paul Koehn (USA) Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar44:46
92. Marco Rullo (ITA) Guinesse Cycling Team49:26
93. Ryan Heydenrych (USA) Marx & Bensdorf Realtors49:36
94. Kevin Suha (USA) Team Rio Grande51:39
Pro 1/2 Women - 115.8 km
1. Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3:45:18
2. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b 0:28
3. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling0:55
4. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's 1:31
5. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b 1:49
6. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing1:53
7. ? Asplund-Owens (USA) Cheerwine Cycling2:06
8. Leda Cox (GBr) America's Dairyland2:13
9. Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling2:29
10. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3:03
11. Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com3:12
12. Suz Weldon (USA) PROMAN Racing3:16
13. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO3:21
14. Rachel Heal (USA) Team TIBCO3:21
15. Felicia Gomez (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's 3:37
16. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3:49
17. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing3:53
18. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders3:58
19. Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com4:12
20. Nina Baum (USA) SoBe Bella4:23
21. Betsy Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland4:38
22. Megan Hottman (USA) America's Dairyland4:45
23. Kathy Sherwin (USA) SoBe Bella5:03
24. Rachel Lloyd (USA) PROMAN Racing5:03
25. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's 5:03
26. Sarah Stewart (Can) PROMAN Racing5:03
27. Amber Rais (USA) Team TIBCO5:06
28. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's 5:06
29. Melissa McWhirter (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com5:12
30. Courtney Hammond (USA) Team Rock5:15
31. Josephine Nelson (USA) Sobe Bella5:27
32. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus5:30
33. Cara Gillis (USA) Touchstone Climbing5:35
34. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin 5:43
35. Jane Despas (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin 5:43
36. Lana Atchley (USA) Team Rock5:52
37. Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team6:17
38. Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing6:17
39. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) Sobe Bella6:17
40. Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO6:39
41. Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus6:39
42. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling6:39
43. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing6:47
44. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling7:19
45. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing7:54
46. Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing8:22
47. Linsey Bradshaw (USA) DeWalt8:38
48. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block8:53
49. Gabriel Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin 9:04
50. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles9:24
51. Rushlee Buchanan (USA) Team TIBCO9:29
52. Shannon Gibson (USA) Sobe Bella10:49
53. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team12:15
54. Clare Vlahopoulos (Aus) America's Dairyland13:01
55. Kate Ross (USA) America's Dairyland13:46
56. ? Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com14:35
57. Lisa Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com14:59
58. Danielle Haulman (USA) Team 5280/Slipstream15:09
59. Jerika Hutchinson (USA) Team TIBCO18:15
60. Megan Elliott (USA) unattached22:19
61. Melanie Wong (USA) GS Boulder25:55
62. Sonya Looney (USA) SoBe Bella34:49
63. Luisa Bryce (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus37:20



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login