Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 3/08 10:06 am - Tour of the Gila: Men's Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/08
 

2008 Tour of the Gila Silver City, NM

Stage 4: Downtown Silver City Criterium

Pro/1 Men - 69.7 km (40 laps)
1. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota-United1:35:07
2. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
3. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex) TECOS Trek
4. Juan Magallanes (Mex) TECOS Trek
5. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling
6. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Teamall s.t.
7. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics0:03
8. Roman Kilun (USA) HealthNet Maxxis
9. Phil Zajicek (USA) HealthNet Maxxis
10. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande
11. Ben Sonntag (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange
12. Craig Luekens (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite
13. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United
14. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
15. Jose Soto Quitl (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
16. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United
17. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mx) TECOS Trek
18. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team
19. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team
20. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team
21. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling
22. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
23. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United
24. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United
25. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Mex) TECOS Trek
26. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) TECOS Trek
27. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
28. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy
29. Jose Sanchez Sotelo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
30. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek
31. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team
32. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team
33. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
34. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
35. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) TECOS Trek
36. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
37. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle p/b H3O
38. Brian Jensen (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling
39. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling
40. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team
41. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt/RGM
42. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi) TECOS Trek
43. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Toyota-United
44. Chris Winn (Aus) MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing
45. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
46. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy
47. Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling
48. Markus Weinberg (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange
49. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF
50. Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR
51. Gilberto Porras (Mex) Rica Burguer
52. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling
53. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy
54. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite
55. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing
56. Brad Cole (USA) Team Legacy Energy
57. Stefan Rothe (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
58. Phil Mann (USA) Team Legacy Energy
59. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United
60. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande
61. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife
62. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta
63. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-LaGrange
64. Sam Silvey (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar
65. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek
66. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexicoall s.t.
67. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek24
68. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande31
69. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling33
70. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Treks.t.
71. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team46
72. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande52
73. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala-LaGrange56
74. Arturo Luna Romero (USA) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team1:02
75. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Professional Cycling Team1:06
76. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage1:09
77. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team
78. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/CRCAboth s.t.
79. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies1:30
80. Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team1:38
81. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek4:08
82. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team4:19
83. Jorge Alvarado (Mex) Kahala-LaGrange5:35
84. Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United6:47
85. Ryan Heydenrych (USA) Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 9:30
86. Marco Rullo (Ita) TSCyclingUSA.com13:35
87. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer15:51
88. Roman Ayala Navarro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team19:01
GC
1. Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team9:28:47
2. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Mex) TECOS Trekat 0:02
3. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) TECOS Trek0:27
4. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking0:39
5. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United0:52
6. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team0:54
7. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United0:59
8. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United1:31
9. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team1:34
10. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:38
11. Phil Zajicek (USA) HealthNet Maxxis1:40
12. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling1:50
13. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team2:11
14. Guinez Oyarzun (Chi) TECOS Trek2:25
15. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:31
16. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking2:33
17. Jonny Clarke (USA) Toyota-United3:17
18. Brian Jensen (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling4:17
19. Munoz Esparza (Mex) TECOS Trek4:31
20. Luis Amaran (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking4:33
21. Tom Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle p/b H3O5:13
22. Heath Blackgrove (USA) Toyota-United5:44
23. Mike Olheiser (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar5:56
24. Navarro Matamoros (Mex) TECOS Trek6:19
25. Brad Cole (USA) Team Legacy Energy6:21
26. Ben Sonntag (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange6:28
27. Roman Kilun (USA) HealthNet Maxxis6:48
28. Juan Magallanes (Mex) TECOS Trek6:52
29. Hernandez Macias (Mex) TECOS Trek7:32
30. Eder Arenas Machorro (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team8:00
31. Jared Berger (USA) Team Legacy Energy9:12
32. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking9:45
33. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt/RGM9:46
34. Ian Gray (USA) Team Legacy Energy9:57
35. Joel Alamillo Avila (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team10:31
36. Markus Weinberg (Ger) Kahala-LaGrange11:01
37. Stefan Rothe (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar11:08
38. Paul Esposti (USA) Team Legacy Energy11:20
39. Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United11:37
40. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team11:43
41. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team11:58
42. Jose Soto Quitl (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team12:19
43. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living Pro Cycling12:42
44. David Nelson (USA) Landis Trek13:25
45. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande13:36
46. Jose Sanchez Sotelo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team13:37
47. Lee Rosenthal (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 13:40
48. Jared Gilyard (USA) Colavita New Mexico13:57
49. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Empire Cycling Team16:48
50. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics16:59
51. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking17:05
52. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Professional Cycling Team17:08
53. Andrew Talansky (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife17:26
54. Craig Luekens (USA) TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite 17:43
55. Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Professional Cycling Team18:22
56. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successful Living Pro Cycling19:20
57. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande20:16
58. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling21:10
59. Phil Mann (USA) Team Legacy Energy21:19
60. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala-LaGrange22:34
61. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis Trek23:18
62. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage24:54
63. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta25:33
64. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team27:42
65. Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota-United28:53
66. Navarro Ayala (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team30:38
67. Mike Mathis (USA) Empire Cycling Team/CRCA31:50
68. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala-LaGrange33:07
69. Chris Winn (Aus) MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing35:35
70. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United36:07
71. Gilberto Porras (USA) Rica Burguer41:20
72. Jorge Alvarado (Mex) Kahala-LaGrange43:12
73. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande44:15
74. Kyle Colavito (USA) Landis Trek47:21
75. Joshua Liberles (USA) Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF49:48
76. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis Trek50:23
77. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mob Cyclery Racing51:52
78. Charles Coyle (USA) Successful Living Pro Cycling55:11
79. Joseph Saperstein (USA) Team Rio Grande55:16
80. Arturo Luna Romero (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team1:01:23
81. Tiago Depaula (USA) Latinos Cycling Team1:06:25
82. Randy Reichardt (USA) Vitamin Cottage P/B XP 1:07:51
83. Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR1:19:30
84. Sam Silvey (USA) Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar1:26:51
85. David Reid (USA) Landis Trek1:27:16
86. Juan Pablo Villela (Mex) Rica Burguer1:27:38
87. Marco Rullo (Ita) TSCyclingUSA.com1:50:08
88. Ryan Heydenrych (USA) Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar 2:09:50


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login